Artne

Artne — CS2 Stats

FI76561198189890611[U:1:229624883]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,766Tracked matches43%Win rate2020Tracked since
5,943Hours in CS19Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating5.9 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating21,599Top 50% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.7% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#59648 of 251979 tracked
WingmanDistinguished Master Guardian
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 9 Oct 2026 (6 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 21,599 -3,947 18 Aug – 9 Oct · 30 days played
21,59926,163peak 26,16318 Aug9 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,490 +0 14 Sept – 21 Sept · 4 observations
1,4901,490peak 1,49014 Sept21 Sept
26,412Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,490Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
28Days played since 2026-08-18

Premier CS Rating

  • 4,564 below peak (26,163)
  • -2,416 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 3,401 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-14
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-14

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches31——
Win rate48%——
K/D0.87——
Headshot %42%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 15 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate39.9%46.9%49.3%9.3% short
Shot accuracy15.8%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.161.081.12above
Match win rate37.1%46.7%48.5%11.4% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGArtnePREMIER21,599 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,490csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim59
Positioning58
Utility76

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD39–58–3Last 10039%Win rateLLWTLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −3.2pp headshot accuracy · +60ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.04), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 20

  • 6–13–1 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 545ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim5.9
Utility7.6
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.3
Clutch5.6

Effective flashesHigh utility contribution

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

Twistzz

Plays most like Twistzz 73% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 71% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Utility. Utility score of 76 — grenade impact well above the norm.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 71% on T to 39% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.9
Positioning5.8
Utility7.6
Mechanics5.5
Opening Duels6.1
Win Impact2.6

Composite 5.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.02−0.00
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.02
Reaction time541ms−12ms
first ⅓ avg 553ms → last ⅓ avg 541ms
Headshot accuracy18.3%−0.2%
first ⅓ avg 18.5% → last ⅓ avg 18.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.07Best match rating · 16–14 · nuke, 9 Sept →
46%Best headshot accuracy · 5–13 · dust2, 6 Sept →
328msFastest reaction time · 2–13 · inferno, 1 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 23 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
L2Current streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 71% over 14anubisWeakest map · 20% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
infernoC239–1439%-0.02
mirageC228–1436%-0.01
nukeC166–1038%-0.00
cacheS1410–471%-0.01
dust2D123–925%-0.02
anubisD102–820%-0.03
ancient—31–233%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (20% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

244,333Lifetime kills
1.16K/D · Top 50% of Pink band
11,006Matches
37.1%Match win rate
39.9%Headshot %
15.8%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
22,282MVPs
3,540Hours (in match)
6,299Bombs planted
1,761Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4760,318
AWP45,481
Tec-97,186
P2506,533
Knife5,782
SSG 084,362

Lifetime map wins

20,193inferno
8,591dust2
6,633nuke
1,553cbble
1,424vertigo
1,382train
467lake
330safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

293Matches
54%Win rate
0.93Avg K/D
83.4ADR
41%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

48%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Inferno3959%0.8915.0
Mirage2938%0.9114.7
Nuke2548%0.9314.0
Anubis1850%0.8714.3
Vertigo1362%0.9112.9
Dust2714%0.8112.0
Ancient540%0.8614.8
Cache4100%1.0216.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.1%Headshot accuracy
33.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
74.8%Counter-strafing
12.9°Preaim
545msReaction time
70.9%T opening success
38.6%CT opening success
0.70Enemies flashed / flash
7.2%Flash assists
17.03HE damage / grenade
13.24Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.8842° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

20% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage8–130.0213%9 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0316%9 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0119%5 Oct →
mirage15–150.049%5 Oct →
mirage10–130.0122%5 Oct →
nuke10–130.0213%4 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.039%24 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0718%23 Sept →
nuke3–13-0.0620%23 Sept →
cache13–20.0420%23 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0728%22 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0622%22 Sept →
cache13–50.0423%22 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0716%21 Sept →
mirage13–5-0.0919%21 Sept →
dust214–16-0.0125%17 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.069%17 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0419%17 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0213%17 Sept →
inferno13–6-0.0618%13 Sept →
dust27–130.0222%13 Sept →
inferno15–150.0215%13 Sept →
ancient16–13-0.0017%12 Sept →
inferno13–100.0120%11 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0925%11 Sept →
mirage13–100.0235%11 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0416%11 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0618%10 Sept →
mirage13–80.0610%9 Sept →
inferno13–90.0120%9 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0417%9 Sept →
nuke16–140.0720%9 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0218%8 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0126%8 Sept →
nuke8–13-0.0329%8 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0115%8 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0113%8 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0546%6 Sept →
nuke9–130.008%6 Sept →
anubis2–13-0.070%6 Sept →
nuke6–130.0634%6 Sept →
inferno7–13-0.0621%6 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.086%6 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.035%2 Sept →
dust213–60.0225%2 Sept →
inferno13–11-0.0515%2 Sept →
anubis13–6-0.017%2 Sept →
nuke13–4-0.0015%2 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0427%2 Sept →
nuke7–130.0022%2 Sept →
cache13–11-0.0017%2 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0024%2 Sept →
inferno13–40.0321%2 Sept →
inferno2–13-0.078%1 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0411%1 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0317%1 Sept →
inferno8–13-0.0522%1 Sept →
cache13–3-0.0211%1 Sept →
mirage4–130.0012%31 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0114%31 Aug →
cache13–50.0020%31 Aug →
mirage4–13-0.0220%31 Aug →
nuke13–4-0.0519%31 Aug →
cache13–9-0.0315%31 Aug →
inferno6–130.0436%31 Aug →
nuke7–13-0.0113%31 Aug →
dust26–13-0.0136%30 Aug →
anubis13–16-0.0318%30 Aug →
inferno13–80.0515%30 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0211%30 Aug →
dust215–15-0.0412%30 Aug →
nuke9–130.0024%30 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0314%30 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0117%30 Aug →
anubis10–130.0414%30 Aug →
cache13–60.0322%30 Aug →
nuke13–10-0.0211%29 Aug →
inferno8–130.0120%29 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0712%28 Aug →
inferno14–160.0213%28 Aug →
mirage13–7-0.0228%28 Aug →
anubis10–13-0.0317%27 Aug →
mirage13–6-0.0119%27 Aug →
cache13–10-0.0814%27 Aug →
cache8–13-0.0414%26 Aug →
anubis4–13-0.0515%26 Aug →
mirage11–130.0426%26 Aug →
cache5–13-0.0617%26 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0735%26 Aug →
mirage11–13-0.0519%25 Aug →
dust211–130.0129%24 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0514%24 Aug →
nuke14–16-0.0214%23 Aug →
inferno13–1-0.0022%23 Aug →
mirage13–60.0523%23 Aug →
cache10–130.0120%22 Aug →
dust212–16-0.0523%22 Aug →
anubis13–5-0.0132%22 Aug →
nuke13–100.0218%22 Aug →
cache13–8-0.0210%18 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.