McLippa

McLippa — CS2 Stats

FI76561198184273934[U:1:224008206]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,750Tracked matches34%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,417Hours in CS
CSDB Rating4.9 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating16,460Purple band · top ~22.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 7Top 42.3% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 11 Oct 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 16,460 -2,666 23 Mar – 11 Oct · 17 days played
15,93519,869peak 19,86923 Mar11 Oct
19,869Peak Premier in tracked matches
31Days played since 2026-03-23

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,409 below peak (19,869)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 3,540 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 7 among CSDB-tracked players (n=13,885), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 7 medianLevel 8 medianvs Level 8
Headshot rate39.8%45.7%46.8%7.0% short
Shot accuracy12.9%12.7%13.0%meets
Kill/death ratio0.921.051.060.14 short
Match win rate41.0%45.7%46.3%5.3% short

This profile matches the typical Level 8 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 8 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMcLippaFACEITLevel 7STANDINGTop 42.3% of rankedPREMIER16,460 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim44
Positioning69
Utility59

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY36–62–2Last 10036%Win rateLLWWLLLWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.03 avg rating · −3.9pp headshot accuracy · +67ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 723ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 713ms

Last 20

  • 8–11–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 680ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim4.4
Utility5.9
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch2.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 64% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 646ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim4.4
Positioning6.9
Utility5.9
Mechanics4.7
Opening Duels6.4
Win Impact0.0

Composite 4.9/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00+0.04
first ⅓ avg -0.05 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time660ms+25ms
first ⅓ avg 635ms → last ⅓ avg 660ms
Headshot accuracy15.6%+1.6%
first ⅓ avg 14.1% → last ⅓ avg 15.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.09Best match rating · 7–13 · anubis, 10 Oct →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 0–2 · dust2, 3 Oct →
453msFastest reaction time · 13–8 · inferno, 20 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · mirage, 3 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 46% over 13cacheWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageD206–1430%-0.04
infernoC146–843%-0.03
dust2D144–1029%-0.02
nukeB136–746%-0.01
ancientB136–746%-0.03
cacheD123–925%-0.04
anubisD113–827%-0.01
overpass—21–150%0.02
vertigo—11–0100%-0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

102,800Lifetime kills
0.92K/D
5,588Matches
41.0%Match win rate
39.8%Headshot %
12.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 7 players
10,295MVPs
2,417Hours (in match)
7,411Bombs planted
1,545Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4735,550
AWP10,745
P2503,232
MP91,883
UMP-451,755
MAC-101,617

Lifetime map wins

7,264inferno
5,058dust2
3,304nuke
2,974train
1,777cbble
1,181vertigo
175lake
112safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

338Matches
49%Win rate
0.82Avg K/D
61.6ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

33%1v1 clutch win
18%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage3358%0.7612.6
Ancient2450%0.8913.7
Anubis2060%0.8411.1
Nuke1533%0.8613.4
Inferno1118%0.5710.6
Vertigo1164%1.0614.9
Dust2967%0.7612.6
Train425%0.8412.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

15.0%Headshot accuracy
33.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
39.6%Spray accuracy
71.1%Counter-strafing
12.6°Preaim
646msReaction time
59.4%T opening success
51.7%CT opening success
0.51Enemies flashed / flash
10.8%Flash assists
10.33HE damage / grenade
8.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    Your crosshair sits further from where enemies appear than it needs to. Crosshair placement is the cheapest accuracy you can buy.

    Preaim 12.5746° — above the 12° mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.9849% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
inferno11–13-0.0414%11 Oct →
cache2–13-0.044%11 Oct →
inferno13–8-0.0018%11 Oct →
dust213–90.078%11 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0024%10 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0413%10 Oct →
anubis7–130.0918%10 Oct →
inferno13–100.0121%9 Oct →
nuke13–90.0521%9 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0412%9 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0315%7 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0116%7 Oct →
anubis13–100.0114%6 Oct →
cache13–5-0.0211%6 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0413%4 Oct →
cache11–13-0.019%4 Oct →
dust23–13-0.1028%4 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0615%4 Oct →
ancient13–50.0421%3 Oct →
dust20–2-0.0050%3 Oct →
inferno13–90.0410%3 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0131%3 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.038%3 Oct →
mirage13–30.039%3 Oct →
anubis11–130.0211%3 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0213%3 Oct →
ancient6–130.028%3 Oct →
nuke5–130.0023%2 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.017%2 Oct →
inferno3–13-0.0812%2 Oct →
nuke13–110.0210%2 Oct →
anubis13–160.037%2 Oct →
dust24–130.0424%2 Oct →
inferno13–110.088%2 Oct →
anubis5–13-0.0513%2 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0418%1 Oct →
cache9–130.0415%26 Sept →
ancient15–150.049%26 Sept →
anubis14–16-0.0525%26 Sept →
nuke9–130.0410%26 Sept →
cache13–8-0.0121%26 Sept →
ancient6–130.027%26 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0721%26 Sept →
inferno13–5-0.0316%24 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0518%24 Sept →
inferno13–8-0.0818%20 Sept →
cache1–8-0.100%20 Sept →
cache5–13-0.0417%20 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0619%13 Sept →
nuke13–80.0116%5 Sept →
dust29–13-0.1015%5 Sept →
ancient16–12-0.0514%5 Sept →
cache2–13-0.110%5 Sept →
inferno4–13-0.0933%31 Aug →
anubis7–13-0.0219%31 Aug →
cache12–16-0.066%28 Aug →
ancient13–8-0.085%28 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0117%28 Aug →
dust213–60.0829%28 Aug →
anubis13–70.0214%25 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0920%25 Aug →
vertigo13–11-0.0216%3 Aug →
nuke13–6-0.0714%3 Aug →
ancient10–130.0010%4 Jun →
overpass10–130.0423%4 Jun →
inferno9–130.0221%24 May →
cache13–9-0.0116%14 May →
cache2–13-0.019%14 May →
dust216–12-0.0513%25 Apr →
nuke8–130.0315%25 Apr →
ancient13–10-0.0426%25 Apr →
mirage13–7-0.0018%25 Apr →
inferno6–13-0.039%24 Apr →
nuke1–13-0.0715%24 Apr →
mirage6–13-0.058%24 Apr →
anubis10–5-0.056%24 Apr →
mirage7–13-0.058%18 Apr →
mirage8–13-0.0815%18 Apr →
dust211–13-0.0323%18 Apr →
ancient10–13-0.090%18 Apr →
anubis11–13-0.0615%17 Apr →
dust24–13-0.0719%17 Apr →
ancient13–8-0.0918%17 Apr →
mirage13–110.0216%17 Apr →
mirage13–11-0.0415%17 Apr →
mirage13–9-0.076%15 Apr →
inferno8–130.0212%31 Mar →
nuke13–16-0.0420%31 Mar →
overpass16–14-0.0110%31 Mar →
mirage10–13-0.080%29 Mar →
dust211–13-0.0510%29 Mar →
ancient13–11-0.0513%29 Mar →
anubis7–13-0.0514%29 Mar →
mirage5–13-0.046%26 Mar →
inferno0–9-0.2014%26 Mar →
mirage2–13-0.0711%26 Mar →
mirage13–10-0.0411%24 Mar →
dust216–14-0.0314%24 Mar →
nuke13–80.0225%23 Mar →
mirage0–13-0.1150%23 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.