Väeski

Väeski — CS2 Stats

FI76561198271585944[U:1:311320216]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

669Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,145Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating18,827Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~13.2% of ranked players (population est.)
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 21 Sep 2026 (45 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,827 +258 28 Aug – 21 Sept · 10 days played
18,56919,965peak 19,96528 Aug21 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,780 +0 30 Aug – 10 Sept · 2 observations
1,7801,780peak 1,78030 Aug10 Sept
19,999Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,780Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
35Days played since 2026-05-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,780
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 221 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,138 below peak (19,965)
  • +258 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1,173 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Blue band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate47.5%44.4%46.9%meets
Shot accuracy18.6%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.151.031.08above
Match win rate47.4%45.2%46.7%meets

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Pink band player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVäeskiPREMIER18,827 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,780csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning67
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD44–48–8Last 10044%Win rateLLTWWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +0.6pp headshot accuracy · −26ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 519ms

Last 10

  • 3–6–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 549ms

Last 20

  • 9–10–1 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 34%
  • Avg reaction 562ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility6.2
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels5.2
Clutch2.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

b1t

Plays most like b1t 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 552ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning6.7
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels5.1
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time555ms−107ms
first ⅓ avg 661ms → last ⅓ avg 555ms
Headshot accuracy30.3%+3.4%
first ⅓ avg 26.9% → last ⅓ avg 30.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 9–2 · nuke, 30 May →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · mirage, 24 Sept →
391msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · cache, 21 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · inferno, 4 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

3Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 53% over 15cacheWeakest map · 36% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheC2810–1836%0.04
mirageB2211–1150%0.04
infernoB158–753%0.04
nukeB158–753%0.05
ancientC94–544%0.03
anubis—41–325%-0.02
dust2—42–250%0.02
overpass—20–20%-0.14
train—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

121,482Lifetime kills
1.15K/D · Top 25% of Purple band
6,091Matches
47.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Purple band
47.5%Headshot % · Top 50% of Purple band
18.6%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Purple band
19,647MVPs
2,145Hours (in match)
6,119Bombs planted
1,587Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,376
AWP20,358
SSG 083,624
P2502,303
MP72,021
SG 5531,913

Lifetime map wins

9,436inferno
2,483nuke
2,375dust2
1,477train
999vertigo
893cbble
166office
157lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

253Matches
60%Win rate
1.44Avg K/D
91.1ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

32%1v1 clutch win
32%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4365%1.8220.3
Ancient3262%1.4818.6
Inferno1747%1.3719.5
Nuke1362%1.5217.1
Dust2862%1.2715.1
Overpass475%1.2519.8
Cache450%1.6916.8
Anubis20%1.2019.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

31.4%Headshot accuracy
37.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
46.4%Spray accuracy
82.4%Counter-strafing
7.8°Preaim
552msReaction time
51.0%T opening success
49.8%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
11.7%Flash assists
12.74HE damage / grenade
8.99Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage10–130.0164%24 Sept →
cache9–130.0927%24 Sept →
inferno12–12-0.0623%23 Sept →
mirage13–10.1225%23 Sept →
cache13–90.0129%23 Sept →
cache8–130.1536%21 Sept →
train8–130.0139%21 Sept →
cache13–60.0137%21 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0028%21 Sept →
cache11–130.0036%21 Sept →
mirage7–130.0440%19 Sept →
nuke13–20.1323%19 Sept →
mirage9–40.1136%19 Sept →
inferno2–130.0162%19 Sept →
nuke9–70.1727%12 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0239%12 Sept →
anubis11–130.0118%12 Sept →
dust210–10.0625%12 Sept →
mirage13–80.0239%11 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0429%11 Sept →
cache5–130.0226%11 Sept →
mirage13–80.1028%9 Sept →
ancient11–130.0624%9 Sept →
ancient16–130.0224%5 Sept →
cache15–150.0447%5 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0423%4 Sept →
inferno13–00.0816%4 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0416%4 Sept →
ancient13–60.0635%29 Aug →
mirage9–130.0123%29 Aug →
inferno13–40.0122%29 Aug →
cache8–130.0321%29 Aug →
cache13–30.0614%29 Aug →
cache13–90.1829%28 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0224%28 Aug →
cache12–120.0925%22 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0130%20 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0828%20 Aug →
ancient9–130.0722%20 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0230%20 Aug →
cache9–11-0.0624%17 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0032%17 Aug →
inferno5–130.0536%17 Aug →
inferno16–130.1130%14 Aug →
mirage5–130.0228%13 Aug →
mirage13–110.0323%13 Aug →
anubis1–10-0.0813%13 Aug →
mirage16–12-0.0214%13 Aug →
mirage1–13-0.060%6 Aug →
mirage11–130.0128%5 Aug →
ancient9–130.0116%5 Aug →
inferno13–100.1017%5 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0220%5 Aug →
mirage13–60.0038%3 Aug →
inferno13–10.0743%3 Aug →
cache4–130.0346%3 Aug →
ancient15–150.0217%2 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0318%2 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0231%2 Aug →
cache7–130.0345%2 Aug →
inferno16–13-0.0420%1 Aug →
ancient13–70.1218%1 Aug →
cache10–130.0119%1 Aug →
cache13–20.1828%25 Jul →
dust213–100.0631%25 Jul →
mirage16–130.0926%24 Jul →
mirage7–130.0320%18 Jul →
inferno13–30.0550%18 Jul →
cache11–130.0340%10 Jul →
mirage12–120.1630%30 Jun →
mirage10–130.0824%27 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0223%21 Jun →
cache10–130.0825%10 Jun →
mirage13–100.1116%9 Jun →
cache13–11-0.0221%9 Jun →
cache10–130.0924%8 Jun →
mirage2–13-0.0235%7 Jun →
cache13–110.0442%7 Jun →
ancient8–13-0.0514%5 Jun →
nuke8–8-0.0514%5 Jun →
nuke4–9-0.0627%5 Jun →
inferno6–90.0030%1 Jun →
cache6–130.1439%1 Jun →
mirage3–00.1563%1 Jun →
nuke3–9-0.1324%1 Jun →
nuke9–20.2119%1 Jun →
cache13–110.0639%30 May →
nuke7–9-0.0528%30 May →
nuke9–70.1024%30 May →
nuke2–9-0.0927%30 May →
overpass2–9-0.0620%30 May →
inferno8–80.0321%30 May →
nuke8–80.0519%30 May →
nuke9–10.1618%30 May →
nuke9–20.0825%30 May →
inferno5–90.0236%30 May →
nuke9–5-0.0122%30 May →
overpass1–9-0.220%30 May →
nuke9–20.2314%30 May →
inferno9–60.1334%30 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.