svrvx

svrvx — CS2 Stats

FI76561198275958815[U:1:315693087]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,406Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.0 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating12,231Blue band · top ~43.1% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanGold Nova I
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 7 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 12,231 +1,710 29 Aug – 7 Oct · 30 days played
9,81012,709peak 12,70929 Aug7 Oct
12,709Peak Premier in tracked matches
29Days played since 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 478 below peak (12,709)
  • +59 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Purple band at 15,000 — 2,769 to go
  • Reached: Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-18
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-18

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGsvrvxPREMIER12,231 · Blue bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning52
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–47–1Last 10052%Win rateLWLWLLWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +2.2pp headshot accuracy · −27ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.1 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility4.4
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels0.4
Clutch2.6

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 562ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning5.2
Utility4.4
Mechanics6.4
Opening Duels1.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 5.0/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time560ms−23ms
first ⅓ avg 583ms → last ⅓ avg 560ms
Headshot accuracy11.3%−3.5%
first ⅓ avg 14.8% → last ⅓ avg 11.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–5 · inferno, 25 Sept →
31%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · cache, 10 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · anubis, 28 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · anubis, 8 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 17dust2Weakest map · 33% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB2513–1252%0.02
nukeS1712–571%0.01
infernoA159–660%0.04
anubisC135–838%0.01
mirageB126–650%0.02
cacheB115–645%0.02
dust2D62–433%-0.03
overpass—10–10%-0.09

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

15Matches
33%Win rate
0.64Avg K/D
59.4ADR
29%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
0%1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Train10%1.0716.0
Nuke10%0.538.0
Overpass10%0.7613.0
Inferno1100%1.007.0
Ancient1100%1.0013.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.0%Headshot accuracy
33.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.9%Spray accuracy
78.7%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
562msReaction time
25.2%T opening success
37.8%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
2.0%Flash assists
9.96HE damage / grenade
4.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 11.9858% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4593 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
  3. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 25.2101% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient7–130.0019%7 Oct →
anubis13–90.109%7 Oct →
cache5–130.0013%7 Oct →
mirage13–30.0311%7 Oct →
dust27–130.0120%6 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0125%6 Oct →
nuke13–5-0.0312%4 Oct →
ancient13–1-0.0314%4 Oct →
inferno13–90.0511%4 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.053%28 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.036%28 Sept →
ancient13–160.0216%27 Sept →
cache13–80.1514%27 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0314%26 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.038%26 Sept →
ancient11–130.0021%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.046%25 Sept →
ancient13–70.0312%25 Sept →
inferno13–50.1511%25 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.017%25 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.080%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0318%25 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.019%24 Sept →
dust213–8-0.047%24 Sept →
nuke13–90.008%24 Sept →
mirage13–90.0317%24 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0411%23 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.054%23 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0217%21 Sept →
anubis13–50.057%21 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0115%21 Sept →
nuke14–160.0210%21 Sept →
ancient13–6-0.000%21 Sept →
anubis8–130.0813%19 Sept →
cache7–130.0310%19 Sept →
nuke13–70.0620%19 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.038%19 Sept →
cache13–90.0312%19 Sept →
inferno9–130.0415%19 Sept →
ancient13–10.067%19 Sept →
anubis10–130.0115%18 Sept →
cache13–40.0116%18 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.025%18 Sept →
overpass3–9-0.0913%18 Sept →
nuke9–60.0710%18 Sept →
inferno9–70.045%18 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0512%17 Sept →
ancient13–20.099%17 Sept →
nuke16–140.0211%17 Sept →
cache15–150.0119%16 Sept →
ancient13–40.0810%16 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0116%16 Sept →
ancient13–90.004%16 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0619%15 Sept →
inferno13–4-0.0015%15 Sept →
ancient13–4-0.0227%15 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0023%15 Sept →
cache13–50.0420%15 Sept →
mirage13–80.0811%13 Sept →
ancient13–60.0813%13 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0413%13 Sept →
ancient4–13-0.0314%13 Sept →
mirage8–130.0214%12 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.024%12 Sept →
mirage13–90.0310%11 Sept →
mirage10–130.0412%11 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.046%11 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0523%10 Sept →
cache8–130.0731%10 Sept →
anubis11–130.0114%10 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0218%9 Sept →
ancient7–130.0118%9 Sept →
cache13–80.0124%9 Sept →
nuke13–110.0026%9 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0420%9 Sept →
anubis13–00.0313%8 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0713%8 Sept →
nuke13–70.0012%8 Sept →
ancient16–130.1017%8 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.004%8 Sept →
inferno13–60.1216%7 Sept →
inferno13–160.0914%7 Sept →
dust213–9-0.079%7 Sept →
mirage13–10.0820%6 Sept →
nuke13–70.0511%5 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0313%5 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0113%5 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0114%4 Sept →
inferno13–80.029%4 Sept →
cache10–13-0.028%4 Sept →
nuke13–50.035%4 Sept →
ancient13–50.1210%3 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0213%3 Sept →
inferno8–4-0.026%3 Sept →
anubis13–50.0911%1 Sept →
mirage13–60.0711%1 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0323%30 Aug →
inferno13–30.1224%29 Aug →
ancient13–50.1222%29 Aug →
inferno16–140.056%29 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.