escalade

escalade — CS2 Stats

KZ76561198303381179[U:1:343115451]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,630Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
21,304Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.7 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating28,978Top 1% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#1459 of 259559 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,847 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Oct 2026 (9 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 28,978 +1,987 23 Sept – 24 Oct · 9 days played
26,99128,978peak 28,97823 Sept24 Oct
Faceit ELO: 3,847 +0 28 Aug – 19 Oct · 13 observations
3,8473,847peak 3,84728 Aug19 Oct
28,978Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,847Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,847
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 — 153 to go
  • Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 28,978
  • +1,987 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 1,022 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-23
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-23

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,986), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate62.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy21.0%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.071.09
Match win rate55.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGescaladeFACEITLevel 10 · 3,847 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER28,978 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,847csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim95
Positioning47
Utility74

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT63–36–1Last 10063%Win rateLLWWWWWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.04 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · +18ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 8–2 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.6 against its own average).

Aim9.5
Utility7.4
Positioning4.7
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch4.8

Sharp aimerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 78% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: higher utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 48 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.5
Positioning4.7
Utility7.4
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels2.0
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time488ms+35ms
first ⅓ avg 453ms → last ⅓ avg 488ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%−6.0%
first ⅓ avg 26.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 13–2 · inferno, 23 Sept →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–2 · mirage, 5 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · cache, 10 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

15Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 77% over 13anubisWeakest map · 50% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A2213–959%0.01
cacheS2114–767%-0.00
ancientA1911–858%0.00
mirageS1310–377%-0.01
anubisB126–650%-0.01
nukeS118–373%-0.01
inferno—21–150%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

715,816Lifetime kills
1.07K/D
14,640Matches
55.8%Match win rate · Top 10% of Level 10 players
62.0%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
21.0%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 10 players
68,088MVPs
21,304Hours (in match)
14,990Bombs planted
8,039Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47288,946
AWP51,646
Glock-1824,343
Knife11,025
P25010,896
Galil AR10,469
SSG 088,449

Lifetime map wins

30,405dust2
23,982inferno
16,963train
12,945nuke
5,593vertigo
4,572cbble
377office
123lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

6,239Matches
60%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
86.0ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

44%1v1 clutch win
28%1v2 clutch win
21Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage59164%1.4018.0
Ancient33462%1.3417.3
Dust226864%1.2717.0
Anubis20362%1.2416.9
Nuke9861%1.2015.7
Train4569%1.5519.0
Overpass4052%1.1814.5
Vertigo2756%1.3316.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
41.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
53.2%Spray accuracy
86.8%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
488msReaction time
30.5%T opening success
45.1%CT opening success
0.72Enemies flashed / flash
16.3%Flash assists
7.47HE damage / grenade
12.73Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 30.5112% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–13-0.0324%1 Nov →
anubis9–13-0.0718%1 Nov →
cache13–70.0127%31 Oct →
ancient13–20.0231%31 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0615%29 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0310%29 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0330%29 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0216%29 Oct →
cache13–80.0421%28 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0615%28 Oct →
ancient13–40.0221%27 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0416%27 Oct →
mirage13–40.0726%24 Oct →
anubis13–80.0425%24 Oct →
dust213–50.1731%24 Oct →
cache13–20.0620%16 Oct →
mirage13–30.0111%16 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0526%14 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0616%14 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0616%14 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0526%14 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.048%14 Oct →
dust213–60.0132%14 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.0421%14 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.048%14 Oct →
dust213–60.0132%14 Oct →
ancient13–100.0111%14 Oct →
dust213–100.0427%14 Oct →
dust213–100.0427%14 Oct →
ancient13–100.0111%14 Oct →
mirage4–130.0122%12 Oct →
dust213–30.0719%10 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0019%10 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0611%10 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0426%10 Oct →
cache13–100.0030%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0512%9 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0526%7 Oct →
cache16–12-0.0731%7 Oct →
nuke13–30.0318%7 Oct →
nuke13–0-0.0518%5 Oct →
mirage0–2-0.17100%5 Oct →
cache13–6-0.0426%4 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.085%1 Oct →
dust213–90.0520%1 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0024%1 Oct →
anubis2–130.0538%29 Sept →
dust213–50.0024%29 Sept →
cache13–30.0924%29 Sept →
mirage13–00.0232%29 Sept →
anubis13–00.1133%29 Sept →
dust20–3-0.026%29 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0125%29 Sept →
dust210–100.0115%29 Sept →
nuke13–60.0618%25 Sept →
inferno13–20.2215%23 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0123%23 Sept →
cache13–00.0517%23 Sept →
ancient13–60.0422%22 Sept →
dust23–130.0150%14 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.0120%14 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0223%14 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0321%13 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0317%13 Sept →
ancient13–160.0113%13 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0413%13 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0330%13 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0229%13 Sept →
mirage13–90.0224%12 Sept →
anubis13–8-0.0126%12 Sept →
cache2–13-0.059%10 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0124%10 Sept →
ancient13–30.1417%10 Sept →
ancient13–30.0528%9 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0825%9 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0113%9 Sept →
cache13–50.0620%9 Sept →
mirage13–70.0132%9 Sept →
ancient13–80.0428%8 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0218%8 Sept →
nuke10–130.0328%5 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0523%5 Sept →
dust213–40.0526%5 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0127%4 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0026%4 Sept →
anubis19–17-0.0125%3 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0617%3 Sept →
ancient6–130.0132%3 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0523%3 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0427%3 Sept →
cache1–2-0.04100%3 Sept →
nuke13–80.0624%3 Sept →
ancient16–140.0433%2 Sept →
cache13–90.0132%2 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0919%2 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0025%2 Sept →
cache13–70.0022%1 Sept →
dust210–130.0621%1 Sept →
anubis25–220.0021%1 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0230%31 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches15-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.