pluh

pluh — CS2 Stats

76561198269201778[U:1:308936050]Steam profile ↗VAC banned

877Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,767Hours in CS37Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidAggressive Rifler
Premier CS Rating18,290Purple band · top ~15.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#27357 of 58442 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,679 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=7,415), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate53.2%51.7%
Shot accuracy12.0%13.8%
Kill/death ratio1.031.09
Match win rate42.1%48.7%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGpluhFACEITLevel 10 · 2,679 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER18,290 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning68
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59383Last 10059%Win rateWWLWWLLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +0pp win rate · -0.01 avg rating

Player DNA

Primary style: Aggressive RiflerTakes opening fights often, backed by a strong aim profile.

Aim7.5
Aggression9.8
Utility5.0
Positioning6.8
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

Your pro match

sh1ro

Plays most like sh1ro 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.8
Utility5.0
Mechanics6.6
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact6.1

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time557ms+17ms
first ⅓ avg 539ms → last ⅓ avg 557ms
Headshot accuracy28.3%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 28.1% → last ⅓ avg 28.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Highlights

0.16Best rating — anubis 13–1
130Biggest win — nuke
10Longest win streak
W2Current streak
412In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 69% over 13infernoWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB24131154%0.02
anubisA169756%0.02
nukeA159660%-0.00
ancientS139469%0.04
cacheS128467%0.01
dust2A106460%0.01
infernoC52340%0.01
vertigo1010%-0.04
boulder110100%0.10
train110100%0.14
warden110100%0.10
overpass1010%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

88,886Lifetime kills
1.03K/D
3,495Matches
42.1%Match win rate
53.2%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
12.0%Shot accuracy
11,037MVPs
2,253Hours (in match)
2,014Bombs planted
942Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,143
AWP14,644
Knife2,165
SSG 081,483

Lifetime map wins

3,361dust2
2,513inferno
1,586nuke
905vertigo
501train
226cbble
68lake
65safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,057Matches
53%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
83.3ADR
57%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage28052%1.0616.6
Dust217255%1.0216.5
Ancient12950%1.0416.7
Inferno8851%1.0015.7
Nuke7757%1.0316.6
Anubis7155%1.0517.6
Cache3355%1.1718.3
Overpass2544%0.9718.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

27.6%Headshot accuracy
32.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.7%Spray accuracy
79.6%Counter-strafing
11.5°Preaim
540msReaction time
44.2%T opening success
53.1%CT opening success
0.42Enemies flashed / flash
8.0%Flash assists
7.43HE damage / grenade
8.29Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4189 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups
Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategyInferno grenade lineups

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–2-0.0031%29 Aug
cache13–90.0329%26 Aug
inferno5–13-0.0130%24 Aug
cache13–8-0.0323%21 Aug
nuke13–70.0434%21 Aug
nuke2–30.0138%16 Aug
dust211–130.0221%11 Aug
mirage11–130.0233%11 Aug
ancient16–130.0319%9 Aug
cache13–70.0836%9 Aug
cache13–30.0327%9 Aug
anubis13–7-0.0113%9 Aug
mirage6–130.0236%8 Aug
vertigo5–13-0.0421%7 Aug
nuke9–13-0.0231%7 Aug
nuke13–00.0947%7 Aug
anubis13–10-0.0142%7 Aug
nuke13–90.0531%5 Aug
mirage6–130.0340%5 Aug
mirage13–20.0824%3 Aug
ancient11–13-0.0322%31 Jul
mirage7–130.0326%29 Jul
nuke8–130.0117%29 Jul
mirage8–13-0.0232%29 Jul
nuke13–9-0.0918%26 Jul
ancient13–60.0328%25 Jul
ancient13–40.0422%25 Jul
anubis13–6-0.0433%25 Jul
nuke11–13-0.0418%25 Jul
anubis12–160.0226%24 Jul
mirage13–10-0.0237%24 Jul
mirage13–60.0527%24 Jul
cache13–6-0.0122%24 Jul
cache13–7-0.0122%23 Jul
inferno10–13-0.0424%23 Jul
boulder13–90.1028%20 Jul
anubis15–150.0128%20 Jul
dust213–5-0.0332%18 Jul
mirage13–60.0134%18 Jul
mirage14–160.0825%17 Jul
anubis11–13-0.0420%17 Jul
dust28–13-0.0833%16 Jul
anubis13–10.1646%16 Jul
mirage15–15-0.0422%15 Jul
nuke8–2-0.0332%15 Jul
dust211–130.0536%15 Jul
anubis2–130.0426%12 Jul
nuke13–11-0.0024%12 Jul
dust213–5-0.0139%12 Jul
nuke14–16-0.0329%12 Jul
cache13–60.0327%12 Jul
ancient13–40.0633%12 Jul
cache13–80.0333%12 Jul
ancient13–60.0430%12 Jul
anubis13–30.0843%12 Jul
mirage13–30.1336%10 Jul
mirage13–10.0932%10 Jul
anubis13–60.0726%10 Jul
ancient11–13-0.0122%9 Jul
cache10–130.0535%9 Jul
nuke13–100.0140%9 Jul
cache10–130.0543%9 Jul
ancient12–160.1031%9 Jul
mirage13–11-0.0031%8 Jul
anubis13–9-0.0524%7 Jul
dust213–10.0458%7 Jul
cache8–13-0.0635%7 Jul
inferno13–40.0824%6 Jul
train13–80.1439%4 Jul
nuke13–80.0540%4 Jul
dust213–4-0.0231%4 Jul
warden13–20.1033%3 Jul
dust213–30.0129%3 Jul
anubis13–100.0831%3 Jul
inferno13–90.0328%2 Jul
ancient16–130.0430%30 Jun
anubis13–60.0223%30 Jun
anubis9–130.0340%26 Jun
dust213–110.0838%26 Jun
mirage13–8-0.0327%25 Jun
mirage16–130.0632%21 Jun
mirage8–130.0332%18 Jun
ancient1–13-0.0229%16 Jun
mirage13–9-0.0230%7 Jun
mirage7–13-0.1021%30 May
ancient13–90.0926%30 May
mirage15–150.0126%30 May
nuke3–13-0.0423%24 May
mirage13–160.0835%24 May
anubis6–13-0.0415%17 May
ancient13–70.0619%15 May
mirage13–70.0233%15 May
mirage13–110.0225%15 May
anubis14–160.0026%15 May
mirage13–70.0128%15 May
inferno2–13-0.0136%14 May
cache2–5-0.0414%13 May
ancient13–90.0621%10 May
dust27–130.0024%8 May
overpass11–130.0517%2 May

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO500 Matches10-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →