Kuhney

Kuhney — CS2 Stats

AU76561198283249362[U:1:322983634]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,739Tracked matches60%Win rate2023Tracked since
6,418Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidClutch Specialist
Premier CS Rating22,663Top 25% of 204,219 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.6% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#45772 of 251316 tracked
FaceitLevel 4 · 869 ELOTop 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 5 Oct 2026 (7 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−224Premier CS Rating · 22,887 → 22,663

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,663 +6,873 31 Jul – 12 Oct · 36 days played
14,88922,887peak 22,88731 Jul12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 869 +0 1 Sept – 3 Sept · 2 observations
869869peak 8691 Sept3 Sept
22,887Peak Premier in tracked matches
869Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-07-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 869
  • Next: Level 4 at 901 — 32 to go
  • Reached: Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 2 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 224 below peak (22,887)
  • +4,663 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,337 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 4 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,998), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 4 medianLevel 5 medianvs Level 5
Headshot rate43.6%42.7%43.7%meets
Shot accuracy1.3%11.3%12.0%10.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.930.991.020.08 short
Match win rate48.3%43.9%44.7%above

This profile matches the typical Level 5 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 5 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGKuhneyFACEITLevel 4 · 869 ELOSTANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER22,663 · Pink bandPEAK ELO869csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning59
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–40–4Last 10056%Win rateLLWLWWWWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.3pp headshot accuracy · −29ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Clutch Specialist — Late-round 1vX conversion stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility5.3
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.7
Clutch6.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning5.9
Utility5.3
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels5.6
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time522ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 568ms → last ⅓ avg 522ms
Headshot accuracy13.5%−3.0%
first ⅓ avg 16.6% → last ⅓ avg 13.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 13–3 · nuke, 4 Aug →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 9–13 · mirage, 3 Aug →
313msFastest reaction time · 13–3 · ancient, 30 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 28 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

13Longest win streak
L2Current streak
7–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 63% over 8cacheWeakest map · 38% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2A3119–1261%0.02
mirageA2515–1060%0.03
infernoB137–654%0.02
ancientB115–645%0.00
cacheC83–538%0.02
nukeA85–363%0.05
anubis—42–250%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

48,136Lifetime kills
0.93K/D
6,589Matches
48.3%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 4 players
43.6%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 4 players
1.3%Shot accuracy
8,628MVPs
1,624Hours (in match)
4,018Bombs planted
1,269Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

11,097dust2
3,139inferno
2,162nuke
1,259vertigo
183train
50office
1assault
1ar_baggage

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

128Matches
47%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
71.8ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

52%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
5Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5046%0.9914.1
Dust23949%0.9515.4
Inferno1118%0.7911.8
Ancient757%0.7110.3
Nuke757%0.8314.7
Anubis757%1.0515.0
Vertigo560%0.8713.2
Train10%0.9313.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.4%Headshot accuracy
37.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.3%Spray accuracy
79.1%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
523msReaction time
60.0%T opening success
44.8%CT opening success
0.54Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
13.97HE damage / grenade
5.12Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.3682% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

38% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust28–130.0718%12 Oct →
cache5–130.088%12 Oct →
cache13–100.0312%5 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0416%4 Oct →
ancient13–30.0611%30 Sept →
ancient13–50.0416%30 Sept →
inferno13–60.1116%30 Sept →
ancient13–3-0.058%30 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0112%30 Sept →
nuke16–14-0.0113%30 Sept →
cache13–16-0.035%29 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.036%29 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0010%28 Sept →
mirage4–130.0313%28 Sept →
dust213–00.0317%28 Sept →
nuke2–130.0413%26 Sept →
dust213–60.0612%26 Sept →
mirage11–130.0213%25 Sept →
dust213–70.0324%22 Sept →
mirage13–40.0716%22 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0213%21 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0520%20 Sept →
mirage13–20.1015%20 Sept →
dust213–110.0114%20 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0116%20 Sept →
dust210–130.0620%20 Sept →
dust213–70.0415%20 Sept →
mirage13–90.0411%20 Sept →
mirage13–90.0715%19 Sept →
dust213–100.0413%19 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0116%18 Sept →
mirage5–130.1010%18 Sept →
inferno13–100.0411%17 Sept →
dust29–20.0211%17 Sept →
dust213–80.0128%17 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0410%17 Sept →
mirage13–50.0129%16 Sept →
nuke15–15-0.0516%16 Sept →
dust213–100.0417%16 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0612%16 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0425%15 Sept →
nuke9–130.0414%15 Sept →
inferno13–100.0511%15 Sept →
mirage13–90.0612%15 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.058%15 Sept →
cache9–130.0316%14 Sept →
dust213–80.0811%14 Sept →
mirage13–50.036%14 Sept →
dust21–13-0.0817%9 Sept →
dust28–130.0111%8 Sept →
inferno13–80.047%8 Sept →
dust210–130.0420%7 Sept →
nuke13–80.0310%7 Sept →
dust211–130.0316%1 Sept →
mirage10–130.0116%1 Sept →
dust213–100.0122%1 Sept →
cache9–130.1128%31 Aug →
anubis13–70.078%31 Aug →
dust27–130.0130%27 Aug →
mirage13–50.1022%26 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.048%25 Aug →
mirage3–13-0.064%13 Aug →
mirage16–140.0414%9 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0211%7 Aug →
ancient9–130.0628%7 Aug →
cache7–1-0.0429%6 Aug →
mirage13–50.0112%6 Aug →
inferno11–130.0113%6 Aug →
ancient11–130.0527%6 Aug →
inferno13–60.0011%5 Aug →
dust213–6-0.046%5 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0428%5 Aug →
dust213–110.1024%5 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.0116%5 Aug →
inferno13–90.0519%5 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0220%5 Aug →
cache16–13-0.0210%5 Aug →
dust213–100.057%4 Aug →
mirage13–10.0312%4 Aug →
dust213–100.1112%4 Aug →
anubis13–90.048%4 Aug →
nuke13–30.259%4 Aug →
inferno7–130.0011%3 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0710%3 Aug →
dust213–60.0219%3 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0232%3 Aug →
mirage15–150.0717%2 Aug →
ancient15–150.0114%2 Aug →
mirage9–130.0127%2 Aug →
dust211–130.1121%1 Aug →
inferno13–90.0414%1 Aug →
mirage13–60.1316%1 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0114%1 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0317%1 Aug →
anubis15–150.0620%1 Aug →
dust29–90.0328%1 Aug →
inferno14–160.0018%31 Jul →
mirage13–110.0012%31 Jul →
nuke13–50.0117%31 Jul →
nuke13–110.0419%31 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches13-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.