M4K — CS2 Stats

76561198283967983[U:1:323702255]

4,697Tracked matches56%Win rate2020Tracked since
10,337Hours in CS35Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating26,143Top 10% of 29,473 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#3974 of 55341 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,556 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=1,966), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate67.0%47.0%48.5%above
Shot accuracy10.7%12.7%13.3%2.6% short
Kill/death ratio1.371.071.07above
Match win rate37.9%46.4%47.0%9.2% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGM4KFACEITLevel 8 · 1,556 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER26,143 · Red bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim90
Positioning52
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY55396Last 10055%Win rateTWWLWLTLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: -20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim9.0
Aggression6.5
Utility6.4
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels3.1
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 90 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 93% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 38 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 28% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 585ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.0
Positioning5.2
Utility6.4
Mechanics9.5
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact6.9

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time591ms−57ms
first ⅓ avg 648ms → last ⅓ avg 591ms
Headshot accuracy24.6%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 22.2% → last ⅓ avg 24.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.12Best rating — mirage 13–11
130Biggest win — dust2
9Longest win streak
97In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 71% over 24anubisWeakest map · 45% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A31171455%-0.01
mirageS2417771%0.01
ancientB178947%-0.00
infernoB136746%0.01
anubisB115645%-0.02
cache31233%-0.05
nuke110100%0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

478,369Lifetime kills
1.37K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
13,594Matches
37.9%Match win rate
67.0%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
10.7%Shot accuracy
21,488MVPs
7,917Hours (in match)
14,325Bombs planted
3,149Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47277,284
AWP36,376
FAMAS5,669
P903,341
Knife3,311

Lifetime map wins

60,288dust2
9,404inferno
2,596nuke
1,727vertigo
576train
43cbble
16italy
15lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,890Matches
50%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
72.9ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage30151%1.0014.1
Ancient17945%1.0014.7
Dust216754%1.1315.0
Inferno13548%1.0015.0
Anubis11348%0.9514.5
Vertigo4751%0.9313.8
Nuke1953%0.9914.7
Overpass1861%1.3717.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.7%Headshot accuracy
39.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.8%Spray accuracy
92.6%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
585msReaction time
28.3%T opening success
56.5%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
6.1%Flash assists
10.18HE damage / grenade
12.65Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 28.2576% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategyAnubis grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis12–120.0327%29 Aug
inferno13–100.0534%28 Aug
dust213–3-0.0236%28 Aug
inferno4–13-0.0414%26 Aug
anubis13–5-0.0520%26 Aug
dust24–13-0.0126%25 Aug
ancient12–120.0432%25 Aug
dust210–13-0.0724%24 Aug
mirage13–10-0.0118%24 Aug
inferno11–130.0820%23 Aug
dust25–1-0.0345%23 Aug
dust213–5-0.0519%23 Aug
mirage10–13-0.0718%23 Aug
ancient13–80.0020%22 Aug
mirage11–13-0.0624%22 Aug
ancient4–13-0.0622%22 Aug
mirage13–110.0928%22 Aug
dust211–130.0925%20 Aug
dust213–110.0624%18 Aug
mirage13–60.0033%17 Aug
dust213–30.0129%17 Aug
mirage13–80.0421%15 Aug
dust212–120.0223%14 Aug
dust22–130.0332%13 Aug
mirage8–13-0.0614%13 Aug
ancient9–13-0.0712%10 Aug
ancient8–13-0.0024%9 Aug
mirage13–9-0.0036%6 Aug
inferno16–13-0.0213%6 Aug
dust213–70.0321%6 Aug
anubis10–13-0.0425%5 Aug
cache13–5-0.0218%5 Aug
ancient13–30.0134%5 Aug
inferno13–4-0.0412%5 Aug
mirage6–130.0121%3 Aug
ancient10–13-0.0328%2 Aug
mirage13–60.0340%31 Jul
ancient9–13-0.0211%30 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0222%29 Jul
inferno11–130.0017%29 Jul
dust212–12-0.0336%28 Jul
inferno10–13-0.0023%28 Jul
dust24–13-0.0714%27 Jul
ancient13–110.0427%26 Jul
mirage13–60.0818%26 Jul
cache13–16-0.0313%26 Jul
inferno13–60.0123%25 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0417%25 Jul
mirage13–100.0018%24 Jul
dust213–5-0.0126%24 Jul
ancient13–100.0121%22 Jul
mirage13–11-0.0222%19 Jul
anubis13–11-0.0222%18 Jul
inferno5–130.0320%18 Jul
dust213–9-0.0629%18 Jul
nuke13–20.0912%17 Jul
dust210–13-0.0110%16 Jul
mirage13–11-0.0724%14 Jul
ancient13–110.0117%14 Jul
dust210–13-0.0525%14 Jul
mirage13–80.0329%13 Jul
dust27–13-0.0639%13 Jul
mirage13–8-0.0111%13 Jul
anubis10–13-0.0016%13 Jul
mirage13–80.0917%12 Jul
dust22–13-0.0537%12 Jul
cache5–13-0.1122%12 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0125%11 Jul
anubis13–80.0622%11 Jul
mirage13–110.1229%11 Jul
dust213–0-0.0229%11 Jul
inferno7–130.0019%11 Jul
mirage11–130.0519%11 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0517%10 Jul
dust213–90.0616%10 Jul
inferno13–5-0.0420%10 Jul
dust22–130.0729%10 Jul
inferno13–30.0423%10 Jul
dust213–9-0.0227%10 Jul
ancient13–8-0.0130%10 Jul
mirage13–40.0211%9 Jul
dust213–11-0.049%9 Jul
anubis13–6-0.0040%9 Jul
dust213–10.0319%9 Jul
dust213–40.045%6 Jul
ancient13–40.0330%6 Jul
anubis7–13-0.0628%6 Jul
dust213–100.0129%6 Jul
mirage13–5-0.0322%6 Jul
dust21–13-0.0512%6 Jul
dust27–13-0.0545%5 Jul
ancient6–130.0420%4 Jul
anubis13–6-0.0329%3 Jul
dust213–30.0021%3 Jul
dust213–8-0.0226%3 Jul
ancient15–15-0.0414%2 Jul
mirage15–15-0.0313%2 Jul
mirage10–130.0718%2 Jul
inferno9–130.0517%2 Jul
ancient16–13-0.0221%1 Jul

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →