Woolzy

Woolzy — CS2 Stats

GB76561198170115910[U:1:209850182]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

314Tracked matches47%Win rate2020Tracked since
852Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.0 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 8Top 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate32.8%46.8%48.2%15.4% short
Shot accuracy18.3%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.901.061.070.17 short
Match win rate42.8%46.3%46.9%4.1% short

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 1 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGWoolzyFACEITLevel 8STANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning60
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateWLLWWWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.00 avg rating · +5.3pp headshot accuracy · −31ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.00), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 600ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 587ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+0.9 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility6.2
Positioning6.0
Opening Duels4.0
Clutch5.0

Effective flashes

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 583ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning6.0
Utility6.2
Mechanics6.0
Opening Duels3.4
Win Impact3.9

Composite 6.0/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time593ms−28ms
first ⅓ avg 621ms → last ⅓ avg 593ms
Headshot accuracy19.7%+1.0%
first ⅓ avg 18.6% → last ⅓ avg 19.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.11Best match rating · 16–3 · mirage, 11 Sept →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · mirage, 24 Oct →
383msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · inferno, 11 Aug →
16–3Biggest win · mirage, 11 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
6–14In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
27Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 60% over 20nukeWeakest map · 25% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3417–1750%0.02
mirageB2210–1245%0.01
infernoA2012–860%0.01
nukeD82–625%-0.02
cacheD62–433%0.03
vertigo—41–325%0.05
ancient—41–325%0.01
anubis—10–10%-0.04
overpass—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

32,556Lifetime kills
0.90K/D
1,795Matches
42.8%Match win rate
32.8%Headshot %
18.3%Shot accuracy · Top 10% of Level 8 players
4,535MVPs
852Hours (in match)
2,633Bombs planted
442Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-477,837
AWP6,595
Knife951
MP9615

Lifetime map wins

3,646dust2
2,591inferno
869train
347nuke
162vertigo
161cbble
78office
16lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

550Matches
52%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
81.2ADR
34%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

45%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust25850%1.2316.2
Mirage5256%1.2918.0
Inferno4661%1.3917.2
Nuke1421%0.8813.9
Cache1346%1.2317.9
Ancient956%1.1717.0
Vertigo560%1.1818.4
Anubis2100%0.7812.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

19.1%Headshot accuracy
37.7%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.1%Spray accuracy
77.1%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
583msReaction time
40.0%T opening success
47.4%CT opening success
0.71Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
8.27HE damage / grenade
6.63Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage13–10-0.029%22 Aug →
dust211–130.0137%19 Aug →
inferno2–6-0.0950%19 Aug →
inferno13–100.0113%19 Aug →
dust213–9-0.0019%14 Aug →
dust213–100.0916%13 Aug →
dust23–13-0.0226%13 Aug →
cache11–130.0214%13 Aug →
dust214–160.0120%13 Aug →
nuke9–130.0017%12 Aug →
dust28–13-0.0121%12 Aug →
inferno13–70.0424%11 Aug →
dust210–130.0119%11 Aug →
dust213–10-0.074%11 Aug →
dust213–60.0310%11 Aug →
nuke16–13-0.0518%11 Aug →
cache6–13-0.0417%7 Aug →
dust213–11-0.0314%7 Aug →
dust211–130.0124%7 Aug →
vertigo13–100.0718%6 Aug →
cache6–130.0115%6 Aug →
dust213–50.0710%6 Aug →
vertigo9–130.0425%6 Aug →
dust211–13-0.0129%6 Aug →
inferno13–16-0.0717%6 Aug →
dust25–13-0.0317%5 Aug →
dust213–80.0315%5 Aug →
ancient11–130.0422%5 Aug →
mirage13–70.0430%5 Aug →
dust26–00.0533%5 Aug →
dust21–13-0.0929%4 Aug →
ancient13–11-0.049%30 Jul →
inferno13–50.0510%30 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0318%30 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.037%29 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0115%29 Jul →
cache13–50.1023%29 Jul →
inferno13–110.0320%29 Jul →
dust213–60.0620%29 Jul →
inferno3–10-0.0114%23 Jul →
cache13–110.0614%23 Jul →
inferno11–13-0.0017%23 Jul →
dust211–130.0417%23 Jul →
inferno13–70.0314%22 Jul →
mirage13–110.0717%22 Jul →
dust26–130.000%22 Jul →
nuke15–15-0.0415%15 Jul →
dust213–80.0119%15 Jul →
dust214–16-0.0115%15 Jul →
inferno7–130.048%8 Jul →
nuke10–13-0.0210%8 Jul →
cache9–130.0416%8 Jul →
inferno5–13-0.0311%7 Jul →
dust213–80.1017%7 Jul →
mirage4–11-0.084%4 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0311%1 Jul →
dust213–80.0524%30 Jun →
dust213–3-0.0314%30 Jun →
mirage13–40.029%14 Jun →
dust213–60.0319%14 Jun →
mirage7–130.0312%14 Jun →
mirage11–13-0.0326%28 Jul →
dust213–80.0523%23 Nov →
dust29–130.0116%20 Nov →
mirage13–90.0210%17 Nov →
inferno13–70.0511%17 Nov →
inferno13–50.1118%12 Nov →
inferno13–100.0337%8 Nov →
mirage4–13-0.0313%5 Nov →
mirage13–50.0436%3 Nov →
nuke5–13-0.0517%3 Nov →
dust26–130.0217%29 Oct →
mirage13–16-0.0316%28 Oct →
nuke14–16-0.0215%27 Oct →
mirage13–80.0418%25 Oct →
ancient11–130.0720%24 Oct →
dust213–80.1028%24 Oct →
mirage12–120.0153%24 Oct →
dust212–160.0513%17 Oct →
vertigo12–120.0411%13 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.0421%13 Oct →
mirage9–160.0116%21 Sept →
inferno16–50.1033%21 Sept →
inferno16–100.0311%18 Sept →
mirage19–150.0212%18 Sept →
mirage4–15-0.0216%18 Sept →
overpass9–160.0510%17 Sept →
nuke7–16-0.0229%17 Sept →
mirage16–10-0.016%17 Sept →
mirage9–160.0723%17 Sept →
mirage17–19-0.0213%15 Sept →
inferno16–140.0217%14 Sept →
dust213–160.0417%12 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0215%11 Sept →
vertigo12–160.0613%11 Sept →
inferno10–160.0012%11 Sept →
mirage12–16-0.0211%11 Sept →
dust26–160.0215%11 Sept →
mirage16–30.1120%11 Sept →
nuke16–130.0010%5 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

100 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.