zenlo

zenlo — CS2 Stats

AT76561198229531828[U:1:269266100]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,292Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,780Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating21,292Top 50% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#66106 of 259556 tracked
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−300Premier CS Rating · 21,592 → 21,292

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,292 -6,706 25 Apr – 2 Nov · 15 days played
19,89327,998peak 27,99825 Apr2 Nov
27,998Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2026-04-25

Premier CS Rating

  • 6,706 below peak (27,998)
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,708 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches53——
Win rate60%——
K/D1.37——
Headshot %42%——

Measured 5 Oct 2026 → 2 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,525), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate44.6%46.8%48.2%3.6% short
Shot accuracy16.0%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.111.061.07above
Match win rate45.3%46.3%46.9%1.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGzenloFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER21,292 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning73
Utility56

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–43–3Last 10054%Win rateLWLWLLWWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −1.1pp headshot accuracy · −1ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 495ms

Last 20

  • 13–7 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 496ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.8 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility5.6
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels5.0
Clutch0.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning7.3
Utility5.6
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels7.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 8.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time500ms−65ms
first ⅓ avg 566ms → last ⅓ avg 500ms
Headshot accuracy17.5%−1.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.7% → last ⅓ avg 17.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.52Best match rating · 4–0 · rush_001, 14 Oct →
64%Best headshot accuracy · 4–0 · rush_001, 14 Oct →
367msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · vertigo, 29 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · dust2, 22 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
4–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

vertigoBest map · 71% over 7infernoWeakest map · 30% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2513–1252%0.03
cacheA2012–860%0.02
infernoD103–730%0.03
mirageD93–633%0.02
ancientA85–363%0.01
nukeA85–363%0.02
vertigoS75–271%0.05
anubisS64–267%0.03
poseidon—42–250%0.01
overpass—21–150%0.05
rush_001—11–0100%0.52

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (30% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

156,776Lifetime kills
1.11K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
7,085Matches
45.3%Match win rate
44.6%Headshot %
16.0%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
19,556MVPs
2,642Hours (in match)
4,479Bombs planted
1,876Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4745,588
AWP27,483
SSG 084,698
MP93,306
P902,731

Lifetime map wins

7,424dust2
5,071inferno
3,140nuke
2,992vertigo
2,136cbble
1,313train
1,097lake
1,017office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

246Matches
57%Win rate
1.22Avg K/D
101.5ADR
38%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

12%1v1 clutch win
14%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient367%1.8822.3
Dust22100%1.8428.0
Mirage250%2.1227.5
Nuke1100%1.4320.0
Inferno1100%1.0013.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.3%Headshot accuracy
44.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.4%Spray accuracy
88.3%Counter-strafing
8.6°Preaim
504msReaction time
63.8%T opening success
58.9%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
7.9%Flash assists
9.47HE damage / grenade
8.35Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

30% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno5–13-0.0113%2 Nov →
inferno13–90.0227%2 Nov →
inferno10–13-0.0113%2 Nov →
cache13–10-0.0514%1 Nov →
dust211–130.0115%1 Nov →
dust211–130.0913%27 Oct →
mirage12–30.0823%27 Oct →
ancient13–90.0811%27 Oct →
dust213–50.0332%26 Oct →
anubis13–30.0614%26 Oct →
anubis13–70.0331%26 Oct →
ancient13–30.0117%23 Oct →
nuke13–40.0722%23 Oct →
mirage6–130.0521%23 Oct →
mirage11–130.026%23 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0310%22 Oct →
nuke13–60.0818%22 Oct →
cache16–120.0314%22 Oct →
ancient13–100.0219%22 Oct →
nuke13–40.1428%22 Oct →
dust213–20.0819%22 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0321%22 Oct →
mirage13–60.060%20 Oct →
dust213–20.1220%20 Oct →
nuke13–60.1919%20 Oct →
cache4–130.0517%20 Oct →
cache13–90.0816%19 Oct →
mirage13–30.0218%19 Oct →
ancient13–40.0319%19 Oct →
inferno13–160.0519%14 Oct →
dust26–130.0314%14 Oct →
overpass4–9-0.0210%14 Oct →
inferno9–60.0824%14 Oct →
cache13–70.1713%14 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0116%14 Oct →
poseidon2–9-0.1519%14 Oct →
poseidon9–4-0.0111%14 Oct →
rush_0014–00.5264%14 Oct →
cache13–100.0318%13 Oct →
dust213–90.1016%4 Oct →
vertigo13–70.1124%4 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0322%4 Oct →
inferno4–90.1015%3 Oct →
overpass9–10.1224%3 Oct →
cache5–13-0.1011%2 Oct →
anubis13–110.0319%2 Oct →
anubis14–16-0.0017%2 Oct →
vertigo13–7-0.0316%2 Oct →
vertigo13–3-0.029%2 Oct →
vertigo10–20.0820%2 Oct →
vertigo13–60.1220%2 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0411%2 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0223%1 Oct →
vertigo10–130.1026%30 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0310%29 Sept →
vertigo2–13-0.0017%29 Sept →
nuke4–9-0.1221%29 Sept →
nuke2–9-0.230%28 Sept →
inferno5–9-0.0324%28 Sept →
inferno9–50.1124%28 Sept →
poseidon8–80.0618%28 Sept →
anubis6–20.0433%4 Jul →
nuke5–13-0.0219%4 Jul →
cache10–13-0.0310%9 May →
cache8–130.019%9 May →
cache13–50.0320%8 May →
dust26–13-0.0113%5 May →
mirage8–13-0.0414%5 May →
dust213–70.0729%5 May →
ancient11–6-0.0118%5 May →
anubis4–130.0323%5 May →
dust213–90.0722%5 May →
cache13–9-0.0011%5 May →
cache13–50.0417%5 May →
cache8–13-0.0320%4 May →
cache13–60.0926%4 May →
poseidon9–20.138%4 May →
cache13–80.0620%4 May →
cache13–110.0714%29 Apr →
cache2–10-0.0227%29 Apr →
cache13–90.0119%29 Apr →
cache12–120.0428%29 Apr →
dust210–130.0210%28 Apr →
dust29–13-0.0512%28 Apr →
dust28–130.0220%28 Apr →
dust213–30.0717%28 Apr →
nuke13–30.0316%28 Apr →
dust213–70.0415%28 Apr →
mirage7–130.0418%28 Apr →
ancient10–130.0221%28 Apr →
dust210–13-0.0122%28 Apr →
ancient7–13-0.0518%27 Apr →
dust213–100.0519%26 Apr →
inferno11–130.0024%26 Apr →
dust213–11-0.0018%26 Apr →
dust213–70.0520%26 Apr →
dust25–40.0218%26 Apr →
dust24–130.0928%26 Apr →
dust215–15-0.0217%26 Apr →
inferno6–130.009%25 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.