SHOCK

SHOCK — CS2 Stats

PRO“jjj/”SINNERS EsportsCzechiaRiflerSettings & gear profile →

76561198169560297[U:1:209294569]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,027Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongPositional Player
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 23 Sep 2026 (41 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Faceit ELO · 3,778 → 3,778
+57Tracked matches · now 4,027
0.0ppWin rate · 56.7% → 56.7%

Rating over time

Faceit ELO: 3,778 +0 28 Aug – 23 Sept · 8 observations
3,7783,778peak 3,77828 Aug23 Sept
3,778Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-08-08

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 3,778
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: 4,000 ELO at 4,000 — 222 to go
  • Reached: 3,500 ELO · 3,000 ELO · 2,500 ELO · Level 10
  • 3,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-28
  • 3,000 ELO first seen 2026-08-28

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSHOCK30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO3,778csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim99
Positioning59
Utility52

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY57–43Last 10057%Win rateLWLWLWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −2.1pp headshot accuracy · −69ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 417ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 25%
  • Avg reaction 411ms

Last 20

  • 10–10 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 446ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.2 against its own average).

Aim9.9
Utility5.2
Positioning5.9
Opening Duels3.2
Clutch4.4

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 99 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 40 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 66% on T to 42% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.9
Positioning5.9
Utility5.2
Mechanics8.7
Opening Duels6.0
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time438ms+13ms
first ⅓ avg 425ms → last ⅓ avg 438ms
Headshot accuracy26.8%−0.8%
first ⅓ avg 27.6% → last ⅓ avg 26.8%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.20Best match rating · 13–5 · dust2, 21 Oct →
54%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · mirage, 7 Sept →
281msFastest reaction time · 3–13 · cache, 4 Sept →
14–2Biggest win · dust2, 9 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 69% over 16nukeWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2516–964%0.00
dust2S1913–668%0.02
cacheA1810–856%-0.00
ancientS1611–569%0.01
nukeD123–925%-0.01
infernoC104–640%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (25% over 12). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

6,242Matches
59%Win rate
1.33Avg K/D
85.0ADR
55%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

42%1v1 clutch win
23%1v2 clutch win
20Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage36963%1.4017.9
Ancient25962%1.3317.8
Anubis22160%1.3117.3
Dust214163%1.3417.9
Inferno11258%1.4417.5
Nuke7360%1.2715.9
Overpass6263%1.3016.9
Vertigo1060%1.5019.9

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.5%Headshot accuracy
49.3%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
54.7%Spray accuracy
89.0%Counter-strafing
7.4°Preaim
427msReaction time
65.8%T opening success
42.0%CT opening success
0.43Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
6.72HE damage / grenade
11.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4267 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache12–16-0.0225%23 Oct →
mirage13–60.0713%23 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0223%23 Oct →
cache16–14-0.0116%22 Oct →
mirage10–130.0434%22 Oct →
ancient19–16-0.0026%22 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0626%21 Oct →
dust222–190.0421%21 Oct →
dust213–50.2035%21 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0133%21 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0022%20 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0620%9 Oct →
ancient11–130.0228%9 Oct →
dust213–60.0337%8 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0427%8 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0225%8 Oct →
cache2–13-0.0827%8 Oct →
ancient13–20.1437%8 Oct →
dust213–80.0821%8 Oct →
mirage10–130.0131%3 Oct →
cache13–90.0129%3 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0246%3 Oct →
nuke9–13-0.0246%3 Oct →
mirage10–130.0131%3 Oct →
cache13–90.0129%3 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0116%2 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0116%2 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0522%2 Oct →
mirage13–6-0.0522%2 Oct →
mirage13–30.0114%2 Oct →
mirage13–30.0114%2 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0435%2 Oct →
dust213–16-0.0435%2 Oct →
mirage13–60.0548%2 Oct →
mirage13–60.0548%2 Oct →
dust24–13-0.0547%28 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.029%28 Sept →
nuke8–130.0425%28 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0622%27 Sept →
cache17–190.0227%27 Sept →
nuke13–2-0.0019%27 Sept →
mirage13–60.0526%27 Sept →
nuke13–60.0322%27 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0522%27 Sept →
cache13–90.0529%26 Sept →
dust213–60.0031%26 Sept →
cache7–13-0.0437%26 Sept →
inferno0–13-0.0512%26 Sept →
ancient13–10-0.0329%26 Sept →
dust211–13-0.0523%25 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0416%25 Sept →
ancient13–50.0935%25 Sept →
inferno9–13-0.0626%25 Sept →
dust213–70.0824%25 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0617%13 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0525%13 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0235%11 Sept →
inferno10–130.0128%11 Sept →
inferno13–60.0652%11 Sept →
dust213–20.0129%11 Sept →
nuke17–19-0.0329%10 Sept →
ancient2–13-0.0719%10 Sept →
dust213–11-0.0419%10 Sept →
cache16–13-0.0316%10 Sept →
inferno6–13-0.0425%10 Sept →
dust213–80.0239%10 Sept →
ancient13–70.0730%9 Sept →
dust214–20.0632%9 Sept →
nuke11–130.0112%9 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0431%9 Sept →
mirage13–80.0130%9 Sept →
ancient13–9-0.0323%9 Sept →
mirage13–70.0254%7 Sept →
ancient13–40.0520%7 Sept →
ancient13–90.0139%6 Sept →
cache13–110.0833%6 Sept →
mirage13–30.0640%6 Sept →
nuke13–30.0522%6 Sept →
dust219–160.0023%6 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0635%4 Sept →
dust213–50.0323%4 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0526%4 Sept →
ancient13–16-0.0315%3 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0333%3 Sept →
ancient13–110.0041%2 Sept →
cache13–10-0.0722%2 Sept →
inferno3–13-0.0336%2 Sept →
mirage7–130.0135%29 Aug →
cache9–130.0039%29 Aug →
inferno13–90.0220%28 Aug →
dust210–130.0025%28 Aug →
mirage13–30.0315%28 Aug →
cache16–120.0329%23 Aug →
inferno13–30.1230%23 Aug →
inferno6–13-0.0919%9 Aug →
mirage19–170.0225%9 Aug →
ancient7–13-0.0316%9 Aug →
dust213–20.0128%8 Aug →
cache13–20.0620%8 Aug →
cache13–20.0620%8 Aug →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

3K ELO Club1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.