✪NTX

✪NTX — CS2 Stats

DE76561198258592608[U:1:298326880]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,412Tracked matches40%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,590Hours in CS0Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating17,357Purple band · top ~19% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,614 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Oct 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,357 +1,496 15 Aug – 1 Oct · 26 days played
15,86119,302peak 19,30215 Aug1 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,614 +0 2 Sept – 19 Sept · 2 observations
1,6141,614peak 1,6142 Sept19 Sept
19,628Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,614Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
27Days played since 2026-08-15

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,614
  • Next: Level 9 at 1,751 — 137 to go
  • Reached: Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-02
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-02

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,945 below peak (19,302)
  • +323 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,643 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-02
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-02

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches25——
Win rate44%——
K/D0.95——
Headshot %49%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,654), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate39.0%48.2%50.9%11.9% short
Shot accuracy14.7%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.051.071.090.03 short
Match win rate43.9%46.9%48.4%4.5% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GG✪NTXFACEITLevel 9 · 1,614 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER17,357 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,614csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning63
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–52–1Last 10047%Win rateLWLWWLLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · +0.7pp headshot accuracy · −69ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 497ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 521ms

Last 20

  • 7–13 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 556ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility6.9
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels2.4
Clutch5.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 57% on T to 36% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning6.3
Utility6.9
Mechanics4.6
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time549ms−41ms
first ⅓ avg 590ms → last ⅓ avg 549ms
Headshot accuracy20.4%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 20.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 16–12 · ancient, 30 Sept →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · vertigo, 5 Sept →
383msFastest reaction time · 7–3 · inferno, 14 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · vertigo, 5 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 58% over 24cacheWeakest map · 33% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2414–1058%0.01
dust2C218–1338%0.01
nukeB179–853%0.01
cacheD124–833%-0.01
ancientB84–450%0.03
anubisB84–450%0.00
mirageC52–340%0.01
office—20–20%0.00
vertigo—11–0100%0.04
fachwerk—11–0100%0.04
overpass—10–10%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

115,150Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
6,273Matches
43.9%Match win rate
39.0%Headshot %
14.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
15,404MVPs
2,237Hours (in match)
5,122Bombs planted
1,043Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP24,610
AK-4721,831
SSG 084,222
P2502,523
SG 5532,106
MP72,048

Lifetime map wins

17,983dust2
7,148inferno
2,748nuke
1,914vertigo
1,560office
1,343cbble
873train
593lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

347Matches
58%Win rate
1.24Avg K/D
87.6ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

49%1v1 clutch win
32%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust23956%1.1718.3
Inferno3675%1.4016.8
Mirage2259%1.7816.7
Nuke1984%1.3420.9
Ancient1844%1.0316.2
Overpass1070%1.9519.8
Anubis967%1.4720.0
Vertigo862%1.6022.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.1%Headshot accuracy
35.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.2%Spray accuracy
70.8%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
544msReaction time
56.7%T opening success
36.4%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
8.3%Flash assists
11.05HE damage / grenade
10.89Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.4279% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno6–130.056%1 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0334%1 Oct →
nuke8–130.0324%30 Sept →
dust213–80.0426%30 Sept →
ancient16–120.1420%30 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0915%30 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0727%30 Sept →
dust29–130.0018%30 Sept →
nuke3–130.0135%30 Sept →
inferno10–130.0612%30 Sept →
anubis13–50.0124%29 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0321%29 Sept →
dust22–130.0325%29 Sept →
ancient9–130.0218%28 Sept →
inferno13–40.0317%20 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0722%20 Sept →
inferno13–100.0120%19 Sept →
inferno4–130.0422%19 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0517%14 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0224%14 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0814%14 Sept →
inferno7–3-0.0222%14 Sept →
anubis9–130.0521%14 Sept →
dust212–160.0720%13 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0526%13 Sept →
inferno9–60.0129%13 Sept →
cache11–130.0226%13 Sept →
cache7–13-0.1025%12 Sept →
mirage13–40.1016%12 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.0423%12 Sept →
anubis13–110.0816%12 Sept →
inferno13–50.099%12 Sept →
dust23–13-0.090%10 Sept →
nuke9–130.0214%10 Sept →
cache0–7-0.0417%9 Sept →
dust210–130.1023%9 Sept →
anubis13–50.0124%8 Sept →
nuke13–110.1116%8 Sept →
office6–13-0.0135%5 Sept →
vertigo13–10.0445%5 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.0721%5 Sept →
fachwerk13–70.0426%5 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0516%4 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0013%4 Sept →
dust213–70.0918%4 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0417%4 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0420%4 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0216%3 Sept →
mirage10–130.0326%3 Sept →
ancient13–60.117%3 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0427%3 Sept →
ancient13–100.089%1 Sept →
cache13–7-0.0117%1 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0625%1 Sept →
mirage4–130.0021%1 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0326%1 Sept →
nuke13–110.0723%31 Aug →
nuke10–130.0718%31 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0423%30 Aug →
nuke6–130.0029%30 Aug →
dust213–10.1226%30 Aug →
inferno13–11-0.0222%30 Aug →
inferno9–13-0.0518%30 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0121%30 Aug →
nuke13–9-0.0220%29 Aug →
cache11–130.0422%29 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0510%29 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0023%28 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.037%28 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0220%28 Aug →
inferno13–3-0.0611%28 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0119%28 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0229%28 Aug →
dust213–1-0.0533%28 Aug →
inferno13–9-0.0621%27 Aug →
ancient15–150.0718%27 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0229%27 Aug →
nuke7–9-0.0124%27 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0623%27 Aug →
nuke16–140.0113%25 Aug →
dust211–130.0625%25 Aug →
inferno8–130.0521%25 Aug →
cache13–60.0614%25 Aug →
dust213–160.0413%23 Aug →
inferno13–110.0117%23 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0727%23 Aug →
dust213–60.1430%23 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0118%23 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0327%22 Aug →
inferno16–120.0410%22 Aug →
inferno13–90.1127%22 Aug →
office3–70.0220%22 Aug →
overpass7–130.0715%22 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0122%22 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.058%21 Aug →
inferno16–130.0130%21 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0011%21 Aug →
nuke13–90.1317%16 Aug →
inferno13–60.0928%16 Aug →
inferno10–130.0217%15 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.