Mack

Mack — CS2 Stats

IE76561198214089675[U:1:253823947]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,302Tracked matches53%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,972Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,732Top 5% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7356 of 252335 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,365 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 15 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−253Premier CS Rating · 26,985 → 26,732

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,732 +3,388 6 Sept – 16 Oct · 37 days played
23,34426,985peak 26,9856 Sept16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,365 +0 6 Sept – 17 Sept · 3 observations
1,3651,365peak 1,3656 Sept17 Sept
26,985Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,365Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-09-06

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,365
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 166 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-06
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-06

Premier CS Rating

  • 253 below peak (26,985)
  • +2,432 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,268 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-06
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-06

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches71——
Win rate61%——
K/D1.08——
Headshot %50%——

Measured 17 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,195), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate42.8%45.7%46.8%4.0% short
Shot accuracy9.8%12.7%13.0%3.3% short
Kill/death ratio1.051.051.06meets
Match win rate47.9%45.7%46.3%above

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMackFACEITLevel 7 · 1,365 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER26,732 · Red bandPEAK ELO1,365csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning67
Utility64

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateLWWWLLLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −2.4pp headshot accuracy · −24ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 460ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 525ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 537ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+0.8 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility6.4
Positioning6.7
Opening Duels5.8
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 75% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 75% on T to 53% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning6.7
Utility6.4
Mechanics6.3
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact6.1

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time527ms−18ms
first ⅓ avg 545ms → last ⅓ avg 527ms
Headshot accuracy22.2%+1.8%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 22.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 13–9 · inferno, 12 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 29 Sept →
297msFastest reaction time · 4–13 · ancient, 13 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 6 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
12–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 61% over 18cacheWeakest map · 15% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2012–860%0.04
mirageA1811–761%0.00
ancientA169–756%0.03
dust2A159–660%-0.00
cacheD132–1115%-0.00
nukeB105–550%-0.00
anubisC83–538%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

130,866Lifetime kills
1.05K/D
6,205Matches
47.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
42.8%Headshot %
9.8%Shot accuracy
15,078MVPs
2,972Hours (in match)
4,668Bombs planted
1,926Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4742,248
AWP20,962
SSG 082,671
Tec-92,587
P2502,559

Lifetime map wins

15,312inferno
14,975dust2
3,973nuke
1,048vertigo
877train
706cbble
30office
16aztec

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

606Matches
48%Win rate
1.28Avg K/D
91.3ADR
39%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage10949%1.2318.3
Inferno10058%1.5018.6
Dust27236%1.3118.3
Ancient5852%1.5918.7
Nuke3158%1.4320.7
Anubis2040%1.3519.9
Train1060%1.4620.2
Cache1040%1.1519.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
36.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.2%Spray accuracy
78.3%Counter-strafing
7.4°Preaim
529msReaction time
75.3%T opening success
53.4%CT opening success
0.59Enemies flashed / flash
9.8%Flash assists
14.72HE damage / grenade
11.62Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

15% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache2–13-0.0116%16 Oct →
inferno13–110.0513%15 Oct →
inferno13–60.1228%14 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.0116%14 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0620%14 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0313%13 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0427%12 Oct →
dust213–90.0518%12 Oct →
inferno13–80.0219%12 Oct →
dust213–80.0111%12 Oct →
mirage13–50.0318%12 Oct →
inferno13–40.0913%11 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0235%11 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0122%11 Oct →
inferno8–130.0325%11 Oct →
cache13–40.0123%11 Oct →
anubis13–5-0.0417%10 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0012%9 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0515%7 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0623%7 Oct →
ancient16–140.0030%7 Oct →
mirage16–130.0111%7 Oct →
nuke13–00.0429%6 Oct →
dust213–90.0524%6 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0536%5 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0332%5 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.028%5 Oct →
ancient8–130.0317%5 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0034%5 Oct →
cache11–130.0621%4 Oct →
mirage13–70.0635%4 Oct →
dust213–11-0.0723%4 Oct →
cache11–130.0548%4 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0224%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0425%3 Oct →
ancient13–110.0218%3 Oct →
ancient13–80.0513%3 Oct →
inferno14–160.0817%2 Oct →
cache6–130.0423%2 Oct →
inferno13–6-0.0112%1 Oct →
nuke13–9-0.0224%30 Sept →
dust213–80.0518%30 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.027%30 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0850%29 Sept →
inferno13–70.0723%29 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0238%28 Sept →
mirage13–100.0422%28 Sept →
dust213–20.1021%28 Sept →
mirage13–30.0116%28 Sept →
ancient13–110.0925%26 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0518%26 Sept →
inferno13–50.0116%26 Sept →
nuke13–40.0924%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0420%25 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0819%24 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0311%24 Sept →
inferno0–130.0123%24 Sept →
mirage6–13-0.0414%24 Sept →
inferno13–110.0421%23 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0122%23 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0825%23 Sept →
ancient11–130.1314%22 Sept →
inferno7–130.0221%22 Sept →
mirage13–80.0738%22 Sept →
cache6–130.0528%21 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0238%21 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0123%21 Sept →
ancient13–40.0621%20 Sept →
ancient13–30.0015%20 Sept →
nuke16–130.0415%20 Sept →
mirage10–130.0616%19 Sept →
inferno11–130.0118%19 Sept →
nuke13–80.0626%19 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0515%18 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0527%18 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0820%18 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0222%17 Sept →
dust216–120.0325%16 Sept →
cache13–160.0027%16 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0218%16 Sept →
inferno11–130.1324%15 Sept →
nuke0–7-0.079%14 Sept →
inferno13–90.1418%12 Sept →
mirage11–130.0632%12 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.049%11 Sept →
ancient6–13-0.0132%11 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0225%9 Sept →
ancient13–110.0825%9 Sept →
ancient13–80.0422%9 Sept →
anubis1–13-0.1122%8 Sept →
inferno13–50.0633%8 Sept →
mirage8–130.017%7 Sept →
anubis13–4-0.0314%7 Sept →
mirage13–110.0318%7 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0812%7 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0316%7 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0221%6 Sept →
ancient13–50.0820%6 Sept →
inferno15–150.1026%6 Sept →
anubis11–130.0323%6 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.