Gravel

Gravel — CS2 Stats

US76561198199291259[U:1:239025531]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,026Tracked matches59%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,051Hours in CS24Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating22,533Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#47765 of 251771 tracked
FaceitLevel 7 · 1,236 ELOTop 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

−221Premier CS Rating · 22,754 → 22,533

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,533 +2,533 23 Jul – 14 Oct · 36 days played
19,20923,395peak 23,39523 Jul14 Oct
23,395Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,236Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-07-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,236
  • Next: Level 7 at 1,351 — 115 to go
  • Reached: Level 6 · Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3
  • Level 6 first seen 2026-09-26
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-09-26

Premier CS Rating

  • 862 below peak (23,395)
  • +1,644 over 30 days · improving
  • +2,533 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,467 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-26
  • Blue band first seen 2026-09-26

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,138), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate41.0%45.7%46.8%5.8% short
Shot accuracy13.2%12.7%13.0%meets
Kill/death ratio1.141.051.06above
Match win rate46.9%45.7%46.3%meets

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGGravelFACEITLevel 7 · 1,236 ELOSTANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER22,533 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,236csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim85
Positioning66
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY54–44–2Last 10054%Win rateWLLLWWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · +15ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 558ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.9 against its own average).

Aim8.5
Utility4.6
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels3.9
Clutch3.8

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafingLimited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 93% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 61% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Preaim. Mechanical aim is strong but the crosshair sits 11.3° off target when enemies appear — placement, not flicking, is the bigger win available.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 565ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.5
Positioning6.6
Utility4.6
Mechanics8.5
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact7.9

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time570ms−15ms
first ⅓ avg 585ms → last ⅓ avg 570ms
Headshot accuracy14.8%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 16.9% → last ⅓ avg 14.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.14Best match rating · 11–3 · nuke, 22 Sept →
32%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · nuke, 22 Sept →
422msFastest reaction time · 13–11 · shelter, 21 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 18 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
4–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 71% over 7cacheWeakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoA2414–1058%0.02
mirageA1710–759%0.03
dust2A1710–759%0.01
anubisC167–944%0.03
cacheD93–633%-0.00
ancientC94–544%0.01
nukeS75–271%0.01
shelter—11–0100%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

46,410Lifetime kills
1.14K/D · Top 50% of Level 7 players
2,254Matches
46.9%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 7 players
41.0%Headshot %
13.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
5,520MVPs
1,125Hours (in match)
2,473Bombs planted
679Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

4,150inferno
4,030dust2
1,939nuke
873vertigo
326train
71cbble
38office
25safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

443Matches
51%Win rate
1.10Avg K/D
86.6ADR
42%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

39%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage5555%1.2418.8
Inferno4753%1.1418.6
Ancient4351%1.0616.4
Nuke4055%1.1217.6
Dust22839%1.1817.4
Anubis2370%1.1516.2
Overpass1127%1.0014.8
Cache1145%1.2320.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.5%Headshot accuracy
43.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.7%Spray accuracy
88.4%Counter-strafing
11.3°Preaim
565msReaction time
61.1%T opening success
51.0%CT opening success
0.57Enemies flashed / flash
2.2%Flash assists
10.50HE damage / grenade
4.11Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.5393% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–30.0915%14 Oct →
inferno11–130.019%14 Oct →
mirage8–130.0520%12 Oct →
mirage14–16-0.0216%12 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0710%11 Oct →
cache13–50.007%11 Oct →
anubis10–130.0211%11 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.0421%11 Oct →
inferno13–80.0317%11 Oct →
dust213–80.1320%11 Oct →
mirage5–130.0213%11 Oct →
inferno12–160.0211%10 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0313%10 Oct →
nuke13–100.0118%9 Oct →
cache10–130.0613%8 Oct →
inferno13–40.0622%7 Oct →
mirage13–90.0716%7 Oct →
ancient8–13-0.0312%7 Oct →
inferno13–100.049%7 Oct →
anubis13–30.0717%6 Oct →
anubis13–110.028%4 Oct →
mirage13–70.0415%4 Oct →
inferno13–80.0310%4 Oct →
dust213–4-0.019%4 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0110%4 Oct →
inferno13–70.0417%4 Oct →
anubis12–120.0021%4 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0219%4 Oct →
inferno1–13-0.0624%3 Oct →
inferno12–160.1116%3 Oct →
dust213–30.0812%3 Oct →
cache9–130.0023%3 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0015%2 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0316%2 Oct →
dust213–90.0010%1 Oct →
ancient13–70.0511%30 Sept →
dust21–7-0.0517%30 Sept →
dust213–5-0.0117%30 Sept →
ancient13–60.0711%29 Sept →
cache4–130.0224%29 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0515%29 Sept →
dust216–130.0213%28 Sept →
inferno11–130.0111%28 Sept →
mirage13–100.0325%28 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0429%27 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0630%27 Sept →
inferno13–80.0516%27 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.043%27 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.025%25 Sept →
dust24–130.0623%24 Sept →
ancient13–80.0122%23 Sept →
anubis13–20.0118%23 Sept →
anubis5–130.0614%23 Sept →
nuke10–130.0432%22 Sept →
nuke11–30.1426%22 Sept →
inferno13–110.0931%22 Sept →
shelter13–110.0229%21 Sept →
cache13–50.0011%21 Sept →
mirage13–160.0321%20 Sept →
dust213–50.0116%20 Sept →
anubis11–130.1328%20 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0216%18 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0311%18 Sept →
inferno10–130.0119%17 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0431%16 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0117%30 Aug →
dust213–40.0629%30 Aug →
mirage10–130.0421%26 Aug →
ancient11–130.0426%26 Aug →
inferno13–90.0120%25 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0113%25 Aug →
inferno15–15-0.0110%25 Aug →
inferno13–40.059%25 Aug →
mirage13–90.0811%24 Aug →
cache13–5-0.029%24 Aug →
dust210–13-0.0412%24 Aug →
nuke13–90.0010%24 Aug →
ancient9–13-0.0119%24 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0113%23 Aug →
dust213–100.0817%23 Aug →
inferno13–80.0227%23 Aug →
inferno13–60.0816%21 Aug →
mirage13–90.0317%21 Aug →
mirage13–70.0423%21 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0317%21 Aug →
ancient10–130.0218%21 Aug →
dust24–13-0.0316%20 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0116%20 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0414%19 Aug →
anubis13–90.0317%19 Aug →
inferno10–130.0631%18 Aug →
anubis13–100.029%18 Aug →
mirage13–30.1325%18 Aug →
mirage13–00.0222%18 Aug →
anubis13–10.0913%18 Aug →
dust22–130.0020%17 Aug →
cache10–130.0110%25 Jul →
cache2–13-0.0523%23 Jul →
mirage13–20.1117%23 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0318%23 Jul →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.