Le´Pasta

Le´Pasta — CS2 Stats

SE76561198260700769[U:1:300435041]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,208Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,279Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,948Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.4% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#57131 of 260012 tracked
FaceitLevel 5Top 67.6% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanThe Global Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 5 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,283), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 5 medianLevel 6 medianvs Level 6
Headshot rate42.9%43.8%44.8%1.9% short
Shot accuracy17.8%12.0%12.4%above
Kill/death ratio0.831.021.030.20 short
Match win rate48.4%44.7%45.2%above

This profile matches the typical Level 6 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 6 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLe´PastaFACEITLevel 5STANDINGTop 67.6% of rankedPREMIER21,948 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning50
Utility61

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT61–31–8Last 10061%Win rateTWWWWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −3.3pp headshot accuracy · −78ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–0–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 470ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 485ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+3.1 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.1
Positioning5.0
Opening Duels1.1
Clutch0.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Flashes. 0.78 enemies blinded per flash — utility that consistently lands.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Reaction time. 556ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning5.0
Utility6.1
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels2.2
Win Impact9.8

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time574ms−46ms
first ⅓ avg 620ms → last ⅓ avg 574ms
Headshot accuracy19.0%−2.4%
first ⅓ avg 21.4% → last ⅓ avg 19.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.10Best match rating · 13–4 · mirage, 23 Sept →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 0–13 · mirage, 22 Jul →
406msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · mirage, 30 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 30 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
2–5In matches decided by ≤2 rounds

Map breakdown

Strongest and weakest map need 5+ matches on two different maps — 1 of 5 maps qualify so far.

MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA9459–3563%-0.01
cache—32–167%-0.04
anubis—10–10%-0.08
ancient—10–10%-0.05
grail—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

70,139Lifetime kills
0.83K/D
3,814Matches
48.4%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 5 players
42.9%Headshot %
17.8%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 5 players
8,864MVPs
2,279Hours (in match)
2,606Bombs planted
1,023Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,999
AWP13,544
Knife2,322
SSG 082,001
MP91,125
XM10141,054

Lifetime map wins

3,245inferno
2,584dust2
1,175train
805vertigo
792nuke
782cbble
647lake
106office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

886Matches
51%Win rate
0.90Avg K/D
70.9ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

11%1v1 clutch win
8%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage1872%0.9013.4
Vertigo967%0.9815.3
Ancient838%0.6810.8
Anubis757%1.1313.6
Inferno2100%0.9718.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.7%Headshot accuracy
37.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.4%Spray accuracy
77.4%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
556msReaction time
43.0%T opening success
35.0%CT opening success
0.78Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
9.04HE damage / grenade
12.01Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 34.9518% — below the 40% mark we flag

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage12–12-0.0412%18 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0113%17 Oct →
mirage13–3-0.0511%13 Oct →
mirage13–70.0122%7 Oct →
mirage7–20.1011%3 Oct →
mirage13–10.0217%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0118%30 Sept →
mirage13–100.0214%21 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0416%21 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0047%21 Sept →
mirage13–60.0125%18 Sept →
mirage6–00.0833%18 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0532%18 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0627%17 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0327%17 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.067%22 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0617%22 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0415%29 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0016%1 Jun →
cache13–90.0516%13 May →
cache13–10-0.0725%6 May →
cache4–13-0.1029%6 May →
mirage12–120.0212%3 Apr →
mirage13–5-0.0633%3 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0512%21 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.0314%3 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0716%2 Mar →
mirage13–40.034%1 Mar →
mirage8–13-0.0314%1 Mar →
mirage11–13-0.0719%1 Mar →
mirage13–9-0.0722%28 Feb →
mirage13–6-0.0323%26 Feb →
mirage3–2-0.019%26 Feb →
mirage13–30.0111%26 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.1118%25 Feb →
mirage13–7-0.067%24 Feb →
mirage12–12-0.0512%22 Feb →
mirage13–7-0.0430%22 Feb →
mirage12–12-0.0222%22 Feb →
mirage13–10-0.0312%11 Feb →
mirage4–13-0.0913%10 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0921%10 Feb →
mirage13–2-0.0340%5 Feb →
mirage2–13-0.0822%5 Feb →
mirage13–100.019%27 Jan →
mirage13–80.0312%22 Jan →
mirage10–13-0.0015%20 Jan →
mirage9–10.0725%20 Jan →
mirage13–60.0311%20 Jan →
mirage6–13-0.1039%20 Jan →
mirage13–40.0927%19 Jan →
mirage9–10.0817%19 Jan →
mirage13–5-0.0115%19 Jan →
mirage13–100.0338%19 Jan →
mirage8–13-0.0617%13 Jan →
mirage7–13-0.0519%10 Jan →
mirage13–8-0.0421%9 Jan →
mirage13–20.0213%8 Jan →
mirage13–80.0114%8 Jan →
mirage10–130.0424%7 Jan →
mirage13–7-0.0017%4 Jan →
mirage12–12-0.0118%19 Dec →
mirage13–7-0.0420%18 Dec →
mirage13–5-0.0629%17 Dec →
mirage13–8-0.0615%15 Dec →
mirage13–7-0.019%15 Dec →
mirage13–5-0.0225%10 Dec →
mirage13–6-0.0116%8 Dec →
mirage13–5-0.029%8 Dec →
mirage5–13-0.0313%5 Oct →
mirage13–40.1029%23 Sept →
mirage1–80.0338%22 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.009%22 Sept →
mirage12–12-0.0127%21 Sept →
mirage13–40.0142%8 Sept →
mirage13–3-0.0123%6 Sept →
anubis12–12-0.0836%30 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0528%30 Aug →
mirage13–8-0.0329%6 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0227%2 Aug →
mirage13–5-0.0312%28 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.0118%27 Jul →
mirage13–1-0.036%27 Jul →
mirage13–2-0.0214%27 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0813%27 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0314%24 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.029%24 Jul →
mirage0–40.0540%22 Jul →
mirage0–13-0.0553%22 Jul →
mirage13–70.0310%17 Jul →
grail12–12-0.0116%12 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0121%27 Jun →
mirage13–30.0622%27 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0415%26 Jun →
mirage13–30.0826%26 Jun →
mirage13–9-0.0121%26 Jun →
mirage9–13-0.0117%16 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0213%15 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0221%15 Jun →
mirage13–50.0520%14 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.