Elcad0

Elcad0 — CS2 Stats

76561198185332641[U:1:225066913]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

5,832Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
14,057Hours in CS
CSDB Rating5.8 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating23,287Top 25% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~4.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#38776 of 251481 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Oct 2026 (12 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then — still 5,832 tracked matches. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,287 +3,177 15 Mar – 2 Oct · 30 days played
19,01724,682peak 24,68215 Mar2 Oct
24,682Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,931Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
34Days played since 2026-03-15

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,395 below peak (24,682)
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • 0 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,713 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-05
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-05

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is recorded after matches CSDB sees, so those points are days actually played — but only from the day tracking started: no feed exposes the ELO a past match ended on, so nothing before it can be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

No matches recorded between 10 Sep 2026 and 14 Oct 2026.

Measured 10 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,591), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate58.8%48.2%50.9%above
Shot accuracy14.9%13.3%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio0.691.071.090.40 short
Match win rate47.4%46.9%48.4%1.0% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGElcad0FACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER23,287 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,931csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim54
Positioning55
Utility72

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–46–1Last 10053%Win rateWLLLWLLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · −0.1pp headshot accuracy · +6ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 605ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim5.4
Utility7.2
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels3.4
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 70% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, opening-duel success.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 609ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim5.4
Positioning5.5
Utility7.2
Mechanics6.1
Opening Duels2.8
Win Impact7.2

Composite 5.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.02 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time607ms−16ms
first ⅓ avg 623ms → last ⅓ avg 607ms
Headshot accuracy22.8%+0.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.6% → last ⅓ avg 22.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–4 · nuke, 5 Jun →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 8–13 · cache, 2 Jul →
430msFastest reaction time · 13–1 · ancient, 9 Jul →
13–1Biggest win · ancient, 9 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 65% over 20dust2Weakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2515–1060%-0.00
infernoB2412–1250%-0.03
nukeS2013–765%-0.00
dust2C104–640%-0.02
overpassB105–550%-0.01
cache—41–325%-0.04
ancient—42–250%0.01
anubis—31–233%0.00

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (40% over 10). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

287,495Lifetime kills
0.69K/D
12,195Matches
47.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 9 players
58.8%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 9 players
14.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 9 players
26,042MVPs
14,057Hours (in match)
17,530Bombs planted
4,416Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47129,185
AWP24,424
Knife5,454
P2504,903
SG 5534,867

Lifetime map wins

20,731inferno
19,017nuke
11,365dust2
8,813train
7,179vertigo
3,846cbble
133office
95lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,472Matches
51%Win rate
0.91Avg K/D
66.3ADR
49%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
15%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient48457%0.8813.2
Nuke34663%0.9513.5
Mirage29644%0.7912.0
Anubis14746%0.8112.0
Vertigo12946%0.8613.8
Inferno7743%0.8713.4
Train5457%0.9213.4
Dust23631%0.8612.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.4%Headshot accuracy
28.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
30.9%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
10.9°Preaim
609msReaction time
37.0%T opening success
45.0%CT opening success
0.68Enemies flashed / flash
7.4%Flash assists
12.87HE damage / grenade
15.95Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 36.9956% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno13–30.0117%23 Jul →
cache7–13-0.0226%23 Jul →
dust213–16-0.0118%23 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0728%21 Jul →
inferno13–9-0.0715%20 Jul →
ancient8–13-0.0315%20 Jul →
mirage4–13-0.0521%20 Jul →
nuke13–80.0416%20 Jul →
mirage10–130.0423%20 Jul →
nuke13–4-0.0036%15 Jul →
mirage13–10-0.0115%13 Jul →
nuke13–11-0.0521%13 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0333%13 Jul →
ancient10–130.0219%13 Jul →
mirage13–40.0823%12 Jul →
mirage13–7-0.0321%12 Jul →
dust213–11-0.0122%12 Jul →
inferno16–12-0.0419%9 Jul →
ancient13–10.0220%9 Jul →
mirage19–17-0.0121%9 Jul →
mirage13–60.0521%9 Jul →
inferno9–13-0.0322%8 Jul →
cache13–11-0.0515%8 Jul →
nuke7–13-0.0330%8 Jul →
inferno8–130.0124%8 Jul →
cache9–13-0.0533%5 Jul →
inferno16–13-0.0533%5 Jul →
nuke13–60.0416%4 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0314%4 Jul →
inferno13–30.0639%2 Jul →
cache8–13-0.0440%2 Jul →
mirage13–20.1032%2 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.064%30 Jun →
nuke13–8-0.0211%30 Jun →
mirage13–70.0019%14 Jun →
inferno13–110.0217%14 Jun →
mirage13–80.0232%14 Jun →
nuke13–60.0133%14 Jun →
nuke13–6-0.0528%14 Jun →
dust211–13-0.0229%13 Jun →
inferno13–10-0.0111%13 Jun →
nuke15–15-0.0322%12 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0618%12 Jun →
mirage8–13-0.0324%7 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0720%7 Jun →
overpass13–10.0236%7 Jun →
inferno13–30.0211%7 Jun →
dust29–13-0.0911%7 Jun →
inferno2–12-0.130%5 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0138%5 Jun →
nuke13–40.1222%5 Jun →
mirage13–30.1121%4 Jun →
overpass13–110.0529%4 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.038%4 Jun →
mirage1–13-0.0621%4 Jun →
dust27–13-0.0624%3 Jun →
inferno14–16-0.0329%3 Jun →
nuke9–13-0.0116%3 Jun →
mirage5–13-0.0315%3 Jun →
mirage13–11-0.0329%30 May →
dust213–70.0823%30 May →
mirage13–8-0.0235%30 May →
nuke8–13-0.0315%30 May →
inferno11–130.0223%29 May →
mirage13–90.0121%29 May →
dust28–13-0.0218%29 May →
overpass13–30.0432%29 May →
nuke7–13-0.0520%29 May →
dust213–8-0.0138%29 May →
ancient13–40.0220%28 May →
nuke11–130.0132%28 May →
nuke13–90.0425%28 May →
overpass9–13-0.0729%28 May →
nuke13–9-0.0324%22 May →
dust213–80.0121%22 May →
inferno16–12-0.0428%9 Apr →
mirage13–90.0014%9 Apr →
overpass16–13-0.0114%9 Apr →
nuke13–90.0236%5 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0136%5 Apr →
nuke13–100.0134%2 Apr →
inferno11–13-0.0638%1 Apr →
overpass13–70.0127%1 Apr →
inferno13–8-0.0517%1 Apr →
mirage4–13-0.0311%31 Mar →
overpass5–13-0.039%31 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.0215%30 Mar →
overpass10–13-0.0518%26 Mar →
inferno4–13-0.0520%26 Mar →
mirage13–11-0.0214%26 Mar →
nuke13–80.0116%26 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0918%26 Mar →
anubis3–13-0.0126%26 Mar →
overpass11–130.0026%24 Mar →
overpass6–13-0.0318%22 Mar →
anubis13–40.0523%22 Mar →
inferno7–13-0.0920%21 Mar →
mirage13–4-0.0024%21 Mar →
inferno13–5-0.0218%21 Mar →
inferno14–16-0.0319%15 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.