Frank-Bjarte

Frank-Bjarte — CS2 Stats

NO76561198171282222[U:1:211016494]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

69Tracked matches61%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.9 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating17,172Purple band · top ~19.8% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 3Top 90.6% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (23 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 17,172 +2,072 11 Sept – 10 Oct · 10 days played
14,46617,172peak 17,17211 Sept10 Oct
17,553Peak Premier in tracked matches
22Days played since 2020-09-18

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 17,172
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 2,828 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGFrank-BjarteFACEITLevel 3STANDINGTop 90.6% of rankedPREMIER17,172 · Purple bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim75
Positioning79
Utility48

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY32–25–3Last 6053%Win rateTWWWLLWLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.02 avg rating · −3.3pp headshot accuracy · +2ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–1–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 18%
  • Avg reaction 486ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Last 20

  • 11–8–1 · 55% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 501ms

Newest first, from the last 60 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim7.5
Utility4.8
Positioning7.9
Opening Duels6.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

s1mple

Plays most like s1mple 84% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 69% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.5
Positioning7.9
Utility4.8
Mechanics4.5
Opening Duels8.4
Win Impact8.6

Composite 6.9/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.04
first ⅓ avg 0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time501ms−30ms
first ⅓ avg 530ms → last ⅓ avg 501ms
Headshot accuracy19.0%−2.6%
first ⅓ avg 21.6% → last ⅓ avg 19.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 60 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 8–13 · cache, 27 Sept →
45%Best headshot accuracy · 10–13 · mirage, 19 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–10 · inferno, 17 Sept →
13–3Biggest win · ancient, 29 Sept →

Across the last 60 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
8–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 86% over 7dust2Weakest map · 11% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA127–558%0.05
dust2D91–811%0.01
ancientB84–450%0.01
mirageA85–363%0.02
infernoA85–363%0.02
nukeS76–186%0.02
anubis—32–167%0.04
train—32–167%0.00
overpass—20–20%-0.01

Across the last 60 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (11% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.0%Headshot accuracy
35.1%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
35.7%Spray accuracy
70.1%Counter-strafing
8.5°Preaim
514msReaction time
69.1%T opening success
57.7%CT opening success
0.34Enemies flashed / flash
5.0%Flash assists
8.23HE damage / grenade
8.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.3373 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

11% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust215–150.0521%10 Oct →
ancient16–140.0525%10 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0511%9 Oct →
cache13–100.0216%9 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0319%9 Oct →
cache11–130.0715%9 Oct →
cache13–40.0919%9 Oct →
mirage11–130.0519%9 Oct →
dust25–130.0117%9 Oct →
mirage13–60.0014%9 Oct →
mirage13–90.0515%9 Oct →
inferno13–90.0716%9 Oct →
dust213–110.0931%7 Oct →
inferno16–140.0327%7 Oct →
cache16–130.0422%7 Oct →
cache13–110.0323%7 Oct →
dust214–160.1026%2 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0120%2 Oct →
ancient7–130.1211%2 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0117%2 Oct →
dust215–15-0.0217%29 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0019%29 Sept →
ancient13–30.0521%29 Sept →
anubis13–80.1130%29 Sept →
nuke13–80.1024%29 Sept →
anubis13–11-0.0216%29 Sept →
cache10–130.0121%28 Sept →
mirage16–130.0721%28 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0323%28 Sept →
cache13–50.0919%28 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0126%27 Sept →
cache8–130.1319%27 Sept →
dust24–130.0429%27 Sept →
nuke13–100.0729%19 Sept →
nuke13–110.0311%19 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0116%19 Sept →
cache9–13-0.0412%19 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.020%18 Sept →
ancient12–16-0.0212%18 Sept →
inferno13–100.0429%18 Sept →
ancient13–8-0.0214%17 Sept →
anubis11–130.0217%17 Sept →
inferno13–100.0129%17 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0130%17 Sept →
cache13–110.1121%22 Aug →
ancient13–7-0.0312%22 Aug →
inferno7–130.0127%22 Aug →
nuke13–100.0624%30 Sept →
train13–70.0122%11 Sept →
mirage10–130.0145%19 Aug →
dust25–13-0.1115%19 Aug →
overpass20–22-0.0217%6 Feb →
inferno14–160.0021%11 Jun →
overpass8–160.0016%11 Jun →
train16–80.0013%16 May →
cache11–30.0038%23 Apr →
inferno16–70.0020%21 Dec →
cache15–150.0015%20 Dec →
train7–160.0015%9 Oct →
mirage16–140.0020%18 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.