DrBalogh

DrBalogh — CS2 Stats

76561198241515646[U:1:281249918]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,920Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,451Hours in CS49Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,802Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#34469 of 259685 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,514 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,802 -1,728 6 Sept – 2 Nov · 29 days played
21,50725,530peak 25,5306 Sept2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 1,514 +0 6 Sept – 15 Oct · 2 observations
1,5141,514peak 1,5146 Sept15 Oct
25,530Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,514Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-09-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,514
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 17 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,728 below peak (25,530)
  • +975 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,198 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate41.0%45.7%46.8%5.8% short
Shot accuracy14.3%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.111.051.06above
Match win rate44.9%45.7%46.3%1.4% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGDrBaloghFACEITLevel 7 · 1,514 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER23,802 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,514csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim72
Positioning56
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

HOT49–50–1Last 10049%Win rateLWLWWWWTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.03 avg rating · −7.8pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 627ms

Last 10

  • 7–2–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 608ms

Last 20

  • 14–5–1 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 603ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim7.2
Utility6.6
Positioning5.6
Opening Duels2.9
Clutch3.8

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 585ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.2
Positioning5.6
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact7.9

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time596ms+20ms
first ⅓ avg 576ms → last ⅓ avg 596ms
Headshot accuracy20.9%+2.5%
first ⅓ avg 18.5% → last ⅓ avg 20.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 9–3 · inferno, 26 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 1–5 · nuke, 13 Oct →
430msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · ancient, 29 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 15 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
8Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 68% over 22anubisWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientC2310–1343%-0.01
infernoS2215–768%0.01
dust2C177–1041%-0.01
cacheS128–467%-0.03
mirageB115–645%-0.03
anubisD92–722%-0.03
nukeD62–433%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

171,426Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
8,853Matches
44.9%Match win rate
41.0%Headshot %
14.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
20,692MVPs
3,462Hours (in match)
6,905Bombs planted
1,549Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4750,469
AWP29,418
FAMAS3,171
P2502,832
MP92,531

Lifetime map wins

18,801inferno
14,858dust2
2,331nuke
2,308office
1,658vertigo
1,270train
581cbble
511lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

817Matches
50%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
77.3ADR
45%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9649%0.9915.1
Inferno9047%0.9814.6
Dust26851%1.0815.0
Anubis5841%0.9113.8
Ancient4967%1.1015.8
Nuke3043%0.9515.9
Cache2045%0.8914.4
Vertigo1377%1.0514.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.3%Headshot accuracy
31.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
33.6%Spray accuracy
80.3%Counter-strafing
7.9°Preaim
585msReaction time
49.6%T opening success
48.2%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
13.1%Flash assists
10.59HE damage / grenade
7.54Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno2–13-0.0419%2 Nov →
dust213–100.0122%1 Nov →
ancient5–13-0.126%1 Nov →
nuke13–8-0.0427%1 Nov →
cache13–30.0215%31 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0119%31 Oct →
anubis13–70.0114%31 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0614%31 Oct →
ancient13–50.0216%31 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0624%31 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.0020%30 Oct →
anubis13–4-0.0227%30 Oct →
mirage13–30.1026%30 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0732%29 Oct →
ancient8–20.0423%29 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0420%29 Oct →
dust25–130.0131%29 Oct →
mirage13–90.0322%29 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0525%28 Oct →
inferno13–90.0228%28 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0914%28 Oct →
ancient13–110.0015%28 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0715%28 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0722%28 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.0612%28 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.0425%28 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0538%27 Oct →
ancient9–130.0619%27 Oct →
dust213–60.0521%27 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0412%27 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0622%27 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0220%27 Oct →
inferno13–50.0528%27 Oct →
mirage13–9-0.0242%26 Oct →
ancient0–13-0.0713%26 Oct →
ancient16–130.0121%26 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0027%26 Oct →
inferno9–30.1828%26 Oct →
inferno9–5-0.0545%26 Oct →
dust212–160.0224%25 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0130%25 Oct →
inferno16–130.0225%24 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0511%24 Oct →
dust210–130.0224%24 Oct →
anubis9–130.0228%24 Oct →
ancient13–5-0.037%24 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0614%24 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0125%23 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0223%23 Oct →
anubis7–130.0121%23 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0621%22 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0426%22 Oct →
nuke9–130.0327%22 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0128%21 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0912%21 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0416%20 Oct →
ancient13–50.0422%19 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0024%18 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0220%18 Oct →
inferno13–50.0518%18 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0521%18 Oct →
inferno13–30.0920%18 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0915%18 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0326%15 Oct →
anubis0–4-0.120%15 Oct →
inferno13–2-0.0129%15 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0222%15 Oct →
ancient10–130.0617%15 Oct →
dust213–7-0.0326%14 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0524%13 Oct →
nuke1–50.0650%13 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0612%13 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0220%13 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0819%13 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0211%11 Oct →
ancient13–60.0311%10 Oct →
ancient13–20.0421%10 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0518%7 Oct →
mirage7–4-0.0714%7 Oct →
dust26–130.0031%7 Oct →
inferno8–130.0524%4 Oct →
inferno13–60.0820%3 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0215%3 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0114%2 Oct →
dust211–130.0323%2 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0311%1 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.1019%29 Sept →
mirage16–140.0214%29 Sept →
ancient7–13-0.0112%29 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0527%29 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0120%28 Sept →
dust23–90.0319%27 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.098%27 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0315%26 Sept →
cache13–100.0320%26 Sept →
ancient6–130.027%26 Sept →
cache13–100.0121%26 Sept →
inferno10–13-0.0017%25 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0216%25 Sept →
inferno11–130.0512%25 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.