vLR-

vLR- — CS2 Stats

DE76561198299527115[U:1:339261387]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,446Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,238Hours in CS11Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,519Purple band · top ~14.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 9 · 2,065 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,519 -4,730 4 Jul – 31 Oct · 17 days played
16,90723,615peak 23,6154 Jul31 Oct
23,615Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,065Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
46Days played since 2026-07-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,065
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 435 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • 5,096 below peak (23,615)
  • +946 over 30 days · improving
  • +709 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,481 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate45.3%48.2%50.9%5.6% short
Shot accuracy18.3%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.041.071.090.04 short
Match win rate39.7%46.9%48.4%8.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGvLR-FACEITLevel 9 · 2,065 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER18,519 · Purple bandPEAK ELO2,065csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning81
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–42–7Last 10051%Win rateWLWWLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · +0.5pp headshot accuracy · −25ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 20

  • 12–6–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility6.9
Positioning8.1
Opening Duels6.1
Clutch3.0

Sharp aimerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 85 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning8.1
Utility6.9
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels8.5
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time532ms−99ms
first ⅓ avg 632ms → last ⅓ avg 532ms
Headshot accuracy23.0%−0.1%
first ⅓ avg 23.0% → last ⅓ avg 23.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.29Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 14 Oct →
57%Best headshot accuracy · 2–9 · inferno, 28 Aug →
391msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 16 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · ancient, 13 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 77% over 13dust2Weakest map · 41% over 22
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2C229–1341%0.01
infernoB199–1047%0.00
cacheA159–660%0.01
ancientS1310–377%0.02
mirageB126–650%0.01
nukeB63–350%0.03
rush_001—31–233%0.09
overpass—21–150%0.02
vertigo—22–0100%0.13
anubis—20–20%0.04
boulder—21–150%0.07
debris—10–10%0.01
fachwerk—10–10%-0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (41% over 22). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

170,085Lifetime kills
1.04K/D
6,449Matches
39.7%Match win rate
45.3%Headshot %
18.3%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 9 players
16,788MVPs
3,000Hours (in match)
6,015Bombs planted
1,326Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4762,885
AWP36,053
P2502,586
FAMAS2,362
MP92,202

Lifetime map wins

11,782inferno
7,752dust2
3,275nuke
2,479train
2,331cbble
1,168vertigo
226office
135lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,397Matches
51%Win rate
1.06Avg K/D
80.5ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage12245%1.0016.4
Dust29944%0.9315.6
Ancient9552%1.0616.3
Inferno9354%0.9916.6
Overpass2767%0.9917.1
Train1346%1.2717.8
Anubis1225%0.9416.0
Nuke771%1.0116.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.6%Headshot accuracy
35.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.8%Spray accuracy
86.1%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
533msReaction time
71.9%T opening success
57.6%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
12.4%Flash assists
12.13HE damage / grenade
10.32Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

41% win rate across 22 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–50.0922%31 Oct →
cache13–160.0327%31 Oct →
inferno13–70.0023%25 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0017%25 Oct →
mirage16–190.0117%25 Oct →
rush_0015–8-0.1032%25 Oct →
rush_0016–80.0725%25 Oct →
cache11–10.0418%23 Oct →
cache13–90.0927%22 Oct →
dust213–90.0419%18 Oct →
ancient13–50.1415%18 Oct →
dust212–160.0021%18 Oct →
inferno8–80.0829%17 Oct →
cache13–10-0.0222%16 Oct →
rush_0014–00.2938%14 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0418%14 Oct →
inferno15–150.0724%13 Oct →
ancient13–90.0417%13 Oct →
dust213–80.0222%13 Oct →
mirage13–100.0316%13 Oct →
dust213–4-0.0027%11 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0223%11 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0711%9 Oct →
inferno9–70.0128%30 Sept →
dust213–60.0833%28 Sept →
overpass8–8-0.0422%24 Sept →
inferno6–130.0118%20 Sept →
cache13–90.0819%20 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0133%19 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0625%19 Sept →
dust211–130.0218%19 Sept →
overpass9–20.0913%19 Sept →
vertigo9–40.2638%18 Sept →
debris8–80.0111%16 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0236%15 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.029%15 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0128%15 Sept →
nuke9–30.1732%14 Sept →
inferno9–20.1016%14 Sept →
ancient13–20.1030%13 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0021%8 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0030%31 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0323%31 Aug →
inferno13–20.0533%31 Aug →
mirage13–90.0823%31 Aug →
vertigo9–5-0.0123%29 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0319%28 Aug →
dust213–60.0112%28 Aug →
inferno2–9-0.1757%28 Aug →
anubis15–15-0.0129%20 Aug →
nuke7–130.0012%16 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0018%16 Aug →
inferno11–130.0121%16 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0328%11 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0215%8 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0133%30 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0217%29 Jul →
boulder13–60.0840%26 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.057%26 Jul →
fachwerk11–13-0.0818%26 Jul →
boulder9–130.0616%25 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0123%25 Jul →
cache13–80.1126%25 Jul →
ancient7–13-0.0316%25 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0224%25 Jul →
cache13–50.0414%23 Jul →
dust28–13-0.028%23 Jul →
cache13–80.0322%22 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0127%22 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0228%22 Jul →
cache11–130.0126%21 Jul →
dust215–150.0421%21 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0010%21 Jul →
inferno7–130.0326%21 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0219%20 Jul →
mirage13–100.0324%19 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0218%19 Jul →
cache13–9-0.0418%19 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0518%18 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0522%18 Jul →
mirage15–150.0120%17 Jul →
dust213–80.0526%17 Jul →
ancient13–6-0.039%17 Jul →
mirage10–130.0125%16 Jul →
dust213–100.0118%16 Jul →
cache4–13-0.079%16 Jul →
ancient11–130.0112%14 Jul →
inferno13–80.0131%14 Jul →
anubis6–130.0827%8 Jul →
inferno22–190.0429%7 Jul →
ancient13–110.0735%6 Jul →
mirage12–70.0715%4 Jul →
ancient13–10-0.0028%4 Jul →
dust216–140.0844%4 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0919%4 Jul →
cache5–13-0.0436%4 Jul →
dust213–30.1124%4 Jul →
ancient13–70.0218%4 Jul →
inferno13–90.0028%4 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0227%4 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.