Smash

Smash — CS2 Stats

76561198174293313[U:1:214027585]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,672Tracked matches45%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.2 StrongSupport
Premier CS Rating26,570Top 5% of 212,695 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9227 of 259536 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 3,512 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (40 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 26,570 → 26,570
0Faceit ELO · 3,512 → 3,512
+21Tracked matches · now 2,672
−20.7ppWin rate · 65.5% → 44.8%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,570 +0 6 Jul – 2 Nov · 9 days played
26,57026,570peak 26,5706 Jul2 Nov
Faceit ELO: 3,512 +0 29 Aug – 2 Nov · 8 observations
3,5123,512peak 3,51229 Aug2 Nov
26,570Peak Premier in tracked matches
3,512Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
41Days played since 2026-03-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,512
  • Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 — 488 to go
  • Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 26,570
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,430 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-29
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSmashFACEITLevel 10 · 3,512 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,570 · Red bandPEAK ELO3,512csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning61
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY59–40–1Last 10059%Win rateLWLLWLWLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · +2.1pp headshot accuracy · +41ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (−0.02), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 405ms

Last 10

  • 5–5 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 456ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 436ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility6.2
Positioning6.1
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 95% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 33 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning6.1
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.7
Opening Duels4.1
Win Impact3.3

Composite 7.2/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time434ms−82ms
first ⅓ avg 516ms → last ⅓ avg 434ms
Headshot accuracy19.3%−3.2%
first ⅓ avg 22.5% → last ⅓ avg 19.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–0 · dust2, 17 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 7–2 · mirage, 15 Jun →
266msFastest reaction time · 1–1 · inferno, 17 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · nuke, 15 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

10Longest win streak
9–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 77% over 13cacheWeakest map · 40% over 10
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
ancientA1710–759%0.00
dust2S1713–476%0.02
anubisB178–947%0.00
nukeB168–850%-0.01
mirageS1310–377%0.01
cacheC104–640%-0.01
infernoB84–450%0.01
overpass—22–0100%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,399Matches
64%Win rate
1.46Avg K/D
85.2ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
62Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient27264%1.3518.2
Anubis19966%1.3417.7
Dust217460%1.3116.8
Mirage13860%1.2417.0
Inferno6159%1.3117.1
Nuke5958%1.1614.2
Vertigo3355%1.0315.7
Train3161%1.1816.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

18.9%Headshot accuracy
41.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
47.4%Spray accuracy
84.7%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
437msReaction time
47.8%T opening success
45.1%CT opening success
0.49Enemies flashed / flash
7.5%Flash assists
8.43HE damage / grenade
10.76Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4932 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 10 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient8–13-0.0515%19 Oct →
dust213–9-0.0115%19 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0121%19 Oct →
dust210–130.0319%19 Oct →
anubis13–80.0120%19 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0419%17 Oct →
dust213–90.0125%17 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.0615%17 Oct →
nuke13–00.0937%15 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0220%15 Oct →
mirage13–50.0211%15 Oct →
anubis9–130.0122%9 Oct →
ancient9–130.0315%9 Oct →
dust213–90.0521%9 Oct →
ancient13–60.0415%9 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0221%8 Oct →
dust214–160.0112%8 Oct →
anubis17–190.0321%25 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0127%25 Sept →
cache14–16-0.0419%20 Sept →
anubis11–13-0.0622%20 Sept →
anubis9–13-0.0215%20 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0213%20 Sept →
dust213–110.0429%20 Sept →
anubis16–130.0122%19 Sept →
dust213–10-0.0417%19 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0610%19 Sept →
inferno3–12-0.0126%17 Sept →
inferno1–1-0.120%17 Sept →
cache13–9-0.0314%17 Sept →
dust213–2-0.0422%17 Sept →
dust213–00.1528%17 Sept →
ancient13–40.0829%17 Sept →
cache11–130.0326%12 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0210%12 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0212%12 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0316%11 Sept →
cache11–13-0.0618%11 Sept →
cache13–80.0326%3 Sept →
dust213–110.0123%9 Aug →
anubis13–60.0531%9 Aug →
ancient7–130.0317%9 Aug →
inferno13–20.0415%8 Aug →
dust213–100.0224%8 Aug →
anubis13–8-0.0418%7 Aug →
nuke13–100.0122%7 Aug →
nuke13–50.0338%7 Aug →
ancient13–70.0018%7 Aug →
anubis13–110.0634%6 Aug →
nuke16–140.0019%6 Aug →
dust213–60.0719%6 Aug →
ancient13–80.0014%6 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0026%6 Aug →
mirage13–60.0124%5 Aug →
ancient13–5-0.0231%5 Aug →
anubis13–90.0113%5 Aug →
ancient13–20.0019%5 Aug →
mirage8–13-0.0521%2 Aug →
cache10–13-0.0328%2 Aug →
cache13–11-0.0137%1 Aug →
cache11–130.0518%1 Aug →
dust220–22-0.0021%14 Jul →
mirage13–80.0517%6 Jul →
dust216–130.1222%6 Jul →
cache13–70.0015%1 Jul →
inferno13–110.0143%30 Jun →
ancient13–100.0129%24 Jun →
ancient13–11-0.0316%21 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.0316%17 Jun →
nuke13–70.0333%15 Jun →
mirage13–20.1329%15 Jun →
mirage7–20.0244%15 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0026%14 Jun →
ancient13–5-0.0024%13 Jun →
mirage13–90.1026%12 Jun →
dust21–8-0.0313%10 May →
inferno13–30.1123%10 May →
nuke7–13-0.0926%10 May →
overpass13–50.0617%9 May →
nuke13–8-0.0215%9 May →
anubis11–13-0.0223%8 May →
overpass13–90.0318%8 May →
nuke12–16-0.0512%8 May →
nuke13–60.0520%6 May →
nuke6–13-0.0827%22 Apr →
inferno10–13-0.0216%22 Apr →
anubis13–100.0223%21 Apr →
nuke10–130.0215%21 Apr →
dust213–7-0.0817%21 Apr →
dust213–10-0.0020%18 Apr →
ancient16–14-0.0317%18 Apr →
ancient10–130.0529%17 Apr →
anubis11–130.0221%17 Apr →
anubis4–13-0.0425%15 Apr →
nuke10–13-0.0327%15 Apr →
inferno13–60.0630%15 Apr →
ancient6–13-0.0328%20 Mar →
nuke6–13-0.0119%20 Mar →
anubis13–80.0220%19 Mar →
nuke13–60.0329%19 Mar →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 103K ELO Club1,000 Matches10-Win StreakAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.