Gustoo

Gustoo — CS2 Stats

FI76561198251128414[U:1:290862686]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,879Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,471Hours in CS39Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingPositional Player
CSDB Leaderboard#43448 of 251800 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,024 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,859 +7,859 18 Nov – 8 Jan · 4 days played
15,00022,859peak 22,85918 Nov8 Jan
22,962Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,024Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
67Days played since 2024-10-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,024
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 476 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate44.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy11.4%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.801.09
Match win rate42.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGustooFACEITLevel 10 · 2,024 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,024csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning54
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–47Last 10053%Win rateLWLLLWLLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +0.9pp headshot accuracy · −75ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 463ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 470ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 507ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility4.8
Positioning5.4
Opening Duels3.0
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 80% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning5.4
Utility4.8
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels3.1
Win Impact2.8

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time512ms−93ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 512ms
Headshot accuracy19.4%+0.3%
first ⅓ avg 19.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 13–7 · nuke, 20 Feb →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · cache, 2 May →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–9 · ancient, 30 Aug →
13–2Biggest win · nuke, 16 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 75% over 12infernoWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
nukeA2414–1058%0.01
ancientA2112–957%-0.01
cacheS129–375%-0.02
infernoD102–820%-0.04
trainB105–550%0.00
mirageC94–544%-0.02
anubis—42–250%-0.02
overpass—41–325%-0.03
dust2—44–0100%0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.07
grail—10–10%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

109,316Lifetime kills
0.80K/D
6,718Matches
42.0%Match win rate
44.0%Headshot %
11.4%Shot accuracy
12,851MVPs
2,878Hours (in match)
4,599Bombs planted
1,240Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4729,865
AWP10,722
P903,086
Knife2,747
P2502,740
FAMAS2,574

Lifetime map wins

7,418nuke
5,685inferno
4,131vertigo
3,269train
2,361dust2
530cbble
155safehouse
132lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,047Matches
51%Win rate
0.88Avg K/D
72.8ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient19657%0.9314.7
Nuke17955%0.9314.4
Inferno8640%0.8514.7
Anubis7132%0.8814.1
Cache6961%0.8713.5
Train5860%1.0114.9
Mirage5147%0.8112.2
Vertigo3145%0.8915.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.9%Headshot accuracy
27.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
28.4%Spray accuracy
77.3%Counter-strafing
10.7°Preaim
519msReaction time
39.5%T opening success
45.1%CT opening success
0.67Enemies flashed / flash
4.9%Flash assists
7.44HE damage / grenade
5.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.5022% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno10–13-0.0417%11 Oct →
cache13–7-0.099%6 Oct →
nuke9–130.009%1 Oct →
ancient13–160.0317%27 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0328%23 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0222%20 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0731%20 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0013%20 Sept →
nuke13–20.0618%16 Sept →
cache19–17-0.0620%13 Sept →
nuke2–13-0.0616%13 Sept →
nuke13–11-0.0215%5 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.026%4 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0227%4 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0323%30 Aug →
cache3–13-0.0323%30 Aug →
cache16–14-0.0017%20 Aug →
cache11–13-0.0314%20 Aug →
vertigo10–13-0.0715%18 Aug →
nuke10–13-0.0621%9 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.0014%27 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0828%5 Jul →
ancient13–7-0.0226%5 Jul →
mirage10–13-0.0219%5 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.078%5 Jul →
nuke28–25-0.0320%24 May →
mirage6–13-0.0518%22 May →
nuke11–130.0127%17 May →
anubis10–130.0224%17 May →
inferno9–13-0.0327%16 May →
nuke13–50.0720%13 May →
ancient13–60.0328%11 May →
mirage13–5-0.0023%11 May →
overpass13–9-0.0520%8 May →
cache13–11-0.0031%3 May →
cache13–90.0726%2 May →
cache13–70.0450%2 May →
cache3–13-0.0433%1 May →
cache13–11-0.0528%30 Apr →
train3–13-0.0718%30 Apr →
ancient9–130.0320%23 Apr →
nuke13–60.0417%20 Apr →
nuke16–12-0.0116%19 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0123%12 Apr →
nuke13–110.0323%7 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0319%15 Mar →
dust213–7-0.0023%11 Mar →
ancient7–13-0.0618%29 Jan →
nuke13–60.0731%28 Jan →
train13–7-0.0120%13 Jan →
ancient8–13-0.0718%8 Jan →
train13–40.1021%8 Jan →
nuke13–10-0.0019%8 Jan →
train13–50.0123%5 Jan →
ancient13–40.0519%30 Dec →
overpass6–13-0.0321%30 Dec →
mirage11–130.0813%30 Dec →
nuke5–13-0.0219%30 Dec →
inferno13–7-0.0116%30 Dec →
ancient16–120.0325%29 Dec →
dust213–9-0.0224%29 Dec →
inferno13–11-0.0418%29 Dec →
mirage13–70.0220%29 Dec →
ancient13–70.1125%29 Dec →
overpass6–130.0017%29 Dec →
mirage6–13-0.0420%28 Dec →
nuke13–40.0032%28 Dec →
dust213–90.1023%28 Dec →
ancient13–16-0.0114%17 Dec →
nuke13–4-0.0221%16 Dec →
mirage13–9-0.0221%5 Nov →
train13–50.0133%25 Oct →
ancient13–100.0223%25 Oct →
ancient12–16-0.0825%1 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.053%22 Aug →
overpass9–13-0.0412%11 Aug →
train16–130.0025%5 Aug →
grail7–13-0.0213%9 May →
nuke7–13-0.0320%16 Apr →
train13–160.0027%11 Apr →
ancient13–100.0124%4 Apr →
ancient13–6-0.0422%6 Mar →
ancient9–13-0.017%20 Feb →
nuke13–70.1131%20 Feb →
inferno7–13-0.0723%20 Feb →
nuke6–13-0.0417%2 Feb →
ancient11–13-0.079%14 Jan →
nuke6–13-0.0316%19 Dec →
nuke16–130.0320%19 Dec →
inferno8–13-0.0224%17 Dec →
mirage11–13-0.0317%15 Dec →
nuke13–90.0015%7 Dec →
train7–13-0.0216%7 Dec →
anubis7–13-0.0115%6 Dec →
inferno6–13-0.0416%18 Nov →
ancient13–90.0314%18 Nov →
train4–13-0.0224%14 Nov →
train10–130.0319%14 Nov →
dust213–80.0323%7 Nov →
nuke9–130.0220%8 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.