rentner

rentner — CS2 Stats

DE76561198316090861[U:1:355825133]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,228Tracked matches31%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,036Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,892Purple band · top ~16.9% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,967 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,892 -2,066 28 Aug – 12 Oct · 12 days played
17,89220,111peak 20,11128 Aug12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,967 +0 28 Aug – 20 Sept · 2 observations
1,9671,967peak 1,96728 Aug20 Sept
20,111Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,967Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
21Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,967
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 34 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,219 below peak (20,111)
  • -1,542 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,108 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate54.3%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy15.7%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.991.071.090.10 short
Match win rate41.5%46.9%48.4%6.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrentnerFACEITLevel 9 · 1,967 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER17,892 · Purple band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,967csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning58
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD36–59–5Last 10036%Win rateLWWLLLLLTL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.05 avg rating · −0.9pp headshot accuracy · −59ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 566ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 20

  • 5–14–1 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 565ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.1
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch4.6

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.8
Utility5.1
Mechanics7.0
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time587ms+27ms
first ⅓ avg 559ms → last ⅓ avg 587ms
Headshot accuracy24.5%+1.9%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 24.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 10–13 · vertigo, 23 Sept →
47%Best headshot accuracy · 6–13 · overpass, 10 Oct →
406msFastest reaction time · 2–5 · inferno, 21 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 10 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
3–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 50% over 6infernoWeakest map · 27% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C3614–2239%0.01
mirageC167–944%0.01
cacheC135–838%0.02
infernoD113–827%0.06
nukeB63–350%0.03
ancientC52–340%-0.00
anubis—42–250%0.03
overpass—30–30%-0.01
vertigo—30–30%0.12
fachwerk—20–20%-0.01
shelter—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (27% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

294,064Lifetime kills
0.99K/D
11,779Matches
41.5%Match win rate
54.3%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
15.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
29,894MVPs
5,036Hours (in match)
6,991Bombs planted
2,033Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47103,904
AWP38,231
SSG 0812,260
P2504,165
FAMAS3,970

Lifetime map wins

31,310dust2
16,831inferno
2,763vertigo
2,495nuke
1,893lake
1,811train
1,673office
1,593cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

928Matches
54%Win rate
1.13Avg K/D
82.2ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
16%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3256%0.9513.9
Dust22050%1.2317.8
Anubis1250%0.9617.5
Inferno1173%0.9415.6
Ancient633%0.8215.5
Nuke520%0.9617.8
Vertigo540%1.1019.2
Cache367%1.4321.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.3%Headshot accuracy
33.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.5%Spray accuracy
81.3%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
562msReaction time
43.7%T opening success
57.4%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
9.7%Flash assists
7.07HE damage / grenade
6.97Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

27% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–130.0416%12 Oct →
inferno13–90.1727%12 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0324%12 Oct →
dust29–130.0127%12 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0219%12 Oct →
inferno4–130.1221%11 Oct →
overpass4–13-0.0333%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0424%11 Oct →
cache15–150.0821%11 Oct →
inferno4–120.0326%11 Oct →
ancient5–130.0116%11 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0319%11 Oct →
ancient13–110.0017%11 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0637%10 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0624%10 Oct →
overpass6–13-0.0047%10 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0118%10 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0123%10 Oct →
mirage13–1-0.0114%10 Oct →
fachwerk4–130.0232%10 Oct →
fachwerk9–13-0.0526%10 Oct →
cache13–40.0920%10 Oct →
dust213–90.0537%10 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0221%10 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0416%10 Oct →
dust20–130.0236%10 Oct →
nuke13–10.0118%10 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0626%9 Oct →
nuke1–13-0.0224%9 Oct →
mirage13–90.1021%7 Oct →
dust27–130.0119%5 Oct →
nuke9–130.2225%5 Oct →
mirage5–130.0331%5 Oct →
mirage12–120.0529%4 Oct →
dust213–50.0846%4 Oct →
dust213–100.0523%4 Oct →
cache4–130.0635%4 Oct →
dust24–130.0426%4 Oct →
inferno7–90.0429%4 Oct →
dust20–6-0.0619%4 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0110%4 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0210%1 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0229%1 Oct →
dust26–130.0622%30 Sept →
dust213–60.1043%30 Sept →
inferno9–50.1724%30 Sept →
dust210–130.0621%29 Sept →
shelter0–13-0.0533%29 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0524%29 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0835%29 Sept →
dust213–100.0226%28 Sept →
cache6–130.0313%28 Sept →
overpass5–130.0020%28 Sept →
dust213–40.0329%28 Sept →
nuke9–50.0539%28 Sept →
dust213–70.1432%28 Sept →
ancient9–130.0325%28 Sept →
dust23–130.0114%27 Sept →
anubis12–40.0217%27 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0220%27 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0126%27 Sept →
dust212–120.0122%26 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0811%26 Sept →
mirage2–13-0.0118%25 Sept →
anubis3–130.0125%25 Sept →
inferno13–100.1326%25 Sept →
cache10–130.0716%24 Sept →
dust29–13-0.1120%24 Sept →
vertigo9–130.1016%23 Sept →
vertigo10–130.2423%23 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0622%22 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0622%22 Sept →
inferno10–130.0113%22 Sept →
mirage11–130.0124%22 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0820%22 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0123%22 Sept →
dust29–60.0722%22 Sept →
dust212–120.0633%21 Sept →
mirage13–90.1223%21 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0324%21 Sept →
anubis5–130.1125%21 Sept →
inferno2–50.0118%21 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0230%21 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0629%21 Sept →
dust25–13-0.1033%20 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0026%20 Sept →
dust213–4-0.0128%20 Sept →
dust25–10.1136%20 Sept →
cache13–70.0320%20 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0136%16 Sept →
inferno4–130.0330%16 Sept →
vertigo2–130.0320%16 Sept →
dust212–120.1723%16 Sept →
dust20–5-0.060%16 Sept →
mirage13–80.0016%16 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0517%16 Sept →
dust213–90.0718%15 Sept →
mirage13–20.0317%15 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0517%15 Sept →
dust213–40.0321%15 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.