renz

renz — CS2 Stats

US76561198205590861[U:1:245325133]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,375Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,857Hours in CS
CSDB Rating8.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,121Top 10% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#19089 of 252584 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,038 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova III
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,121 -843 29 Aug – 16 Oct · 7 days played
25,12127,041peak 27,04129 Aug16 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,038 +0 29 Aug – 26 Sept · 4 observations
1,0381,038peak 1,03829 Aug26 Sept
27,041Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,038Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
11Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,038
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 5 at 1,051 — 13 to go
  • Reached: Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 3 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,920 below peak (27,041)
  • -1,715 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,879 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches312——
Win rate58%——
K/D1.03——
Headshot %46%——

Measured 22 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,220), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate33.2%45.7%46.8%13.6% short
Shot accuracy12.2%12.7%13.0%0.8% short
Kill/death ratio0.861.051.060.20 short
Match win rate37.0%45.7%46.3%9.3% short

This profile sits below the typical Level 8 player on every metric we can compare.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGrenzFACEITLevel 7 · 1,038 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER25,121 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,038csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim88
Positioning83
Utility47

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY65–28–7Last 10065%Win rateWTLLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +5.8pp headshot accuracy · −5ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–2–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.09
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 483ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 477ms

Last 20

  • 10–8–2 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 480ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim8.8
Utility4.7
Positioning8.3
Opening Duels7.8
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 88 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 68% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

T openings. 67% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.8
Positioning8.3
Utility4.7
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels9.4
Win Impact7.4

Composite 8.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.04 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time500ms−31ms
first ⅓ avg 531ms → last ⅓ avg 500ms
Headshot accuracy18.6%−0.4%
first ⅓ avg 19.0% → last ⅓ avg 18.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.30Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 11 Oct →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–1 · mirage, 10 Oct →
328msFastest reaction time · 8–13 · anubis, 9 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 16 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

12Longest win streak
7–3In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 73% over 15ancientWeakest map · 54% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageS4731–1666%0.04
nukeS1711–665%0.08
anubisS1511–473%0.06
ancientB137–654%0.07
dust2S64–267%0.01
inferno—21–150%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (54% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

128,232Lifetime kills
0.86K/D
6,252Matches
37.0%Match win rate
33.2%Headshot %
12.2%Shot accuracy
11,746MVPs
3,857Hours (in match)
6,196Bombs planted
1,074Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP39,779
AK-4734,840
P903,025
SSG 082,390
Knife2,091
Tec-91,512

Lifetime map wins

22,184dust2
2,629inferno
1,805nuke
965office
822vertigo
764italy
651train
307cbble

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

488Matches
48%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
77.3ADR
31%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage16150%1.0816.0
Dust214845%1.0315.9
Ancient5155%1.0516.0
Nuke3964%1.1616.9
Anubis3531%1.1616.2
Cache2536%1.0616.5
Inferno2357%1.2015.7
Vertigo333%0.9922.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

17.9%Headshot accuracy
40.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.9%Spray accuracy
77.5%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
491msReaction time
66.8%T opening success
68.4%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
5.8%Flash assists
8.37HE damage / grenade
6.23Flashes / match

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–50.1924%16 Oct →
nuke12–12-0.0124%16 Oct →
ancient7–130.0720%16 Oct →
nuke6–130.0224%16 Oct →
ancient13–110.1540%16 Oct →
ancient13–10.1122%16 Oct →
ancient13–10.0030%16 Oct →
inferno13–9-0.008%16 Oct →
inferno11–13-0.0111%16 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.086%16 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.028%15 Oct →
mirage13–100.049%15 Oct →
dust213–100.0421%15 Oct →
mirage9–13-0.072%15 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.056%15 Oct →
ancient13–100.0817%15 Oct →
nuke5–20.0440%15 Oct →
anubis13–40.0813%15 Oct →
ancient6–130.0716%15 Oct →
ancient12–120.2218%15 Oct →
nuke13–110.0129%15 Oct →
nuke11–130.1916%15 Oct →
mirage10–130.063%14 Oct →
anubis13–110.0618%14 Oct →
anubis5–130.0022%14 Oct →
anubis13–20.1721%14 Oct →
nuke0–130.0517%14 Oct →
anubis13–30.1622%14 Oct →
nuke13–100.0531%14 Oct →
nuke13–40.1123%14 Oct →
nuke13–80.0534%14 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.047%13 Oct →
mirage12–160.0214%13 Oct →
dust216–12-0.007%13 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0614%13 Oct →
mirage13–80.0411%13 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.040%13 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0412%13 Oct →
mirage13–90.007%12 Oct →
nuke13–80.0430%12 Oct →
ancient13–10.1234%12 Oct →
nuke13–50.0436%12 Oct →
nuke13–60.1435%12 Oct →
anubis13–70.0913%12 Oct →
anubis13–80.1730%11 Oct →
ancient13–90.1018%11 Oct →
ancient13–60.0835%11 Oct →
nuke13–40.3040%11 Oct →
nuke8–130.1019%11 Oct →
anubis13–10.0110%11 Oct →
anubis13–90.0516%11 Oct →
anubis13–80.0720%11 Oct →
nuke13–40.1133%11 Oct →
anubis13–80.0313%11 Oct →
dust213–50.0619%11 Oct →
nuke13–60.1525%10 Oct →
mirage13–10.1544%10 Oct →
mirage13–40.0435%10 Oct →
mirage13–50.0940%10 Oct →
mirage13–100.0332%10 Oct →
mirage13–50.1125%10 Oct →
mirage5–130.0820%10 Oct →
mirage8–130.0820%10 Oct →
mirage13–70.1222%10 Oct →
mirage13–110.0422%10 Oct →
dust28–13-0.018%10 Oct →
dust212–160.019%9 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.086%9 Oct →
mirage3–00.000%9 Oct →
mirage13–30.1130%9 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0122%9 Oct →
mirage10–130.0116%9 Oct →
mirage12–120.0125%8 Oct →
mirage12–12-0.0220%8 Oct →
mirage12–120.0730%8 Oct →
mirage13–10.1330%8 Oct →
mirage3–7-0.0917%8 Oct →
mirage13–20.0217%8 Oct →
mirage13–80.0726%8 Oct →
mirage13–20.0825%8 Oct →
mirage13–90.0321%8 Oct →
mirage4–00.096%8 Oct →
mirage13–60.0624%8 Oct →
mirage13–60.0935%8 Oct →
mirage13–11-0.0614%8 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.027%8 Oct →
mirage13–10.0620%7 Oct →
mirage12–120.0419%7 Oct →
mirage13–40.0627%7 Oct →
mirage8–130.0011%7 Oct →
mirage13–30.0327%7 Oct →
mirage13–60.0723%7 Oct →
mirage13–90.1112%6 Oct →
mirage13–30.1026%6 Oct →
mirage13–40.1618%6 Oct →
mirage12–120.0623%6 Oct →
mirage13–60.0729%6 Oct →
mirage19–17-0.018%6 Oct →
mirage14–160.000%6 Oct →
dust216–14-0.0313%6 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Milestones

1,000 Matches12-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.