stinky balls

stinky balls — CS2 Stats

US76561198204819628[U:1:244553900]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

195Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
615Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating16,855Purple band · top ~21% of ranked players (population est.)
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 16 Dec 2025 (302 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,855 +1,382 21 Oct – 16 Dec · 27 days played
13,61018,167peak 18,16721 Oct16 Dec
18,167Peak Premier in tracked matches
27Days played since 2025-10-21

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,312 below peak (18,167)
  • +831 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,145 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Purple band among CSDB-tracked players (n=37,767), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPurple band medianPink band medianvs Pink band
Headshot rate48.9%44.3%46.9%above
Shot accuracy18.2%11.9%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.551.031.08above
Match win rate51.1%45.2%46.7%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Pink band player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGstinky ballsPREMIER16,855 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning65
Utility73

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY46–50–4Last 10046%Win rateWLWLWLLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +7.9pp headshot accuracy · −38ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 27%
  • Avg reaction 619ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 609ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 629ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility7.3
Positioning6.5
Opening Duels5.1

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 619ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.5
Utility7.3
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time615ms−57ms
first ⅓ avg 672ms → last ⅓ avg 615ms
Headshot accuracy23.5%−3.0%
first ⅓ avg 26.5% → last ⅓ avg 23.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 30 Nov →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 7–13 · dust2, 22 Oct →
375msFastest reaction time · 2–0 · mirage, 11 Dec →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 20 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
13Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 59% over 17dust2Weakest map · 36% over 14
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2912–1741%0.03
nukeA1710–759%0.05
infernoA169–756%0.06
dust2C145–936%0.07
overpassB115–645%0.06
ancientC94–544%0.03
train—41–325%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 14). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

37,556Lifetime kills
1.55K/D · Top 5% of Purple band
1,252Matches
51.1%Match win rate · Top 25% of Purple band
48.9%Headshot % · Top 50% of Purple band
18.2%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Purple band
4,499MVPs
615Hours (in match)
772Bombs planted
494Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

3,221inferno
3,219dust2
958nuke
498train
211cbble
156vertigo
123office
38dust

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.6%Headshot accuracy
33.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
34.0%Spray accuracy
84.8%Counter-strafing
9.3°Preaim
619msReaction time
50.9%T opening success
45.6%CT opening success
0.65Enemies flashed / flash
14.8%Flash assists
8.60HE damage / grenade
14.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 14 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–6-0.0629%16 Dec →
dust26–130.0336%16 Dec →
nuke13–60.0622%16 Dec →
train6–13-0.0234%14 Dec →
inferno13–30.1316%14 Dec →
nuke6–130.0232%13 Dec →
mirage8–130.1123%12 Dec →
mirage16–140.0633%12 Dec →
overpass10–130.0623%12 Dec →
mirage10–130.0329%12 Dec →
overpass5–130.0514%12 Dec →
dust25–130.0723%12 Dec →
nuke13–80.0123%12 Dec →
mirage8–13-0.0316%12 Dec →
ancient7–130.0425%12 Dec →
overpass13–110.0321%11 Dec →
mirage2–0-0.030%11 Dec →
dust24–130.1125%11 Dec →
mirage7–130.0526%10 Dec →
inferno13–60.0626%10 Dec →
train11–130.0824%9 Dec →
nuke13–40.0616%9 Dec →
ancient13–10-0.0015%9 Dec →
inferno13–60.1123%9 Dec →
dust28–130.0728%9 Dec →
nuke16–140.0731%6 Dec →
dust213–20.0718%5 Dec →
mirage9–130.0429%5 Dec →
ancient13–80.0521%5 Dec →
inferno13–50.1624%5 Dec →
ancient6–130.0224%5 Dec →
train7–130.0324%4 Dec →
mirage6–130.0322%4 Dec →
nuke9–130.0917%4 Dec →
mirage13–70.0721%3 Dec →
mirage13–20.0130%3 Dec →
nuke4–13-0.0126%3 Dec →
overpass11–130.0415%3 Dec →
inferno6–130.0130%3 Dec →
mirage13–60.1530%3 Dec →
overpass13–90.1828%1 Dec →
dust24–130.0827%1 Dec →
nuke13–40.1929%30 Nov →
inferno13–80.0825%30 Nov →
nuke16–130.0426%30 Nov →
ancient13–10.0728%30 Nov →
dust210–13-0.0313%29 Nov →
nuke7–130.0718%29 Nov →
inferno7–13-0.0129%29 Nov →
dust28–130.0328%27 Nov →
mirage13–16-0.0330%20 Nov →
nuke13–100.0628%20 Nov →
dust213–00.1636%20 Nov →
inferno13–60.0723%20 Nov →
ancient13–80.0434%18 Nov →
mirage5–13-0.0526%18 Nov →
inferno15–150.0730%18 Nov →
mirage16–140.0435%13 Nov →
inferno13–80.1433%8 Nov →
inferno13–80.0825%8 Nov →
ancient2–8-0.0414%8 Nov →
nuke13–100.0122%8 Nov →
mirage13–110.0328%7 Nov →
ancient11–130.0636%7 Nov →
mirage13–110.0726%7 Nov →
overpass15–150.0343%7 Nov →
mirage13–70.0733%7 Nov →
nuke16–130.0622%7 Nov →
dust210–130.1128%7 Nov →
overpass13–80.1226%6 Nov →
mirage15–15-0.0028%30 Oct →
dust213–90.0620%27 Oct →
overpass5–13-0.0226%27 Oct →
mirage13–110.1328%27 Oct →
nuke14–160.0530%27 Oct →
inferno11–130.1326%27 Oct →
mirage13–20.0037%27 Oct →
dust213–100.0330%27 Oct →
mirage11–130.0821%27 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.044%27 Oct →
overpass13–100.0828%27 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0111%26 Oct →
nuke13–160.0731%26 Oct →
train13–10-0.0723%26 Oct →
overpass7–130.0542%23 Oct →
dust27–130.0750%22 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0731%22 Oct →
inferno11–130.0145%22 Oct →
mirage3–12-0.0020%22 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0037%22 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0521%22 Oct →
overpass13–110.0028%22 Oct →
mirage10–130.0416%21 Oct →
mirage6–130.0224%21 Oct →
mirage13–30.0625%21 Oct →
ancient7–130.0021%21 Oct →
inferno15–150.0729%21 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0014%21 Oct →
dust213–110.1123%21 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0031%21 Oct →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.