yoshireax — CS2 Stats
PL76561198286494626[U:1:326228898]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans
Rating over time
Faceit ELO
- At peak — 2,954
- Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 46 to go
- Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
- 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-30
- Level 10 first seen 2026-08-30
Premier CS Rating
- At peak — 30,000
- Reached: Gold band · Red band · Pink band · Purple band
- Gold band first seen 2026-08-30
- Red band first seen 2026-08-30
CSDB's own observations — this history builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled.
Share this profile
The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.
Performance scores
0–100 skill scores via Leetify.
Recent form
Last 10 vs previous 10: -10pp win rate · -0.02 avg rating
Player DNA
Primary style: Aggressive Rifler — Takes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.
Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener
Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.
Your pro match

Plays most like ropz 92% playstyle similarity
Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.
Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.
Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →
Strengths & areas to improve
Strengths
Aim. Aim score of 95 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.
Areas to improve
Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 30 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.
Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.
T-side openings. Opening success drops from 51% on CT to 31% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.
Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.
CSDB Rating breakdown
Composite 7.7/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.
Trends
Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.
Highlights
Map breakdown
| Map | Grade | Played | Record | Win rate | Avg rating |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| A | 21 | 13–8 | 62% | 0.03 | |
| A | 18 | 11–7 | 61% | 0.02 | |
| A | 18 | 11–7 | 61% | 0.02 | |
| S | 16 | 14–2 | 88% | 0.02 | |
| C | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | 0.03 | |
| stronghold | — | 4 | 2–2 | 50% | 0.02 |
| — | 3 | 3–0 | 100% | 0.05 | |
| — | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 0.06 | |
| — | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | -0.01 | |
| — | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 0.03 | |
| poseidon | — | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | -0.03 |
| warden | — | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 0.00 |
| sanctum | — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | -0.10 |
| office | — | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 0.02 |
Across the last 100 tracked matches.
Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (38% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.
Faceit stats
Combat
Clutches & streaks
Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW
| Map | Matches | Win rate | Avg K/D | Avg kills |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ancient | 275 | 56% | 1.12 | 15.9 |
| Anubis | 245 | 58% | 1.14 | 15.7 |
| Mirage | 229 | 52% | 1.10 | 15.2 |
| Dust2 | 139 | 58% | 1.18 | 16.0 |
| Inferno | 48 | 54% | 1.14 | 15.4 |
| Nuke | 46 | 63% | 1.24 | 16.0 |
| Vertigo | 40 | 55% | 1.34 | 17.1 |
| Overpass | 22 | 59% | 1.10 | 14.7 |
Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.
Skill profile
Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.
Recommended for you
Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.
- Grenades & UtilityGrenade Lineups →
Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.
Enemies flashed per flash 0.4394 — below the 0.5 mark we flag
- Advanced Mechanics
You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.
T opening duels 31.3015% — below the 40% mark we flag
Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.
38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.
Recent matches
| Map | Score | Rating | HS% | Date | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9–13 | 0.02 | 26% | 23 Aug → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.05 | 7% | 23 Aug → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.12 | 10% | 9 Aug → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.06 | 16% | 30 May → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.04 | 35% | 30 May → | ||
| 0–13 | -0.07 | 60% | 30 May → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.01 | 55% | 30 May → | ||
| 16–13 | 0.06 | 18% | 25 May → | ||
| 6–1 | -0.00 | 0% | 24 May → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.04 | 27% | 24 May → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.01 | 30% | 23 May → | ||
| 15–15 | -0.01 | 24% | 23 May → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.06 | 21% | 22 May → | ||
| 16–14 | 0.02 | 16% | 22 May → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.01 | 20% | 22 May → | ||
| 13–8 | -0.02 | 8% | 22 May → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.03 | 14% | 20 May → | ||
| 8–0 | 0.15 | 30% | 20 May → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.08 | 23% | 20 May → | ||
| 3–13 | -0.04 | 53% | 20 May → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.01 | 30% | 17 May → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.02 | 25% | 16 May → | ||
| 13–1 | 0.00 | 9% | 16 May → | ||
| 1–13 | -0.03 | 19% | 16 May → | ||
| 3–0 | -0.04 | 0% | 16 May → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.10 | 15% | 10 May → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.04 | 15% | 2 May → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.02 | 18% | 22 Apr → | ||
| 13–4 | 0.06 | 29% | 22 Apr → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.16 | 31% | 21 Apr → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.01 | 16% | 21 Apr → | ||
| 13–11 | 0.05 | 20% | 21 Apr → | ||
| 13–4 | -0.00 | 20% | 17 Apr → | ||
| 10–13 | -0.03 | 21% | 17 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.01 | 22% | 11 Apr → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.01 | 19% | 11 Apr → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.03 | 17% | 6 Apr → | ||
| 16–14 | 0.08 | 28% | 6 Apr → | ||
| 3–13 | 0.09 | 23% | 6 Apr → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.00 | 30% | 6 Apr → | ||
| 9–13 | 0.03 | 26% | 6 Apr → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.01 | 33% | 5 Apr → | ||
| 16–12 | 0.03 | 23% | 5 Apr → | ||
| poseidon | 9–7 | -0.01 | 28% | 5 Apr → | |
| 13–10 | 0.01 | 27% | 3 Apr → | ||
| 13–11 | -0.01 | 19% | 3 Apr → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.06 | 37% | 3 Apr → | ||
| 8–13 | -0.11 | 14% | 1 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.00 | 21% | 1 Apr → | ||
| 13–1 | -0.03 | 26% | 1 Apr → | ||
| 13–8 | 0.05 | 32% | 1 Apr → | ||
| 9–3 | 0.15 | 24% | 31 Mar → | ||
| 13–6 | -0.01 | 26% | 31 Mar → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.10 | 15% | 30 Mar → | ||
| 3–1 | -0.05 | 14% | 30 Mar → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.05 | 32% | 29 Mar → | ||
| 13–10 | 0.01 | 21% | 29 Mar → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.04 | 27% | 28 Mar → | ||
| 13–5 | -0.02 | 15% | 26 Mar → | ||
| 3–2 | 0.06 | 33% | 26 Mar → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.02 | 22% | 26 Mar → | ||
| 13–3 | 0.12 | 26% | 22 Mar → | ||
| 3–9 | 0.01 | 19% | 21 Mar → | ||
| 5–9 | -0.00 | 26% | 21 Mar → | ||
| 7–9 | 0.04 | 30% | 19 Mar → | ||
| 9–5 | 0.12 | 50% | 19 Mar → | ||
| 13–9 | 0.06 | 11% | 18 Mar → | ||
| 8–13 | 0.03 | 20% | 18 Mar → | ||
| 13–6 | 0.11 | 40% | 15 Mar → | ||
| 13–7 | 0.03 | 20% | 15 Mar → | ||
| 9–4 | 0.06 | 20% | 12 Mar → | ||
| 5–9 | -0.07 | 30% | 12 Mar → | ||
| poseidon | 9–5 | -0.06 | 35% | 12 Mar → | |
| 13–10 | -0.00 | 40% | 11 Mar → | ||
| 13–9 | -0.03 | 32% | 11 Mar → | ||
| 13–5 | 0.07 | 23% | 11 Mar → | ||
| 13–10 | -0.03 | 21% | 10 Mar → | ||
| 7–13 | -0.03 | 27% | 8 Mar → | ||
| sanctum | 3–9 | -0.10 | 15% | 8 Mar → | |
| 13–10 | 0.04 | 25% | 7 Mar → | ||
| 13–2 | 0.04 | 29% | 7 Mar → | ||
| 15–19 | -0.01 | 12% | 6 Mar → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.04 | 24% | 27 Feb → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.02 | 17% | 27 Feb → | ||
| 4–13 | 0.04 | 24% | 20 Feb → | ||
| stronghold | 10–13 | 0.02 | 23% | 17 Feb → | |
| 13–11 | -0.01 | 15% | 17 Feb → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.06 | 13% | 17 Feb → | ||
| office | 12–12 | 0.02 | 18% | 15 Feb → | |
| stronghold | 13–1 | 0.08 | 34% | 15 Feb → | |
| 8–8 | 0.12 | 21% | 13 Feb → | ||
| 10–13 | 0.07 | 20% | 9 Feb → | ||
| 5–13 | -0.07 | 13% | 9 Feb → | ||
| 12–16 | -0.03 | 19% | 9 Feb → | ||
| warden | 13–5 | -0.01 | 14% | 8 Feb → | |
| stronghold | 7–13 | -0.03 | 20% | 8 Feb → | |
| 13–11 | 0.06 | 32% | 8 Feb → | ||
| warden | 13–4 | 0.01 | 26% | 8 Feb → | |
| stronghold | 13–7 | 0.01 | 22% | 8 Feb → | |
| 6–13 | 0.03 | 17% | 8 Feb → |
Match data via Leetify.