Lamine Yamal

Lamine Yamal — CS2 Stats

76561198168561197[U:1:208295469]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

666Tracked matches37%Win rate2020Tracked since
2,024Hours in CS
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,436 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 15,635 +5,143 22 Jul – 16 Sept · 11 days played
10,49215,635peak 15,63522 Jul16 Sept
15,635Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,436Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
67Days played since 2024-02-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,436
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 64 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,304), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate47.8%50.9%
Shot accuracy13.9%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.221.09
Match win rate47.9%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLamine YamalFACEITLevel 10 · 2,436 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPEAK ELO2,436csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim80
Positioning63
Utility67

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY43–53–4Last 10043%Win rateLLLLLWLWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · +0.02 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · +57ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 0–5 · 0% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 631ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 584ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.3 against its own average).

Aim8.0
Utility6.7
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels5.4
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

device

Plays most like device 87% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 573ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.0
Positioning6.3
Utility6.7
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels3.9
Win Impact0.6

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.05
first ⅓ avg -0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time583ms−78ms
first ⅓ avg 661ms → last ⅓ avg 583ms
Headshot accuracy21.4%−2.1%
first ⅓ avg 23.5% → last ⅓ avg 21.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.25Best match rating · 9–3 · overpass, 13 Feb →
53%Best headshot accuracy · 9–6 · vertigo, 3 Aug →
359msFastest reaction time · 9–5 · overpass, 2 Mar →
13–3Biggest win · dust2, 30 Jan →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
L5Current streak
5–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 67% over 9dust2Weakest map · 23% over 13
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC259–1636%0.01
nukeC187–1139%0.01
infernoA148–657%-0.02
dust2D133–1023%-0.00
ancientS96–367%0.02
overpassA95–456%0.04
anubisD62–433%-0.01
vertigoA53–260%0.00
train—10–10%-0.03

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (23% over 13). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

105,993Lifetime kills
1.22K/D · Top 25% of Level 10 players
5,741Matches
47.9%Match win rate
47.8%Headshot %
13.9%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
14,982MVPs
2,024Hours (in match)
4,780Bombs planted
1,201Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4728,891
AWP11,940
P903,978
Knife2,879
P2502,606
SSG 081,796

Lifetime map wins

7,066dust2
5,101nuke
3,245inferno
1,650militia
1,342train
1,198vertigo
1,037cbble
658office

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

965Matches
53%Win rate
1.32Avg K/D
87.8ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
24%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage24758%1.2116.6
Dust29453%1.2716.5
Anubis7149%1.0615.4
Ancient6951%1.1717.6
Nuke6751%1.3318.2
Inferno3842%1.0615.3
Overpass3152%1.3917.6
Vertigo1729%0.7511.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.3%Headshot accuracy
33.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
84.2%Counter-strafing
8.9°Preaim
573msReaction time
42.9%T opening success
48.2%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
11.8%Flash assists
9.66HE damage / grenade
11.00Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

23% win rate across 13 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust211–13-0.0413%3 Jul →
dust210–130.019%16 Apr →
mirage11–130.1019%17 Mar →
ancient1–13-0.0017%17 Mar →
mirage7–130.0041%14 Mar →
anubis13–100.1614%13 Mar →
mirage8–130.0628%13 Mar →
overpass9–50.0810%2 Mar →
mirage13–40.0827%21 Feb →
nuke16–130.0021%16 Feb →
dust211–13-0.0913%11 Feb →
mirage13–60.1221%5 Feb →
mirage13–80.0431%31 Jan →
dust213–30.0424%30 Jan →
overpass13–60.0420%29 Jan →
dust211–130.0428%23 Jan →
mirage6–130.0118%19 Jan →
anubis6–13-0.016%19 Jan →
mirage18–220.0917%5 Jan →
ancient4–13-0.0429%23 Dec →
ancient13–70.0616%15 Dec →
mirage10–13-0.0626%1 Dec →
mirage13–110.0519%29 Nov →
overpass9–130.0117%25 Nov →
train7–13-0.0324%19 Nov →
ancient13–60.1228%18 Nov →
dust213–50.1129%18 Nov →
ancient11–13-0.0128%4 Nov →
mirage11–13-0.0513%20 Oct →
mirage1–13-0.0835%20 Oct →
nuke6–130.0124%17 Oct →
dust23–13-0.0322%17 Oct →
dust26–13-0.0320%16 Oct →
nuke9–130.0220%15 Oct →
mirage13–100.0519%13 Oct →
nuke7–130.0528%5 Oct →
mirage13–30.1033%5 Oct →
ancient13–10-0.0014%24 Sept →
inferno13–50.1115%24 Sept →
nuke14–160.0424%21 Sept →
nuke20–220.0320%12 Sept →
vertigo1–9-0.0832%9 Sept →
inferno8–80.0116%9 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.1014%1 Sept →
overpass9–13-0.0314%1 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0529%20 Aug →
nuke6–9-0.0430%3 Aug →
overpass9–20.1020%3 Aug →
vertigo9–60.1553%3 Aug →
nuke9–10.0927%3 Aug →
mirage9–130.0017%3 Aug →
mirage11–130.0315%17 Jun →
mirage16–12-0.0122%10 Jun →
mirage1–13-0.0532%7 May →
anubis16–12-0.0141%24 Apr →
mirage9–13-0.0013%31 Mar →
inferno13–110.0230%12 Mar →
mirage13–100.0225%9 Mar →
inferno13–8-0.0515%13 Feb →
overpass9–30.2520%13 Feb →
inferno9–13-0.1018%15 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0520%16 Sept →
nuke13–5-0.0412%16 Sept →
ancient13–40.0927%14 Sept →
dust213–110.0413%13 Sept →
nuke13–90.0620%12 Sept →
inferno13–90.0522%10 Sept →
ancient13–70.0118%6 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0416%6 Sept →
nuke13–7-0.0322%2 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0023%2 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0529%2 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0119%1 Sept →
mirage4–13-0.0335%13 Aug →
inferno10–13-0.0315%10 Aug →
inferno2–9-0.2018%10 Aug →
inferno9–40.0929%4 Aug →
overpass9–50.0621%30 Jul →
dust28–13-0.0018%30 Jul →
nuke15–150.0429%30 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0722%27 Jul →
nuke13–70.0927%27 Jul →
nuke13–7-0.0418%27 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0118%27 Jul →
mirage13–70.0226%27 Jul →
nuke8–80.0130%27 Jul →
overpass4–9-0.1723%26 Jul →
vertigo9–40.1241%26 Jul →
overpass8–80.0129%24 Jul →
dust211–130.0031%22 Jul →
inferno13–11-0.0519%22 Jul →
vertigo3–9-0.1132%22 Jul →
nuke8–13-0.1025%21 Jul →
anubis3–13-0.0517%28 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0528%27 Feb →
ancient19–170.0125%26 Feb →
vertigo13–9-0.0732%26 Feb →
mirage10–13-0.0810%23 Feb →
inferno13–8-0.0613%23 Feb →
anubis3–13-0.0620%23 Feb →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.