pxnk

pxnk — CS2 Stats

76561198293092518[U:1:332826790]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,382Tracked matches66%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,975Hours in CS7Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.5 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating27,732Top 5% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~1.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3075 of 251890 tracked
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

+222Premier CS Rating · 27,510 → 27,732

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 27,732 +1,656 20 Jun – 15 Oct · 32 days played
24,99928,928peak 28,92820 Jun15 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,706 +0 15 Sept – 21 Sept · 2 observations
2,7062,706peak 2,70615 Sept21 Sept
28,928Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,706Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
59Days played since 2026-06-20

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,706
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 294 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-15
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,196 below peak (28,928)
  • -694 over 30 days · declining
  • +2,520 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 2,268 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-15
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-15

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches18——
Win rate44%——
K/D0.96——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 15 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Red band among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,318), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerRed band medianGold band medianvs Gold band
Headshot rate51.0%49.3%50.9%meets
Shot accuracy10.0%13.4%11.8%1.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.031.121.180.15 short
Match win rate48.2%48.5%51.9%3.7% short

This profile matches the typical Gold band player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Gold band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpxnkPREMIER27,732 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,706csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning79
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–42–1Last 10057%Win rateWLLWWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.2pp headshot accuracy · +16ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 458ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 494ms

Last 20

  • 10–9–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility7.2
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels7.0
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 63% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 63% on CT to 47% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning7.9
Utility7.2
Mechanics7.3
Opening Duels6.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.5/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time484ms−48ms
first ⅓ avg 532ms → last ⅓ avg 484ms
Headshot accuracy22.7%−1.1%
first ⅓ avg 23.8% → last ⅓ avg 22.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 12–12 · vertigo, 9 Sept →
67%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · cache, 7 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 9–13 · anubis, 8 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 10 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
14–12In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 67% over 12infernoWeakest map · 50% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisB179–853%0.04
dust2B179–853%0.05
nukeB158–753%0.02
mirageA149–564%0.04
cacheS128–467%0.02
infernoB126–650%0.02
ancientS64–267%0.03
vertigo—21–150%0.13
boulder—21–150%0.01
shelter—11–0100%0.01
overpass—10–10%0.00
train—11–0100%0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (50% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

314,861Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
7,890Matches
48.2%Match win rate
51.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Red band
10.0%Shot accuracy
25,152MVPs
7,854Hours (in match)
10,879Bombs planted
3,255Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47120,436
AWP63,380
SSG 085,682
Knife5,488
P2505,146
MP93,388

Lifetime map wins

21,748dust2
17,232inferno
5,771train
5,529nuke
1,645vertigo
967cbble
576office
87safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,329Matches
51%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
83.0ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage49655%1.2717.5
Anubis28249%1.1516.8
Dust223749%1.1817.1
Ancient23645%1.1716.6
Inferno22349%1.1817.0
Nuke15353%1.2417.4
Overpass7757%1.2217.1
Train7352%1.2318.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.7%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.2%Spray accuracy
83.1%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
491msReaction time
47.1%T opening success
63.2%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
10.6%Flash assists
10.98HE damage / grenade
17.25Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–90.0624%15 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0126%11 Oct →
anubis9–130.0620%8 Oct →
mirage16–140.0619%8 Oct →
dust213–30.1329%3 Oct →
cache9–11-0.0317%2 Oct →
inferno9–130.0425%27 Sept →
mirage9–130.0319%25 Sept →
vertigo13–20.0923%17 Sept →
mirage9–130.0113%15 Sept →
anubis10–4-0.030%15 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0416%13 Sept →
mirage13–100.0120%12 Sept →
inferno13–70.0428%12 Sept →
vertigo12–120.1838%9 Sept →
nuke13–110.0310%8 Sept →
anubis6–130.0120%8 Sept →
anubis13–60.1019%7 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0120%7 Sept →
cache0–13-0.0767%7 Sept →
cache13–70.0315%7 Sept →
nuke13–3-0.0018%7 Sept →
ancient8–10.0721%7 Sept →
anubis13–30.0723%7 Sept →
dust213–80.0729%7 Sept →
nuke13–60.0325%7 Sept →
mirage13–60.1126%7 Sept →
nuke13–100.0719%7 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0214%6 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0024%6 Sept →
anubis8–130.0212%4 Sept →
dust213–90.0453%3 Sept →
cache10–130.0216%3 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0620%1 Sept →
anubis11–130.0931%30 Aug →
mirage13–40.0932%29 Aug →
cache16–140.0428%29 Aug →
nuke13–100.0625%29 Aug →
inferno19–15-0.0220%28 Aug →
ancient3–13-0.0814%27 Aug →
ancient13–110.0735%26 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.019%25 Aug →
nuke4–13-0.0424%25 Aug →
ancient13–80.0434%23 Aug →
inferno13–20.1739%23 Aug →
anubis13–100.0926%22 Aug →
nuke8–130.0229%22 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0221%22 Aug →
dust210–130.0829%18 Aug →
cache13–20.1231%17 Aug →
dust213–70.1438%17 Aug →
inferno13–10.0519%10 Aug →
mirage13–20.0417%10 Aug →
cache13–100.0227%9 Aug →
anubis13–70.0738%7 Aug →
boulder11–13-0.0119%1 Aug →
anubis16–140.1118%30 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0425%24 Jul →
dust213–110.0923%23 Jul →
inferno14–160.0424%21 Jul →
dust216–130.0816%20 Jul →
mirage13–70.037%19 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0218%19 Jul →
cache13–110.0621%18 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0223%17 Jul →
nuke9–130.0520%17 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0238%16 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0532%16 Jul →
cache13–40.0530%15 Jul →
anubis13–110.1127%15 Jul →
cache16–120.0429%15 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0718%13 Jul →
nuke11–130.0418%11 Jul →
dust25–130.0315%11 Jul →
ancient13–30.0932%11 Jul →
shelter13–90.0124%10 Jul →
nuke13–90.0117%10 Jul →
boulder13–100.0421%9 Jul →
anubis13–110.0122%9 Jul →
cache13–100.0611%8 Jul →
mirage9–130.0619%7 Jul →
mirage9–130.0211%5 Jul →
dust28–130.0333%3 Jul →
nuke16–130.0016%29 Jun →
anubis19–17-0.0125%29 Jun →
overpass9–130.0021%29 Jun →
dust29–130.0538%28 Jun →
train13–100.0331%28 Jun →
anubis10–130.0629%27 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0228%26 Jun →
mirage11–130.0438%26 Jun →
nuke11–13-0.0315%25 Jun →
dust213–60.0529%23 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0019%22 Jun →
dust23–130.0333%21 Jun →
mirage16–140.0415%21 Jun →
nuke13–60.0421%21 Jun →
dust213–110.0928%20 Jun →
nuke14–160.0424%20 Jun →
dust213–110.0414%20 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.