raju

raju — CS2 Stats

FI76561198260902295[U:1:300636567]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,264Tracked matches70%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,781Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.4 SolidPositional Player
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (44 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 1,264 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,739 +9,203 4 Jan – 13 Jan · 9 days played
16,97626,739peak 26,7394 Jan13 Jan
26,739Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,522Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
65Days played since 2023-12-27

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,522
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 478 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrajuPEAK ELO2,522csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim70
Positioning61
Utility33

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY61–39Last 10061%Win rateWWWWWWLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +6.6pp headshot accuracy · −56ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 5–0 · 100% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 31%
  • Avg reaction 658ms

Last 10

  • 7–3 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 634ms

Last 20

  • 15–5 · 75% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 662ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim7.0
Utility3.3
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch4.0

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 92% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 636ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.0
Positioning6.1
Utility3.3
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels3.3
Win Impact10.0

Composite 6.4/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time635ms−44ms
first ⅓ avg 679ms → last ⅓ avg 635ms
Headshot accuracy23.0%−3.5%
first ⅓ avg 26.6% → last ⅓ avg 23.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–3 · mirage, 27 Dec →
75%Best headshot accuracy · 8–0 · nuke, 4 Jan →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · overpass, 24 Jan →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
W6Current streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 77% over 13ancientWeakest map · 56% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA3621–1558%0.02
nukeS1310–377%-0.00
anubisS129–375%0.03
infernoS96–367%0.04
ancientA95–456%-0.00
dust2A53–260%0.04
cache—42–250%0.02
train—41–325%-0.01
vertigo—42–250%0.03
warden—11–0100%0.05
jura—10–10%-0.03
italy—10–10%-0.03
overpass—11–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (56% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

157,341Lifetime kills
1.36K/D · Top 10% of tracked players
4,945Matches
46.5%Match win rate · Top 50% of tracked players
59.6%Headshot % · Top 5% of tracked players
17.1%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of tracked players
16,619MVPs
2,781Hours (in match)
5,630Bombs planted
2,528Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4774,718
AWP14,542
P2502,556
Knife1,779
FAMAS1,578
SSG 081,308

Lifetime map wins

5,904inferno
4,236dust2
3,394nuke
1,969train
1,692vertigo
905cbble
113lake
77safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,529Matches
52%Win rate
1.41Avg K/D
88.8ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage20558%1.3519.4
Nuke10062%1.3819.4
Inferno7948%1.3818.7
Anubis5951%1.2817.9
Dust25242%1.2016.9
Ancient4947%1.1917.9
Train4042%1.1817.1
Cache1050%1.1717.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.1%Headshot accuracy
33.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.5%Spray accuracy
84.1%Counter-strafing
10.6°Preaim
636msReaction time
40.1%T opening success
46.2%CT opening success
0.55Enemies flashed / flash
1.8%Flash assists
7.89HE damage / grenade
5.46Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke13–6-0.0020%23 Aug →
inferno13–40.0645%8 Jul →
mirage13–8-0.0221%8 Jul →
cache13–90.0838%8 Jul →
anubis13–40.0032%24 Jun →
mirage13–90.0120%24 Jun →
nuke7–13-0.0326%24 Jun →
anubis4–13-0.0423%29 May →
warden13–40.0520%6 May →
cache10–13-0.0224%6 May →
cache13–10-0.0212%4 May →
nuke13–90.0020%4 May →
cache9–130.0524%4 May →
mirage13–8-0.0210%7 Apr →
ancient13–50.0415%13 Jan →
mirage13–30.1435%13 Jan →
mirage13–9-0.0015%8 Jan →
mirage13–80.0336%6 Jan →
nuke13–9-0.0024%6 Jan →
mirage11–130.0313%6 Jan →
mirage13–110.0240%29 Dec →
mirage7–130.0223%1 Oct →
dust28–130.0431%1 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0610%30 Sept →
dust214–160.0219%29 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0513%25 Sept →
dust213–80.0624%25 Sept →
inferno13–40.0624%22 Sept →
ancient13–110.0728%15 Sept →
nuke9–10.0013%13 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0514%12 Sept →
inferno13–10.1320%9 Sept →
mirage5–0-0.0030%2 Sept →
mirage16–12-0.0421%14 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0218%29 Jul →
jura8–13-0.039%28 Jul →
dust213–80.0728%21 May →
mirage14–160.0216%21 May →
ancient8–130.0327%21 May →
inferno8–130.0324%10 May →
mirage13–60.0518%7 May →
anubis13–30.0420%17 Apr →
mirage5–130.0421%17 Apr →
anubis16–120.0428%12 Apr →
nuke13–40.1126%12 Apr →
inferno16–120.0125%12 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.0721%11 Apr →
nuke13–100.0122%4 Apr →
inferno8–00.0226%4 Apr →
dust213–100.0414%2 Apr →
train13–60.0226%2 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0218%1 Apr →
train12–160.0115%29 Mar →
mirage4–130.0227%28 Mar →
ancient8–13-0.0015%27 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0126%25 Mar →
mirage19–160.0227%23 Mar →
anubis13–20.0622%20 Mar →
train11–13-0.0515%20 Mar →
train9–13-0.0410%17 Mar →
anubis13–80.0922%16 Mar →
mirage3–13-0.0322%13 Mar →
mirage2–13-0.1221%13 Mar →
mirage13–30.0518%10 Mar →
anubis13–20.1026%7 Mar →
nuke13–10-0.0124%27 Feb →
anubis3–13-0.0713%21 Feb →
mirage14–160.0123%21 Feb →
nuke2–13-0.0635%18 Feb →
anubis13–90.0120%14 Feb →
inferno6–13-0.0011%6 Feb →
ancient13–110.0130%3 Feb →
mirage16–140.0115%31 Jan →
mirage13–60.1023%25 Jan →
anubis13–70.0318%24 Jan →
anubis13–90.0639%17 Jan →
vertigo11–130.0624%14 Jan →
vertigo13–100.0418%14 Jan →
vertigo10–13-0.0322%7 Jan →
nuke8–0-0.0775%4 Jan →
italy3–13-0.0333%7 Oct →
vertigo13–20.0636%7 Oct →
nuke17–19-0.0122%7 Apr →
mirage16–190.0518%24 Jan →
overpass13–50.0424%24 Jan →
mirage14–16-0.0221%23 Jan →
nuke13–80.0626%23 Jan →
mirage13–70.0438%23 Jan →
ancient16–12-0.0218%19 Jan →
mirage13–100.0031%19 Jan →
mirage13–50.0535%19 Jan →
mirage3–13-0.0825%13 Jan →
mirage13–90.0828%13 Jan →
mirage8–00.0740%28 Dec →
mirage8–130.0330%28 Dec →
mirage3–130.0210%28 Dec →
anubis8–130.0213%28 Dec →
mirage13–70.1119%27 Dec →
inferno13–50.0720%27 Dec →
mirage13–30.2037%27 Dec →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

2.5K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.