YoungBoy Never Lose Again

YoungBoy Never Lose Again — CS2 Stats

CZ76561198201713350[U:1:241447622]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,100Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,885Hours in CS3Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.5 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,192Top 25% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#30696 of 259606 tracked
FaceitLevel 9 · 1,755 ELOTop 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 8 Oct 2026 (26 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,192 +228 1 Aug – 8 Oct · 33 days played
22,67125,322peak 25,3221 Aug8 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,755 +0 30 Aug – 18 Sept · 6 observations
1,7551,755peak 1,75530 Aug18 Sept
25,322Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,755Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
49Days played since 2026-07-04

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,755
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 246 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,130 below peak (25,322)
  • +145 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 808 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,132), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate38.5%48.2%50.9%12.4% short
Shot accuracy15.9%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.011.071.090.08 short
Match win rate45.3%46.9%48.4%3.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGYoungBoy Never Lose AgainFACEITLevel 9 · 1,755 ELOSTANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER24,192 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,755csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim86
Positioning52
Utility50

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY47–48–5Last 10047%Win rateLWWWWWLWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −6.7pp headshot accuracy · +31ms reaction

Win rate +10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 4–1 · 80% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 513ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 530ms

Last 20

  • 11–9 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 514ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.6
Utility5.0
Positioning5.2
Opening Duels1.8
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 98% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 86 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 34 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.6
Positioning5.2
Utility5.0
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels3.0
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.5/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time507ms−68ms
first ⅓ avg 575ms → last ⅓ avg 507ms
Headshot accuracy18.8%+0.7%
first ⅓ avg 18.1% → last ⅓ avg 18.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 9–7 · inferno, 30 Aug →
100%Best headshot accuracy · 0–5 · anubis, 19 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 4–9 · inferno, 20 Aug →
13–1Biggest win · anubis, 7 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
7–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 68% over 22nukeWeakest map · 31% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2215–768%0.00
mirageC207–1335%0.00
anubisB158–753%0.00
nukeD134–931%-0.01
ancientC114–736%-0.00
infernoD93–633%0.00
cacheA85–363%0.01
debris—11–0100%0.02
vertigo—10–10%-0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (31% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

139,843Lifetime kills
1.01K/D
7,585Matches
45.3%Match win rate
38.5%Headshot %
15.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
17,130MVPs
3,263Hours (in match)
6,116Bombs planted
2,133Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4734,357
AWP24,370
P903,505
P2502,957
MP92,828
SG 5532,821

Lifetime map wins

17,469dust2
9,883inferno
5,290nuke
3,825train
2,690vertigo
1,321cbble
343office
331lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

946Matches
53%Win rate
1.19Avg K/D
81.2ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
14Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage4745%0.9915.7
Dust22552%1.0416.3
Inferno2045%1.1816.4
Ancient1765%1.1317.1
Anubis1669%1.1917.1
Cache1354%1.1015.4
Nuke743%1.1615.4
Overpass450%0.9614.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

16.4%Headshot accuracy
36.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.8%Spray accuracy
84.9%Counter-strafing
7.7°Preaim
508msReaction time
47.8%T opening success
36.3%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
4.0%Flash assists
8.87HE damage / grenade
5.75Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 36.3285% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

31% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient2–13-0.0631%2 Nov →
dust213–7-0.0115%1 Nov →
dust213–10-0.0214%8 Oct →
ancient13–60.0414%7 Oct →
anubis13–10.1024%7 Oct →
dust213–2-0.0219%6 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0311%26 Sept →
dust28–6-0.0215%26 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0117%20 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0313%20 Sept →
inferno13–70.0025%19 Sept →
anubis0–5-0.01100%19 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.049%19 Sept →
dust24–13-0.015%19 Sept →
cache6–13-0.019%15 Sept →
dust213–60.0119%15 Sept →
mirage16–14-0.0019%11 Sept →
cache16–120.0515%10 Sept →
anubis13–100.0314%10 Sept →
inferno8–130.0624%8 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0415%7 Sept →
ancient20–22-0.0111%7 Sept →
ancient13–90.0721%6 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.026%5 Sept →
mirage13–100.004%5 Sept →
nuke11–130.0224%30 Aug →
cache13–20.0618%30 Aug →
mirage13–16-0.0318%30 Aug →
nuke2–130.0215%30 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0224%30 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0424%30 Aug →
inferno9–70.1116%30 Aug →
debris9–60.0211%30 Aug →
dust213–70.0719%29 Aug →
mirage4–130.0415%29 Aug →
inferno9–130.0120%29 Aug →
inferno13–60.0221%27 Aug →
nuke13–90.0125%26 Aug →
dust213–100.0512%26 Aug →
cache12–160.0422%24 Aug →
cache4–13-0.0511%23 Aug →
anubis13–80.0521%23 Aug →
ancient15–150.0015%22 Aug →
mirage17–190.0514%22 Aug →
ancient15–150.0221%20 Aug →
dust216–140.0023%20 Aug →
inferno4–9-0.1728%20 Aug →
anubis3–13-0.0613%19 Aug →
dust211–130.0325%16 Aug →
anubis13–100.0415%16 Aug →
nuke10–130.0327%16 Aug →
mirage2–9-0.1312%15 Aug →
anubis13–110.1013%15 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0710%14 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0513%14 Aug →
nuke11–13-0.0422%13 Aug →
ancient5–13-0.0316%13 Aug →
mirage2–13-0.0814%13 Aug →
nuke8–13-0.0113%13 Aug →
inferno7–130.0325%10 Aug →
ancient11–13-0.0028%10 Aug →
dust216–14-0.0418%9 Aug →
vertigo8–8-0.0516%9 Aug →
anubis13–16-0.0718%8 Aug →
nuke13–80.0320%8 Aug →
inferno2–70.0111%7 Aug →
ancient13–70.0015%6 Aug →
mirage16–120.0817%6 Aug →
anubis13–50.0322%5 Aug →
mirage8–130.0022%5 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0310%4 Aug →
anubis9–130.0211%4 Aug →
dust214–16-0.0224%3 Aug →
cache13–30.0018%2 Aug →
dust213–70.0120%2 Aug →
inferno4–13-0.0523%1 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0318%1 Aug →
dust213–2-0.0214%1 Aug →
nuke13–11-0.0319%31 Jul →
mirage13–60.0612%30 Jul →
mirage1–13-0.0523%29 Jul →
anubis2–13-0.0825%29 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0641%27 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0212%27 Jul →
mirage13–6-0.0010%27 Jul →
nuke13–8-0.0213%26 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0120%26 Jul →
dust213–50.0919%20 Jul →
cache13–60.0419%20 Jul →
nuke9–13-0.0821%19 Jul →
mirage13–10.0523%19 Jul →
mirage10–130.058%19 Jul →
ancient13–8-0.012%18 Jul →
dust213–90.0526%13 Jul →
mirage13–70.0822%13 Jul →
mirage5–130.0120%13 Jul →
dust213–90.0313%5 Jul →
nuke12–12-0.0220%5 Jul →
dust27–13-0.0515%4 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0018%4 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.