Erayse

Erayse — CS2 Stats

DE76561198294831705[U:1:334565977]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,313Tracked matches52%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,042Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (38 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+72Faceit ELO · 2,185 → 2,257

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,999 -1,496 7 Sept – 26 Apr · 29 days played
19,63423,174peak 23,1747 Sept26 Apr
23,174Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,257Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
60Days played since 2025-09-07

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,257
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 243 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGEraysePEAK ELO2,257csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning61
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD54–39–7Last 10054%Win rateLLLLWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · −75ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 551ms

Last 20

  • 9–9–2 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility4.7
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels5.6
Clutch3.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 584ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.1
Utility4.7
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels5.0
Win Impact5.7

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time583ms−74ms
first ⅓ avg 657ms → last ⅓ avg 583ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 18.0% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 12–12 · cache, 30 Apr →
43%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · ancient, 12 Apr →
414msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · inferno, 25 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · vertigo, 9 Apr →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
L4Current streak
11–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6cacheWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3113–1842%0.01
dust2C146–843%0.00
ancientB137–654%0.02
nukeC94–544%0.01
overpassS75–271%0.01
infernoS64–267%-0.01
anubisS65–183%0.02
cacheC52–340%0.04
train—43–175%0.03
vertigo—33–0100%0.04
office—11–0100%0.05
brewery—11–0100%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

132,117Lifetime kills
1.04K/D · Top 50% of tracked players
5,773Matches
45.8%Match win rate · Top 50% of tracked players
48.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of tracked players
17.4%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of tracked players
15,621MVPs
5,042Hours (in match)
6,119Bombs planted
2,706Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4746,843
AWP13,815
FAMAS2,982
SSG 082,050
Knife1,884

Lifetime map wins

7,324inferno
5,220nuke
3,495train
2,891dust2
2,125vertigo
993cbble
339lake
255safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,340Matches
52%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
77.9ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
16Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Nuke7360%1.2216.5
Ancient6461%1.1116.2
Anubis5456%1.0416.0
Train4055%1.2716.8
Overpass3647%0.9514.1
Mirage3345%1.0616.6
Inferno2726%1.0014.6
Vertigo1553%0.9614.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.9%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.6%Spray accuracy
83.6%Counter-strafing
8.2°Preaim
584msReaction time
49.2%T opening success
50.5%CT opening success
0.63Enemies flashed / flash
8.9%Flash assists
7.50HE damage / grenade
7.34Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient10–13-0.0521%25 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0711%25 Sept →
anubis15–19-0.1117%7 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.1012%25 Jul →
anubis13–40.1414%25 Jul →
mirage13–90.0627%24 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0118%23 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0720%23 Jul →
mirage16–140.0715%23 Jul →
mirage9–130.0424%13 Jul →
cache13–8-0.0225%13 Jul →
cache13–80.0218%24 May →
cache12–120.0525%24 May →
cache9–130.0117%2 May →
cache12–120.1618%30 Apr →
nuke13–40.0532%29 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0412%28 Apr →
anubis13–8-0.0021%26 Apr →
ancient13–110.0210%26 Apr →
mirage14–16-0.0316%23 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.014%23 Apr →
ancient15–150.0023%21 Apr →
overpass16–140.0121%17 Apr →
mirage13–80.0423%16 Apr →
dust214–160.0520%16 Apr →
overpass13–90.0825%12 Apr →
ancient12–120.1443%12 Apr →
dust215–150.0625%12 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0218%12 Apr →
inferno13–90.0124%12 Apr →
vertigo13–40.0223%9 Apr →
vertigo13–10.0231%9 Apr →
mirage8–130.1122%6 Apr →
mirage13–110.0820%6 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0028%2 Apr →
mirage13–110.0215%2 Apr →
anubis16–130.0519%30 Mar →
nuke3–130.0127%30 Mar →
nuke12–120.0730%28 Mar →
mirage13–90.0635%21 Mar →
mirage4–130.0924%21 Mar →
anubis16–120.0414%12 Mar →
overpass13–80.0421%12 Mar →
overpass13–5-0.0124%12 Mar →
dust214–16-0.0022%12 Mar →
dust210–9-0.0111%1 Mar →
dust213–90.0328%1 Mar →
office5–00.0538%23 Feb →
mirage13–50.1422%23 Feb →
mirage7–13-0.0014%23 Feb →
ancient10–13-0.0229%13 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0222%11 Feb →
mirage13–8-0.0211%31 Jan →
anubis13–80.0220%31 Jan →
mirage8–13-0.0119%31 Jan →
dust26–13-0.0428%15 Jan →
nuke6–130.0125%4 Jan →
ancient13–8-0.0324%2 Jan →
nuke13–11-0.0131%31 Dec →
inferno13–9-0.0416%14 Dec →
dust22–13-0.0416%13 Nov →
overpass13–70.0213%13 Nov →
inferno8–130.0312%12 Nov →
dust213–40.0727%12 Nov →
mirage9–130.0718%12 Nov →
ancient8–13-0.0224%7 Nov →
train7–130.0223%7 Nov →
dust213–100.0216%4 Nov →
mirage13–11-0.0123%1 Nov →
dust213–9-0.0514%31 Oct →
ancient13–70.0919%30 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0126%29 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0118%29 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0114%21 Oct →
ancient14–160.0118%21 Oct →
mirage13–90.0314%13 Oct →
mirage6–130.0140%13 Oct →
overpass9–130.0021%12 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0416%11 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0320%10 Oct →
dust213–20.0124%10 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0521%9 Oct →
train13–7-0.028%8 Oct →
overpass11–13-0.0310%8 Oct →
mirage15–150.0120%8 Oct →
inferno13–20.0217%6 Oct →
ancient13–70.0211%6 Oct →
mirage7–7-0.0410%26 Sept →
dust213–70.0134%26 Sept →
vertigo13–40.0721%26 Sept →
brewery9–70.1129%25 Sept →
ancient13–90.0514%23 Sept →
ancient13–110.0814%19 Sept →
ancient13–70.0113%18 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0323%18 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0813%14 Sept →
train13–60.0517%12 Sept →
train13–90.0716%11 Sept →
nuke8–130.0616%9 Sept →
dust26–13-0.077%7 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.