Fortune

Fortune — CS2 Stats

US76561198194168821[U:1:233903093]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,580Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,206Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating24,891Top 25% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#23222 of 252248 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,165 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 30 Sep 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,891 +953 2 Aug – 30 Sept · 13 days played
23,07625,124peak 25,1242 Aug30 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,165 +0 30 Aug – 6 Sept · 3 observations
1,1651,165peak 1,16530 Aug6 Sept
25,124Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,165Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
18Days played since 2026-08-02

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,165
  • Next: Level 6 at 1,201 — 36 to go
  • Reached: Level 5 · Level 4 · Level 3 · Level 2
  • Level 5 first seen 2026-08-30
  • Level 4 first seen 2026-08-30

Premier CS Rating

  • 233 below peak (25,124)
  • +555 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 109 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-30
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-30

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches20——
Win rate45%——
K/D0.76——
Headshot %59%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 16 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,088), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate52.1%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy5.3%13.0%13.2%7.9% short
Kill/death ratio1.211.061.07above
Match win rate42.8%46.3%46.9%4.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFortuneFACEITLevel 8 · 1,165 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER24,891 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,165csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim65
Positioning62
Utility63

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY56–39–5Last 10056%Win rateLLLWWTLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −5.3pp headshot accuracy · −23ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 536ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 563ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.6 against its own average).

Aim6.5
Utility6.3
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch3.2

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 81% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 566ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.5
Positioning6.2
Utility6.3
Mechanics5.8
Opening Duels6.8
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time563ms−51ms
first ⅓ avg 613ms → last ⅓ avg 563ms
Headshot accuracy20.3%−0.9%
first ⅓ avg 21.2% → last ⅓ avg 20.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 3–7 · inferno, 8 Aug →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 13–9 · train, 10 Sept →
359msFastest reaction time · 13–6 · anubis, 20 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · mirage, 4 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L3Current streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 68% over 19infernoWeakest map · 0% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B2915–1452%-0.01
anubisS1913–668%-0.01
mirageA1912–763%0.00
cacheB157–847%-0.00
ancientB63–350%0.01
infernoD60–60%0.01
nuke—44–0100%0.01
train—11–0100%-0.04
vertigo—11–0100%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

128,670Lifetime kills
1.21K/D · Top 25% of Level 8 players
5,692Matches
42.8%Match win rate
52.1%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 8 players
5.3%Shot accuracy
15,070MVPs
3,206Hours (in match)
2,183Bombs planted
1,073Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4752,403
AWP16,943
SSG 082,469
MP92,162
FAMAS1,789
Tec-91,748

Lifetime map wins

15,716dust2
4,094inferno
3,528nuke
2,506train
1,527vertigo
262office
194lake
45italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

181Matches
53%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
95.6ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
32%1v2 clutch win
10Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust24951%1.1219.2
Mirage4353%1.2019.1
Ancient2264%1.1518.4
Anubis2264%1.2518.0
Inferno1828%1.0317.3
Cache1856%1.1918.3
Nuke560%1.1517.2
Overpass250%1.4616.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.7%Headshot accuracy
30.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
31.1%Spray accuracy
76.1%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
566msReaction time
63.9%T opening success
50.4%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
9.9%Flash assists
9.79HE damage / grenade
11.79Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient4–13-0.0811%30 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0629%30 Sept →
anubis4–13-0.0517%30 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0216%20 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.0021%20 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0323%20 Sept →
dust27–13-0.107%20 Sept →
mirage13–60.0115%20 Sept →
dust216–120.0422%20 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0127%19 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0628%19 Sept →
dust212–3-0.1123%19 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0126%19 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0423%19 Sept →
cache11–130.0227%19 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0523%18 Sept →
mirage13–8-0.0619%18 Sept →
dust215–150.0023%18 Sept →
cache13–6-0.0018%18 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0528%15 Sept →
ancient13–30.0316%15 Sept →
inferno1–13-0.0715%15 Sept →
mirage13–100.0223%15 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0216%15 Sept →
cache8–13-0.0621%15 Sept →
dust213–110.0721%14 Sept →
ancient9–130.029%14 Sept →
ancient14–160.0018%14 Sept →
anubis13–60.0116%14 Sept →
dust213–9-0.0535%13 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0211%13 Sept →
dust28–130.0121%13 Sept →
mirage11–130.0122%13 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0611%13 Sept →
ancient13–30.0115%12 Sept →
anubis13–110.0214%12 Sept →
mirage16–130.0317%12 Sept →
dust214–160.0216%12 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0724%11 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0130%11 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0419%11 Sept →
cache13–4-0.0017%11 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0913%11 Sept →
anubis13–90.0418%10 Sept →
train13–9-0.0450%10 Sept →
ancient13–60.0827%10 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0145%10 Sept →
vertigo13–3-0.0340%10 Sept →
dust212–120.0727%10 Sept →
cache13–80.0616%10 Sept →
inferno6–130.0222%9 Sept →
nuke13–110.0615%9 Sept →
anubis13–100.0828%9 Sept →
cache9–130.0816%9 Sept →
dust212–120.0939%9 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0028%4 Sept →
mirage13–20.0428%4 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0325%4 Sept →
cache4–13-0.127%4 Sept →
dust216–12-0.0317%30 Aug →
anubis13–50.0620%30 Aug →
anubis13–10-0.0112%30 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0623%30 Aug →
inferno12–12-0.0019%22 Aug →
mirage6–13-0.0028%9 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0430%9 Aug →
dust21–13-0.100%9 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0811%9 Aug →
mirage16–14-0.0133%9 Aug →
cache16–130.0514%9 Aug →
dust213–7-0.0123%9 Aug →
inferno3–70.1230%8 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0411%8 Aug →
dust25–130.0222%8 Aug →
cache9–13-0.0111%8 Aug →
anubis8–13-0.0925%8 Aug →
dust213–50.0524%8 Aug →
cache13–80.0117%8 Aug →
dust213–100.0231%8 Aug →
mirage13–60.0535%8 Aug →
dust213–8-0.0114%8 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0011%8 Aug →
anubis16–130.0321%8 Aug →
inferno11–130.0124%8 Aug →
dust22–130.0111%8 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0011%8 Aug →
mirage13–70.0821%8 Aug →
dust213–70.1116%8 Aug →
anubis11–13-0.0518%3 Aug →
mirage9–13-0.0918%3 Aug →
anubis13–50.0024%3 Aug →
cache2–13-0.0431%3 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0131%2 Aug →
mirage13–100.0632%2 Aug →
cache8–130.0325%2 Aug →
mirage13–110.0927%2 Aug →
nuke13–50.0220%2 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0211%2 Aug →
dust213–60.0325%2 Aug →
anubis13–70.0420%2 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.