Jonk

Jonk — CS2 Stats

JM76561198206964368[U:1:246698640]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

1,095Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,550Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,936 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Sep 2026 (35 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 1,936 → 1,936
+14Tracked matches · now 1,095
0.0ppWin rate · 43.3% → 43.3%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 18,611 -3,249 12 Feb – 7 May · 11 days played
18,61122,032peak 22,03212 Feb7 May
22,367Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,936Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-02-12

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,936
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 65 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-13
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-13

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches14——
Win rate36%——
K/D1.02——
Headshot %45%——

Measured 13 Sep 2026 → 18 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate58.3%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy14.3%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio1.141.061.07above
Match win rate44.1%46.3%46.9%2.9% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGJonkFACEITLevel 8 · 1,936 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPEAK ELO1,936csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning57
Utility65

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY41–57–2Last 10041%Win rateLLLWLWWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.5pp headshot accuracy · −117ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 520ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 529ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 588ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility6.5
Positioning5.7
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch4.0

Strong CT-side openerEffective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 86% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 58% on CT to 35% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 588ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning5.7
Utility6.5
Mechanics7.5
Opening Duels4.0
Win Impact2.8

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.95 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time595ms+53ms
first ⅓ avg 542ms → last ⅓ avg 595ms
Headshot accuracy20.8%+4.4%
first ⅓ avg 16.4% → last ⅓ avg 20.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.18Best match rating · 13–3 · anubis, 21 Feb →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · dust2, 27 Jul →
398msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · anubis, 21 Mar →
13–0Biggest win · vertigo, 18 Feb →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–19In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 50% over 12nukeWeakest map · 29% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC249–1538%0.01
dust2C187–1139%-0.01
anubisB136–746%0.01
infernoB126–650%0.02
ancientB126–650%0.01
nukeD72–529%-0.01
overpassB63–350%0.02
cache—31–233%0.01
cache_b—30–30%0.04
vertigo—21–150%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

156,482Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 8 players
5,518Matches
44.1%Match win rate
58.3%Headshot % · Top 10% of Level 8 players
14.3%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 8 players
18,382MVPs
3,002Hours (in match)
4,059Bombs planted
1,885Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4779,591
AWP11,093
FAMAS2,281
Knife2,043
P2501,856
MP71,583

Lifetime map wins

10,636dust2
5,171inferno
2,206train
1,816nuke
969vertigo
401cbble
52safehouse
43lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

977Matches
51%Win rate
0.92Avg K/D
79.2ADR
43%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage7451%1.0715.4
Ancient5360%1.1015.9
Anubis4762%1.1617.1
Dust24344%1.0915.4
Inferno2658%0.9814.5
Nuke2442%1.0115.5
Overpass333%0.9316.3
Cache250%1.1116.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.5%Headshot accuracy
35.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.6%Spray accuracy
83.6%Counter-strafing
10.1°Preaim
588msReaction time
34.6%T opening success
57.6%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
12.5%Flash assists
7.49HE damage / grenade
8.71Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 34.5984% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis11–13-0.0212%9 Oct →
mirage11–130.0223%4 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0220%2 Oct →
dust213–110.0215%2 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0319%30 Sept →
anubis16–13-0.0312%11 Sept →
mirage13–100.0226%11 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0625%11 Sept →
cache13–100.0126%10 Sept →
ancient19–17-0.0120%10 Sept →
anubis5–130.0123%13 Aug →
nuke19–150.0227%10 Aug →
dust213–60.0230%10 Aug →
mirage13–70.0924%10 Aug →
dust28–130.0224%1 Aug →
ancient13–80.0213%1 Aug →
cache6–130.0319%27 Jul →
mirage13–11-0.0620%27 Jul →
dust213–9-0.0430%27 Jul →
nuke11–130.0221%25 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0219%12 Jul →
anubis10–13-0.0222%12 Jul →
cache17–19-0.0115%15 May →
ancient13–90.0510%7 May →
mirage11–130.0027%21 Apr →
mirage11–130.0122%18 Apr →
dust26–13-0.0028%18 Apr →
dust215–190.0712%17 Apr →
overpass5–130.0110%17 Apr →
mirage10–130.0226%17 Apr →
overpass11–13-0.0118%8 Apr →
ancient11–13-0.0426%8 Apr →
inferno13–80.0020%7 Apr →
cache_b16–190.0523%7 Apr →
ancient10–130.0525%7 Apr →
mirage3–13-0.0722%7 Apr →
inferno3–130.0020%5 Apr →
mirage11–13-0.0317%5 Apr →
inferno14–160.0514%28 Mar →
mirage11–130.0924%28 Mar →
anubis11–13-0.029%21 Mar →
anubis13–70.0615%21 Mar →
dust27–13-0.0713%21 Mar →
inferno13–60.1217%21 Mar →
dust211–130.0124%14 Mar →
mirage13–2-0.0414%14 Mar →
mirage6–13-0.0318%13 Mar →
nuke11–13-0.0318%13 Mar →
dust213–60.0518%13 Mar →
ancient6–13-0.0422%13 Mar →
cache_b7–13-0.038%7 Mar →
mirage13–70.1424%6 Mar →
overpass13–10.0719%6 Mar →
anubis5–13-0.0721%6 Mar →
dust213–8-0.0115%6 Mar →
ancient10–13-0.0417%6 Mar →
dust23–13-0.0218%5 Mar →
overpass13–110.0010%5 Mar →
mirage4–13-0.0924%5 Mar →
inferno13–7-0.0110%1 Mar →
nuke13–9-0.0319%1 Mar →
mirage13–110.0127%1 Mar →
inferno13–60.0515%25 Feb →
overpass11–13-0.0213%25 Feb →
dust25–13-0.0511%24 Feb →
anubis13–90.0115%24 Feb →
mirage3–13-0.0916%24 Feb →
inferno13–60.0210%22 Feb →
nuke13–16-0.0212%22 Feb →
ancient13–100.0513%22 Feb →
mirage11–13-0.0218%22 Feb →
ancient15–15-0.0210%22 Feb →
ancient5–13-0.0320%22 Feb →
dust210–13-0.0419%22 Feb →
inferno2–13-0.0511%22 Feb →
vertigo1–13-0.0910%22 Feb →
anubis13–30.1817%21 Feb →
mirage16–190.0418%21 Feb →
mirage13–60.1223%18 Feb →
dust213–100.0319%18 Feb →
vertigo13–00.1315%18 Feb →
cache_b2–130.1024%18 Feb →
inferno9–130.0613%17 Feb →
anubis13–60.0116%17 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0113%17 Feb →
nuke14–160.0221%15 Feb →
mirage13–70.0215%15 Feb →
dust25–13-0.0525%15 Feb →
anubis13–90.0114%15 Feb →
overpass13–70.0818%15 Feb →
ancient13–90.0313%15 Feb →
mirage9–13-0.0114%15 Feb →
mirage7–130.0127%13 Feb →
dust22–13-0.067%13 Feb →
mirage13–50.0221%13 Feb →
inferno13–60.1019%13 Feb →
dust212–160.0419%13 Feb →
anubis15–150.0312%13 Feb →
inferno1–13-0.0817%13 Feb →
ancient13–70.1418%12 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.