Riften Guard

Riften Guard — CS2 Stats

FI76561198202140764[U:1:241875036]Steam profile ↗1 game ban

648Tracked matches63%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,484Hours in CS5Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.5 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating19,999Top 50% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~8.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#82188 of 251271 tracked
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanGold Nova II
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,999 -905 29 Jun – 11 Oct · 8 days played
19,99921,316peak 21,31629 Jun11 Oct
21,316Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-06-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,317 below peak (21,316)
  • -1,317 over 90 days
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 1 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches28——
Win rate57%——
K/D1.06——
Headshot %52%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate43.3%45.7%46.8%3.5% short
Shot accuracy15.0%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.211.051.06above
Match win rate47.2%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRiften GuardFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER19,999 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning60
Utility69

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–48–1Last 10051%Win rateWLLLWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · −1.5pp headshot accuracy · +70ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 582ms

Last 20

  • 14–6 · 70% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 547ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.5 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility6.9
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels3.8
Clutch1.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, aim profile.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 559ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning6.0
Utility6.9
Mechanics8.4
Opening Duels4.6
Win Impact9.4

Composite 7.5/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01−0.05
first ⅓ avg 0.06 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time564ms−32ms
first ⅓ avg 595ms → last ⅓ avg 564ms
Headshot accuracy19.2%−5.0%
first ⅓ avg 24.1% → last ⅓ avg 19.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.54Best match rating · 1–1 · cache, 21 Jul →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 1–1 · cache, 21 Jul →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 3 Jul →
13–3Biggest win · anubis, 7 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
6–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
5Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 73% over 15dust2Weakest map · 0% over 7
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoB2312–1152%0.02
mirageA169–756%0.03
cacheC167–944%0.06
ancientS1511–473%0.03
nukeD93–633%0.02
dust2D70–70%0.02
anubisS64–267%0.06
train—43–175%0.14
vertigo—32–167%0.05
shelter—10–10%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 7). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

72,952Lifetime kills
1.21K/D · Top 25% of Level 7 players
3,479Matches
47.2%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
43.3%Headshot %
15.0%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
9,235MVPs
1,330Hours (in match)
2,450Bombs planted
1,129Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4719,174
AWP10,755
FAMAS1,536
SSG 081,532
SG 5531,339

Lifetime map wins

6,301dust2
4,938inferno
2,665nuke
1,814train
1,491vertigo
481cbble
175office
88assault

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

143Matches
57%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
84.9ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

25%1v1 clutch win
35%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno1173%1.1316.3
Ancient1060%1.2216.3
Mirage875%1.3017.0
Vertigo683%0.9713.8
Anubis450%1.0219.5
Dust2333%1.1515.0
Nuke367%1.0414.7
Cache2100%1.3419.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.6%Headshot accuracy
39.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.4%Spray accuracy
87.7%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
559msReaction time
52.6%T opening success
44.5%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
5.9%Flash assists
8.03HE damage / grenade
14.55Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 7 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–11-0.0018%11 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0117%7 Oct →
dust26–13-0.028%27 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0016%27 Sept →
ancient13–70.0513%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.0418%25 Sept →
ancient11–130.0120%25 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0119%13 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0116%13 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0421%13 Sept →
ancient13–60.0122%13 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0322%12 Sept →
cache16–12-0.0218%12 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0614%12 Sept →
mirage13–110.0317%12 Sept →
mirage4–130.0119%7 Sept →
ancient13–100.0324%7 Sept →
ancient13–90.0517%4 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0018%4 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0411%4 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.009%4 Sept →
mirage13–70.0528%4 Sept →
inferno14–160.0113%30 Aug →
anubis19–150.0320%29 Aug →
cache13–50.0222%29 Aug →
cache10–130.0522%29 Aug →
dust26–130.1023%29 Aug →
nuke2–13-0.0034%29 Aug →
ancient5–130.0322%29 Aug →
nuke13–40.0726%26 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0223%26 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0119%26 Aug →
inferno10–130.0224%26 Aug →
inferno9–130.0328%26 Aug →
cache13–40.1534%26 Aug →
ancient13–90.0721%24 Aug →
vertigo13–60.0420%24 Aug →
cache8–130.0232%24 Aug →
vertigo4–130.0429%19 Aug →
ancient4–13-0.0315%14 Aug →
mirage13–90.0326%14 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0329%14 Aug →
inferno13–50.0640%7 Aug →
ancient13–60.1211%7 Aug →
mirage13–70.0022%7 Aug →
inferno9–130.0416%7 Aug →
inferno5–130.0016%7 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0224%7 Aug →
mirage13–100.0524%7 Aug →
cache5–130.0029%7 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0625%27 Jul →
nuke11–13-0.0119%27 Jul →
mirage8–130.0730%27 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0325%25 Jul →
inferno6–130.0021%25 Jul →
ancient13–50.0118%25 Jul →
mirage5–130.0621%22 Jul →
cache3–13-0.0417%22 Jul →
train11–130.1220%21 Jul →
inferno11–130.0322%21 Jul →
anubis9–130.0521%21 Jul →
cache1–10.5450%21 Jul →
nuke11–130.0423%21 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0312%14 Jul →
ancient9–13-0.0218%14 Jul →
shelter11–130.0640%14 Jul →
train13–60.1635%14 Jul →
inferno13–60.1129%13 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0028%13 Jul →
dust27–130.0730%13 Jul →
cache16–14-0.0120%13 Jul →
cache0–13-0.086%10 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0216%10 Jul →
cache13–50.0314%10 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0038%10 Jul →
ancient13–50.1435%10 Jul →
inferno13–100.1927%10 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0123%9 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0021%9 Jul →
inferno7–13-0.0120%9 Jul →
anubis13–80.1029%9 Jul →
cache13–110.0422%8 Jul →
mirage9–130.0524%8 Jul →
vertigo13–80.0730%8 Jul →
train13–80.1625%7 Jul →
anubis13–30.1222%7 Jul →
inferno13–60.0921%7 Jul →
ancient13–110.0017%3 Jul →
inferno4–13-0.0433%3 Jul →
inferno13–80.0317%3 Jul →
train13–100.1431%2 Jul →
cache4–130.1022%2 Jul →
mirage9–130.1723%2 Jul →
inferno13–100.1727%1 Jul →
anubis13–100.0618%1 Jul →
ancient13–100.1127%1 Jul →
cache13–40.1625%1 Jul →
inferno13–100.0023%30 Jun →
nuke9–130.0620%30 Jun →
mirage10–13-0.0633%29 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.