♠ Dilly

♠ Dilly — CS2 Stats

US76561198268973478[U:1:308707750]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,635Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,842Hours in CS13Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,339Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#28219 of 251770 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,585 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−152Premier CS Rating · 24,491 → 24,339

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,339 +1,930 26 Jun – 14 Oct · 40 days played
21,29225,817peak 25,81726 Jun14 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,585 +0 20 Sept – 25 Sept · 3 observations
1,5851,585peak 1,58520 Sept25 Sept
26,013Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,585Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
40Days played since 2026-06-26

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,585
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 166 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,478 below peak (25,817)
  • -762 over 30 days · declining
  • +2,737 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 661 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches44——
Win rate57%——
K/D0.76——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,030), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate42.9%46.8%48.2%5.3% short
Shot accuracy15.7%13.0%13.3%above
Kill/death ratio0.881.061.070.19 short
Match win rate45.0%46.3%46.9%2.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG♠ DillyFACEITLevel 8 · 1,585 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER24,339 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,585csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning60
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY52–47–1Last 10052%Win rateWLWWWLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −0.2pp headshot accuracy · −52ms reaction

Win rate up 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 509ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 516ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 541ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility5.9
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.5
Clutch2.2

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning6.0
Utility5.9
Mechanics7.2
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact2.8

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time548ms−52ms
first ⅓ avg 600ms → last ⅓ avg 548ms
Headshot accuracy16.5%−1.7%
first ⅓ avg 18.2% → last ⅓ avg 16.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–2 · anubis, 12 Oct →
36%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · mirage, 24 Jul →
375msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · ancient, 10 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 11 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
10–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 65% over 17anubisWeakest map · 43% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientB189–950%0.00
infernoS1711–665%0.01
nukeB157–847%0.00
anubisC146–843%0.01
mirageB137–654%0.01
dust2B105–550%-0.01
cacheA106–460%0.03
eldorado—11–0100%-0.05
debris—10–10%-0.15
overpass—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (43% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

128,081Lifetime kills
0.88K/D
5,110Matches
45.0%Match win rate
42.9%Headshot %
15.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
13,945MVPs
3,904Hours (in match)
8,323Bombs planted
2,308Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4747,700
AWP8,999
UMP-453,599
P903,505
Knife3,157

Lifetime map wins

8,932inferno
7,627dust2
3,730nuke
2,081train
2,015vertigo
1,020cbble
175office
51lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,829Matches
50%Win rate
1.01Avg K/D
71.4ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

31%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage2442%0.8513.8
Ancient1331%1.0515.8
Nuke1173%0.9416.2
Dust21050%1.0615.5
Overpass757%0.9817.9
Anubis757%0.8012.4
Cache540%0.8713.8
Inferno333%0.8414.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.7%Headshot accuracy
36.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.7%Spray accuracy
82.2%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
546msReaction time
39.0%T opening success
44.9%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
10.0%Flash assists
8.79HE damage / grenade
9.83Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.0244% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

43% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–30.0812%14 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0716%14 Oct →
anubis13–20.1025%12 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0110%12 Oct →
dust213–90.0121%11 Oct →
inferno4–13-0.0313%11 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0118%11 Oct →
mirage13–10.0720%11 Oct →
inferno13–50.0321%10 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0713%10 Oct →
mirage6–130.0225%10 Oct →
nuke14–160.0122%10 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0121%10 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0214%10 Oct →
nuke13–60.0423%10 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.066%23 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0119%23 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0014%21 Sept →
ancient9–130.0412%17 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0215%16 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0313%15 Sept →
anubis11–130.0719%15 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0412%15 Sept →
mirage13–80.0617%14 Sept →
cache13–110.0318%13 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.019%12 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0517%12 Sept →
mirage10–130.0114%12 Sept →
inferno9–7-0.0520%12 Sept →
eldorado9–6-0.0527%12 Sept →
debris4–9-0.1524%12 Sept →
ancient11–130.0514%12 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.063%12 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0222%11 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0117%11 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0416%11 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0424%11 Sept →
inferno13–16-0.0228%10 Sept →
dust213–60.0617%7 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0118%7 Sept →
ancient16–140.0828%7 Sept →
cache9–130.0716%6 Sept →
anubis8–130.0122%6 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0015%6 Sept →
cache13–60.0822%6 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0122%30 Aug →
inferno13–100.0716%30 Aug →
inferno8–130.0317%18 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0120%17 Aug →
anubis13–110.0924%16 Aug →
nuke13–90.0612%16 Aug →
inferno13–20.0511%16 Aug →
cache13–110.0618%11 Aug →
inferno16–12-0.0318%11 Aug →
nuke13–100.0215%9 Aug →
ancient14–160.0314%9 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0713%9 Aug →
cache15–15-0.0315%7 Aug →
anubis13–6-0.0213%5 Aug →
cache13–110.0723%5 Aug →
inferno16–120.0428%28 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0626%27 Jul →
mirage13–40.0936%24 Jul →
anubis11–130.0320%23 Jul →
dust213–50.0023%23 Jul →
ancient13–90.0117%21 Jul →
nuke13–70.0119%21 Jul →
ancient13–40.058%21 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0234%19 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0019%19 Jul →
anubis13–2-0.047%10 Jul →
ancient13–60.0130%10 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0218%10 Jul →
mirage13–10.0217%10 Jul →
inferno13–80.0625%10 Jul →
dust216–14-0.0620%10 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0227%10 Jul →
inferno5–130.0231%10 Jul →
cache11–130.0222%10 Jul →
anubis11–130.0318%5 Jul →
nuke10–130.0718%5 Jul →
nuke7–130.0110%4 Jul →
anubis5–13-0.0419%4 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0221%4 Jul →
ancient13–60.0015%3 Jul →
inferno13–80.049%3 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0211%3 Jul →
ancient6–13-0.0419%3 Jul →
overpass5–130.0124%2 Jul →
inferno13–90.0015%1 Jul →
mirage13–90.0516%30 Jun →
anubis8–130.028%30 Jun →
cache13–11-0.0029%30 Jun →
dust25–13-0.0112%30 Jun →
inferno13–80.0214%29 Jun →
ancient13–70.0213%29 Jun →
anubis5–13-0.0619%27 Jun →
ancient13–80.0027%27 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.018%26 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0019%26 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.