GoblinActual

GoblinActual — CS2 Stats

SS76561198330743199[U:1:370477471]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

999Tracked matches47%Win rate2021Tracked since
1,521Hours in CS30Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.2 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating18,914Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~12.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#96792 of 251923 tracked
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−1092Premier CS Rating · 20,006 → 18,914

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,914 -1,086 18 Aug – 15 Oct · 18 days played
17,71220,006peak 20,00618 Aug15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,063 +0 28 Aug – 2 Oct · 5 observations
1,0631,063peak 1,06328 Aug2 Oct
20,122Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,063Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-08-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,063
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 138 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,092 below peak (20,006)
  • +435 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,086 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches75——
Win rate47%——
K/D0.76——
Headshot %63%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate49.4%44.3%46.9%above
Shot accuracy8.6%11.9%13.0%4.4% short
Kill/death ratio0.841.031.080.24 short
Match win rate39.4%45.2%46.7%7.3% short

This profile matches the typical Pink band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Pink band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGoblinActualPREMIER18,914 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,063csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning62
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD42–43–15Last 10042%Win rateLLLLLWWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −6.7pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 570ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 573ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 564ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility4.7
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch6.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 586ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.2
Utility4.7
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.2/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time588ms−6ms
first ⅓ avg 594ms → last ⅓ avg 588ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%−0.3%
first ⅓ avg 20.7% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 9–2 · overpass, 18 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · nuke, 28 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · dust2, 2 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 2 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L5Current streak
7–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 56% over 9infernoWeakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeB2312–1152%-0.01
dust2D186–1233%-0.00
mirageC167–944%0.00
infernoD133–1023%-0.00
cacheA95–456%-0.01
anubisC83–538%0.02
ancientC83–538%-0.01
vertigo—21–150%0.02
debris—21–150%0.09
overpass—11–0100%0.24

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

54,689Lifetime kills
0.84K/D
2,636Matches
39.4%Match win rate
49.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Purple band
8.6%Shot accuracy
4,850MVPs
2,537Hours (in match)
1,602Bombs planted
418Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

5,521dust2
2,942nuke
2,091inferno
387train
301office
185vertigo
120lake
90bank

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

56Matches
59%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
84.3ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

52%1v1 clutch win
11%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1963%1.2717.5
Overpass1050%0.7711.5
Ancient771%1.1119.1
Nuke520%0.9916.6
Dust2560%1.1215.6
Anubis475%1.3118.5
Inferno250%1.4816.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.8%Headshot accuracy
34.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.4%Spray accuracy
86.1%Counter-strafing
9.7°Preaim
586msReaction time
51.5%T opening success
40.8%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
5.4%Flash assists
10.94HE damage / grenade
12.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4331 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage6–13-0.0520%15 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0118%15 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0620%15 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.049%15 Oct →
nuke3–13-0.0716%15 Oct →
mirage13–70.0417%14 Oct →
dust213–100.0523%14 Oct →
ancient9–130.0719%14 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.028%13 Oct →
cache13–10-0.029%13 Oct →
anubis13–60.0317%10 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0221%10 Oct →
anubis9–130.0619%7 Oct →
inferno5–130.0321%6 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0423%5 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0713%5 Oct →
mirage13–90.0020%5 Oct →
dust27–130.0225%4 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0126%4 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0440%3 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0211%3 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0318%2 Oct →
nuke13–80.0121%2 Oct →
dust213–50.0514%2 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0519%30 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0132%28 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0018%28 Sept →
nuke13–10.0950%28 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.0721%27 Sept →
inferno9–50.0323%27 Sept →
inferno8–80.0023%27 Sept →
mirage13–80.0718%27 Sept →
cache13–90.0119%26 Sept →
nuke13–30.0137%26 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0219%23 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0619%23 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0416%23 Sept →
nuke1–9-0.248%18 Sept →
overpass9–20.2439%18 Sept →
nuke15–150.0025%17 Sept →
anubis10–130.0325%17 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0522%17 Sept →
anubis12–120.0523%16 Sept →
inferno8–130.0216%16 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0914%16 Sept →
vertigo9–6-0.0131%16 Sept →
inferno9–30.0615%16 Sept →
inferno12–120.0619%16 Sept →
ancient15–150.0414%14 Sept →
dust212–120.0525%14 Sept →
dust213–80.0219%12 Sept →
mirage13–90.0727%12 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0325%12 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0220%11 Sept →
debris7–90.0337%11 Sept →
inferno3–9-0.128%11 Sept →
dust29–130.0120%11 Sept →
ancient12–120.0211%10 Sept →
ancient13–100.0118%10 Sept →
mirage12–120.0114%6 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0222%6 Sept →
nuke11–3-0.019%6 Sept →
dust210–130.0229%6 Sept →
nuke11–130.0122%6 Sept →
mirage6–130.0024%5 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0020%5 Sept →
mirage14–16-0.057%4 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0119%4 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0332%3 Sept →
mirage11–130.0016%2 Sept →
anubis13–00.1224%2 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0015%2 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0424%2 Sept →
nuke13–90.0025%2 Sept →
cache13–110.0322%1 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0021%1 Sept →
nuke6–130.0024%1 Sept →
mirage7–130.0120%1 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0815%1 Sept →
dust213–80.0433%1 Sept →
inferno12–120.0913%22 Aug →
nuke13–70.0113%22 Aug →
cache1–13-0.0627%22 Aug →
nuke8–80.1114%22 Aug →
inferno9–7-0.0538%22 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0129%22 Aug →
debris9–30.1427%22 Aug →
cache3–13-0.095%22 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0211%20 Aug →
dust215–150.0222%20 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.0020%19 Aug →
nuke13–5-0.0232%19 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0126%18 Aug →
mirage16–140.0016%18 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0113%16 Aug →
mirage13–20.0426%16 Aug →
dust22–6-0.1120%16 Aug →
cache12–120.0417%15 Aug →
dust213–80.0313%15 Aug →
cache13–80.0313%15 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.