R1verix

R1verix — CS2 Stats

76561198205496656[U:1:245230928]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,416Tracked matches55%Win rate2020Tracked since
4,453Hours in CS10Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating15,112Purple band · top ~28% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,463 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,112 -2,606 5 May – 1 Nov · 38 days played
12,68519,042peak 19,0425 May1 Nov
19,042Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,463Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
55Days played since 2026-05-05

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,463
  • Next: Level 8 at 1,531 — 68 to go
  • Reached: Level 7 · Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4
  • Level 7 first seen 2026-09-20
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-20

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,930 below peak (19,042)
  • +1,096 over 30 days · improving
  • +1,030 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 4,888 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-20
  • Light Blue band first seen 2026-09-20

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches49——
Win rate61%——
K/D1.08——
Headshot %35%——

Measured 4 Oct 2026 → 3 Nov 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate28.7%45.7%46.8%18.1% short
Shot accuracy18.0%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.011.051.060.05 short
Match win rate40.6%45.7%46.3%5.7% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGR1verixFACEITLevel 7 · 1,463 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER15,112 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,463csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim71
Positioning58
Utility58

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateWLWLLLWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −1.8pp headshot accuracy · −139ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 511ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 453ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 523ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.1
Utility5.8
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch3.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 569ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Counter-strafing. Only 69% of shots are taken properly stopped — moving-shot inaccuracy is quietly taxing every duel.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.1
Positioning5.8
Utility5.8
Mechanics4.3
Opening Duels5.4
Win Impact6.7

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time558ms−105ms
first ⅓ avg 662ms → last ⅓ avg 558ms
Headshot accuracy12.5%−3.8%
first ⅓ avg 16.3% → last ⅓ avg 12.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 9–5 · nuke, 29 Jun →
30%Best headshot accuracy · 4–13 · anubis, 31 Jul →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–5 · anubis, 1 Nov →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 13 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 56% over 18ancientWeakest map · 29% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC3113–1842%0.01
dust2B209–1145%0.01
infernoA1810–856%0.00
ancientD144–1029%0.01
anubisB84–450%0.00
cacheC52–340%0.01
nuke—43–175%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Ancient is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (29% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Ancient lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

121,908Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
6,232Matches
40.6%Match win rate
28.7%Headshot %
18.0%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 7 players
15,458MVPs
2,259Hours (in match)
7,840Bombs planted
1,371Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AWP30,333
AK-4721,125
P2503,852
P903,668
MP92,710

Lifetime map wins

22,212dust2
6,686inferno
1,972cbble
1,135nuke
952vertigo
910train
168office
66safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

606Matches
51%Win rate
0.99Avg K/D
72.9ADR
36%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

38%1v1 clutch win
20%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage16054%1.0315.0
Dust215353%1.0215.1
Inferno8256%1.0214.6
Ancient6850%0.9414.6
Anubis4038%0.8814.4
Nuke3543%0.8412.1
Vertigo2241%0.8614.3
Overpass1258%0.9514.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

13.2%Headshot accuracy
40.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.8%Spray accuracy
69.2%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
569msReaction time
52.3%T opening success
50.7%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
7.8%Flash assists
13.90HE damage / grenade
6.37Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 13.2281% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Ancient

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

29% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Ancient callouts & strategy →Ancient grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–5-0.0414%1 Nov →
anubis6–13-0.028%30 Oct →
dust213–60.0413%23 Oct →
mirage12–160.0115%23 Oct →
dust210–13-0.0610%23 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0412%23 Oct →
cache13–20.022%17 Oct →
anubis13–80.0019%17 Oct →
mirage4–130.000%16 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0414%16 Oct →
cache13–50.0521%14 Oct →
mirage13–90.0413%14 Oct →
mirage13–70.0113%14 Oct →
nuke13–100.0313%14 Oct →
dust213–90.0614%13 Oct →
dust213–1-0.0017%13 Oct →
inferno9–4-0.100%13 Oct →
inferno13–60.0113%4 Oct →
cache10–13-0.014%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0617%1 Oct →
mirage13–110.059%1 Oct →
mirage13–90.0113%29 Sept →
mirage15–150.1017%11 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0515%4 Sept →
mirage11–130.0212%4 Sept →
mirage13–80.0216%3 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0214%31 Aug →
dust213–20.1111%31 Aug →
mirage13–90.0614%31 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0319%30 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0310%28 Aug →
dust29–130.0113%28 Aug →
mirage15–150.0019%18 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0115%15 Aug →
dust216–130.1020%15 Aug →
inferno13–40.1222%14 Aug →
mirage11–130.0216%14 Aug →
ancient11–130.009%14 Aug →
dust213–5-0.0417%14 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0117%13 Aug →
mirage5–130.0116%9 Aug →
dust27–13-0.0320%9 Aug →
dust213–70.0720%9 Aug →
ancient13–20.0612%8 Aug →
mirage9–130.0313%8 Aug →
anubis13–40.0112%7 Aug →
anubis13–50.0915%5 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0814%4 Aug →
ancient13–30.075%3 Aug →
nuke6–13-0.0513%2 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0030%31 Jul →
ancient13–2-0.0017%31 Jul →
anubis11–130.0210%30 Jul →
ancient4–130.0215%30 Jul →
dust21–130.0026%30 Jul →
nuke13–70.0415%26 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0211%26 Jul →
dust29–130.0317%26 Jul →
ancient10–130.0424%26 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0211%25 Jul →
mirage13–110.0026%25 Jul →
mirage7–130.0122%25 Jul →
dust22–13-0.0317%25 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0719%22 Jul →
inferno14–16-0.0611%22 Jul →
inferno13–100.1015%22 Jul →
mirage13–80.0423%18 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0613%17 Jul →
ancient9–130.0715%11 Jul →
dust213–70.0515%10 Jul →
mirage10–130.0412%30 Jun →
nuke9–50.1317%29 Jun →
cache8–130.0221%25 Jun →
cache11–13-0.0216%25 Jun →
mirage13–110.0128%18 Jun →
inferno13–9-0.0016%13 Jun →
inferno8–13-0.059%13 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0319%7 Jun →
mirage9–130.1020%7 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.089%4 Jun →
inferno9–13-0.0213%4 Jun →
mirage13–50.0111%31 May →
ancient13–11-0.0412%31 May →
inferno4–9-0.0426%29 May →
ancient11–13-0.048%22 May →
inferno7–9-0.0430%22 May →
dust213–40.0113%17 May →
ancient9–130.1117%17 May →
inferno8–80.0518%17 May →
mirage13–60.0422%16 May →
inferno2–9-0.0910%15 May →
inferno9–00.0929%15 May →
dust24–130.0118%14 May →
inferno9–70.0720%13 May →
inferno9–70.1122%13 May →
inferno13–70.0214%12 May →
inferno13–9-0.009%12 May →
mirage13–90.0114%12 May →
mirage12–16-0.0210%10 May →
dust29–130.0313%5 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.