thehami

thehami — CS2 Stats

DE76561198196469928[U:1:236204200]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,109Tracked matches57%Win rate2023Tracked since
2,687Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.7 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating16,253Purple band · top ~23.4% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanMaster Guardian Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,253 -119 29 Oct – 30 Oct · 2 days played
16,25316,372peak 16,37229 Oct30 Oct
16,372Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,348Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
25Days played since 2026-08-05

Premier CS Rating

  • 119 below peak (16,372)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,747 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,595), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate54.1%45.7%46.8%above
Shot accuracy14.7%12.7%13.0%above
Kill/death ratio1.591.051.06above
Match win rate49.2%45.7%46.3%above

Across every metric we can compare, this profile already matches the typical Level 8 player. Rank still comes from winning matches — this is a performance comparison, not a prediction.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGthehamiFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER16,253 · Purple bandPEAK ELO1,348csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim83
Positioning49
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD39–50–11Last 10039%Win rateTLLWLTTTWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −5.9pp headshot accuracy · +88ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 678ms

Last 10

  • 3–3–4 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 655ms

Last 20

  • 7–7–6 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 611ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim8.3
Utility5.9
Positioning4.9
Opening Duels1.0
Clutch4.0

Excellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 85% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 33 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 55% on T to 32% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 605ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.3
Positioning4.9
Utility5.9
Mechanics8.6
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact7.2

Composite 6.7/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.02
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time607ms+4ms
first ⅓ avg 604ms → last ⅓ avg 607ms
Headshot accuracy21.9%+1.4%
first ⅓ avg 20.4% → last ⅓ avg 21.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.29Best match rating · 9–1 · inferno, 7 Oct →
55%Best headshot accuracy · 9–1 · inferno, 7 Oct →
383msFastest reaction time · 9–1 · inferno, 7 Oct →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 19 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
1–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
1Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 71% over 7cacheWeakest map · 17% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC249–1538%-0.00
mirageB2211–1150%0.00
ancientD124–833%-0.03
cacheD122–1017%-0.01
dust2S75–271%-0.00
nukeD61–517%-0.03
vertigoA53–260%0.02
rush_001—43–175%-0.00
train—30–30%-0.00
overpass—11–0100%-0.02
anubis—10–10%-0.03
poseidon—10–10%-0.03
italy—10–10%-0.02
office—10–10%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

160,546Lifetime kills
1.59K/D · Top 5% of Level 7 players
5,937Matches
49.2%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 7 players
54.1%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 7 players
14.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
26,027MVPs
2,687Hours (in match)
3,970Bombs planted
1,169Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4758,703
AWP22,988
SSG 082,741
MP92,298
P2501,833

Lifetime map wins

8,705inferno
7,317dust2
1,928nuke
1,379vertigo
998cbble
705train
383office
217lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

97Matches
53%Win rate
0.94Avg K/D
77.7ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno2673%1.1516.1
Mirage2250%1.0416.3
Ancient1867%1.0417.1
Nuke1164%0.9817.6
Cache250%1.1017.0
Dust21100%1.0010.0
Anubis10%0.6817.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.8%Headshot accuracy
37.2%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.5%Spray accuracy
88.5%Counter-strafing
9.8°Preaim
605msReaction time
55.0%T opening success
32.4%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
8.8%Flash assists
10.04HE damage / grenade
9.68Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Losing the first CT duel repeatedly usually means holding angles that favour the peeker.

    CT opening duels 32.3589% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno12–12-0.1012%4 Nov →
ancient1–13-0.0818%1 Nov →
inferno9–13-0.0422%1 Nov →
mirage13–60.0127%1 Nov →
vertigo11–130.0516%31 Oct →
mirage12–120.0220%31 Oct →
mirage12–120.0116%31 Oct →
ancient12–12-0.0422%30 Oct →
overpass13–7-0.029%30 Oct →
vertigo13–9-0.0310%30 Oct →
nuke5–120.0315%30 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0423%30 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0315%30 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0027%29 Oct →
inferno12–120.0212%29 Oct →
dust213–1-0.0318%29 Oct →
cache12–120.0439%29 Oct →
mirage13–50.0532%29 Oct →
vertigo13–20.0418%29 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0433%29 Oct →
inferno4–12-0.0046%29 Oct →
mirage13–20.0315%29 Oct →
dust213–80.0432%29 Oct →
mirage6–20.0424%29 Oct →
nuke2–13-0.098%29 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0516%29 Oct →
cache8–130.0722%29 Oct →
mirage13–90.0124%29 Oct →
mirage13–90.0622%29 Oct →
mirage13–60.1020%29 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0332%29 Oct →
train9–130.0026%28 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0333%28 Oct →
nuke13–70.0435%28 Oct →
ancient5–13-0.0312%28 Oct →
mirage9–130.0125%28 Oct →
cache6–13-0.0422%28 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0715%19 Oct →
train4–13-0.0550%19 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0728%18 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.0322%18 Oct →
ancient8–130.0012%18 Oct →
cache6–130.0721%18 Oct →
inferno13–40.0510%18 Oct →
cache3–0-0.100%18 Oct →
mirage8–130.0320%18 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0123%15 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0423%15 Oct →
mirage13–4-0.0213%15 Oct →
rush_0017–3-0.066%15 Oct →
rush_0017–30.0229%15 Oct →
inferno13–80.0324%14 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0739%14 Oct →
rush_0016–80.0630%14 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.1036%14 Oct →
dust213–90.0323%13 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0214%11 Oct →
mirage10–130.0126%11 Oct →
inferno12–12-0.0220%7 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0311%7 Oct →
vertigo5–90.0022%7 Oct →
vertigo9–00.0721%7 Oct →
inferno6–9-0.0122%7 Oct →
inferno9–10.2955%7 Oct →
poseidon7–9-0.0335%7 Oct →
inferno11–130.1029%3 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0126%3 Oct →
train11–130.0424%3 Oct →
ancient4–13-0.0314%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0338%2 Oct →
rush_0014–0-0.030%1 Oct →
ancient12–12-0.0714%29 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0721%29 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0430%29 Sept →
cache12–12-0.0215%20 Sept →
ancient13–0-0.0114%19 Sept →
mirage13–70.0415%15 Sept →
mirage2–7-0.0326%15 Sept →
mirage8–130.0230%10 Sept →
italy7–13-0.0217%10 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0527%10 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0728%10 Sept →
ancient12–12-0.0325%10 Sept →
dust211–130.0125%10 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0212%9 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0122%9 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0214%9 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0014%9 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0129%9 Sept →
office8–130.0422%9 Sept →
inferno10–130.0123%8 Sept →
inferno13–40.0016%8 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0417%8 Sept →
ancient13–90.0115%8 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0125%8 Sept →
ancient12–30.009%8 Sept →
cache13–60.0222%8 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0829%19 Aug →
inferno11–13-0.0513%19 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0728%5 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.