Itatxi

Itatxi — CS2 Stats

76561198328873505[U:1:368607777]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,045Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,407Top 10% of 204,316 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9879 of 251459 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,051 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,407 +4,672 11 Aug – 12 Oct · 24 days played
21,15627,330peak 27,33011 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,051 +0 30 Aug – 9 Sept · 4 observations
2,0512,051peak 2,05130 Aug9 Sept
27,537Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,051Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
29Days played since 2026-08-11

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,051
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 449 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 923 below peak (27,330)
  • -609 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,593 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-09
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGItatxiFACEITLevel 10 · 2,051 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,407 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,051csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning73
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–38–5Last 10057%Win rateWWLLLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −4.1pp headshot accuracy · +34ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 503ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 528ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility5.8
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.6

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashesLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 70% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Flashes. 0.80 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning7.3
Utility5.8
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels9.1
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time526ms−11ms
first ⅓ avg 537ms → last ⅓ avg 526ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%−1.0%
first ⅓ avg 21.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 8–8 · debris, 2 Oct →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 2–5 · inferno, 9 Sept →
383msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · dust2, 11 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 10 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
W2Current streak
11–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 15infernoWeakest map · 50% over 30
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB3015–1550%0.02
mirageB2312–1152%0.01
cacheS1510–567%0.01
dust2A148–657%0.00
ancientS96–367%0.04
anubisS64–267%0.01
nuke—22–0100%-0.04
debris—10–10%0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 30). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,258Matches
53%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
82.0ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno24659%1.1417.5
Mirage20050%1.0516.3
Dust217949%1.0516.7
Ancient17148%1.0315.8
Anubis10649%1.0816.6
Cache4657%1.0916.5
Overpass2055%1.2417.8
Nuke1436%0.9715.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
78.6%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
516msReaction time
70.0%T opening success
63.1%CT opening success
0.80Enemies flashed / flash
9.1%Flash assists
9.25HE damage / grenade
3.92Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    You are buying and holding utility rather than using it. Unthrown flashes are wasted money every round.

    Flashes per match 3.917 — below the 4 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient16–140.0615%12 Oct →
cache16–130.0210%12 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0224%12 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0214%12 Oct →
ancient12–160.0217%12 Oct →
cache13–100.0121%12 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0215%12 Oct →
inferno13–110.0614%12 Oct →
cache13–100.0225%11 Oct →
cache13–100.0329%11 Oct →
anubis11–130.0428%11 Oct →
dust213–70.0516%11 Oct →
ancient6–130.0329%11 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0014%11 Oct →
inferno3–130.0138%11 Oct →
dust29–130.0323%11 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0110%11 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0128%11 Oct →
mirage13–90.0319%3 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0119%3 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0421%3 Oct →
debris8–80.1620%2 Oct →
inferno8–80.0716%2 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0114%29 Sept →
mirage5–130.0313%29 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.067%26 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0128%26 Sept →
inferno9–60.0524%26 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0218%24 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0226%24 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0125%24 Sept →
dust211–130.0131%23 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0027%22 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0524%22 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0113%20 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0429%19 Sept →
dust216–19-0.0434%19 Sept →
inferno2–130.0826%19 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0631%19 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0331%17 Sept →
inferno8–130.0122%13 Sept →
anubis13–60.0310%12 Sept →
dust28–3-0.0529%10 Sept →
nuke11–3-0.0733%10 Sept →
anubis13–10.0719%10 Sept →
inferno13–110.0513%10 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0412%9 Sept →
inferno2–50.1257%9 Sept →
mirage3–130.1222%6 Sept →
ancient13–40.0410%5 Sept →
cache13–80.0316%5 Sept →
inferno16–14-0.0127%5 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0221%5 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0021%5 Sept →
mirage13–80.0322%4 Sept →
anubis13–100.0319%4 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0423%4 Sept →
ancient13–80.0219%4 Sept →
dust28–130.0421%4 Sept →
inferno9–00.1632%31 Aug →
inferno9–40.1532%31 Aug →
inferno9–6-0.1011%31 Aug →
cache9–130.009%30 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0513%30 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0113%22 Aug →
mirage4–130.0227%22 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0522%22 Aug →
mirage13–110.0115%22 Aug →
dust213–50.1222%22 Aug →
dust25–130.0226%21 Aug →
inferno13–6-0.0821%21 Aug →
inferno9–10.0130%21 Aug →
mirage13–40.1225%21 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0018%21 Aug →
cache13–20.0724%21 Aug →
mirage8–130.0015%21 Aug →
mirage9–2-0.120%21 Aug →
dust213–70.0030%21 Aug →
inferno8–8-0.0223%21 Aug →
ancient10–130.0117%21 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0018%21 Aug →
mirage22–20-0.0524%18 Aug →
dust219–16-0.0218%17 Aug →
ancient13–10.1321%17 Aug →
inferno13–30.0628%16 Aug →
cache13–100.0429%16 Aug →
mirage13–30.1425%16 Aug →
mirage9–130.0920%15 Aug →
inferno9–130.018%15 Aug →
inferno3–130.0133%15 Aug →
inferno13–10.1135%15 Aug →
dust213–11-0.045%15 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0619%15 Aug →
inferno13–60.0935%15 Aug →
inferno11–130.0122%15 Aug →
ancient13–80.0515%15 Aug →
inferno13–30.0516%15 Aug →
anubis6–13-0.0522%13 Aug →
mirage16–140.0832%11 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0219%11 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.