fr1kk1

fr1kk1 — CS2 Stats

IS76561198159442099[U:1:199176371]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,762Tracked matches57%Win rate2020Tracked since
13,414Hours in CS106Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,365Top 10% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#17824 of 252679 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 1,863 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,365 +600 28 Aug – 13 Oct · 10 days played
24,76525,555peak 25,55528 Aug13 Oct
Faceit ELO: 1,863 +0 28 Aug – 25 Sept · 5 observations
1,8631,863peak 1,86328 Aug25 Sept
25,555Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,863Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
17Days played since 2026-08-28

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,863
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 138 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 190 below peak (25,555)
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,635 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-21
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches204——
Win rate47%——
K/D1.00——
Headshot %60%——

Measured 18 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=30,061), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate50.7%50.9%
Shot accuracy14.6%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.801.09
Match win rate43.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGfr1kk1FACEITLevel 10 · 1,863 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,365 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,863csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning63
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY66–32–2Last 10066%Win rateLWWLWLLLWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · −3.6pp headshot accuracy · −6ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 478ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 20%
  • Avg reaction 496ms

Last 20

  • 9–11 · 45% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 499ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.8 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility4.5
Positioning6.3
Opening Duels4.1
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.3
Utility4.5
Mechanics6.8
Opening Duels7.4
Win Impact7.2

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time482ms−42ms
first ⅓ avg 523ms → last ⅓ avg 482ms
Headshot accuracy23.9%−1.4%
first ⅓ avg 25.3% → last ⅓ avg 23.9%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.19Best match rating · 13–1 · cache, 20 Sept →
59%Best headshot accuracy · 13–11 · anubis, 4 Oct →
344msFastest reaction time · 13–4 · inferno, 13 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · cache, 2 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

9Longest win streak
7–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
15Overtime games

Map breakdown

infernoBest map · 92% over 12dust2Weakest map · 45% over 11
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
anubisS2013–765%-0.01
nukeA149–564%0.01
cacheA148–657%0.02
infernoS1211–192%0.02
mirageS118–373%0.01
dust2B115–645%-0.01
ancientB84–450%0.02
vertigo—43–175%0.03
train—22–0100%0.07
rush_001—21–150%0.03
eldorado—11–0100%0.17
office—11–0100%0.08

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (45% over 11). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

306,214Lifetime kills
0.80K/D
10,049Matches
43.8%Match win rate
50.7%Headshot %
14.6%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
27,207MVPs
11,961Hours (in match)
8,913Bombs planted
3,456Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47100,243
AWP75,691
P2507,009
Knife4,707
UMP-453,277
SSG 083,093

Lifetime map wins

14,106inferno
13,491dust2
10,039train
9,008nuke
4,228cbble
3,237vertigo
306office
229safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

4,067Matches
51%Win rate
1.07Avg K/D
76.8ADR
47%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
13Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient39747%0.9715.7
Nuke38657%1.0916.2
Dust235844%1.0516.1
Inferno27846%0.9915.7
Anubis26050%1.0015.8
Overpass25955%1.1117.1
Mirage23045%1.0216.0
Train21054%1.1616.8

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

24.2%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.1%Spray accuracy
80.6%Counter-strafing
7.6°Preaim
490msReaction time
66.4%T opening success
52.6%CT opening success
0.50Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
6.07HE damage / grenade
5.57Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4976 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

45% win rate across 11 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
nuke11–13-0.0323%14 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0515%14 Oct →
inferno13–4-0.0219%13 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0111%13 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0215%13 Oct →
ancient10–130.0128%13 Oct →
nuke7–13-0.0228%13 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0324%13 Oct →
nuke13–7-0.0220%13 Oct →
anubis10–130.0116%13 Oct →
anubis13–40.0026%13 Oct →
inferno16–13-0.0124%13 Oct →
cache10–130.0332%12 Oct →
inferno6–13-0.0117%12 Oct →
mirage16–120.0813%12 Oct →
cache10–130.0617%12 Oct →
nuke7–130.0621%12 Oct →
dust26–130.0423%12 Oct →
train13–90.0739%12 Oct →
nuke13–60.0822%12 Oct →
inferno16–140.0645%12 Oct →
nuke13–20.1033%12 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0845%12 Oct →
anubis13–100.0824%12 Oct →
dust23–130.0318%12 Oct →
cache13–100.0718%12 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0429%10 Oct →
dust213–80.0032%9 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0336%9 Oct →
mirage13–100.0411%9 Oct →
mirage13–90.0114%9 Oct →
anubis13–110.0323%9 Oct →
anubis13–110.0227%9 Oct →
ancient13–40.0641%9 Oct →
anubis10–13-0.0116%9 Oct →
cache11–130.028%9 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0330%9 Oct →
ancient10–130.0128%9 Oct →
mirage8–130.0621%8 Oct →
cache11–130.0729%8 Oct →
inferno13–100.1118%8 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.050%8 Oct →
mirage16–13-0.0124%8 Oct →
cache13–80.026%8 Oct →
anubis13–100.0624%8 Oct →
vertigo19–16-0.0223%8 Oct →
train13–50.0624%8 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0224%8 Oct →
anubis13–50.0214%8 Oct →
ancient9–130.0312%8 Oct →
anubis22–180.0114%8 Oct →
anubis13–8-0.0122%8 Oct →
nuke16–130.0332%7 Oct →
eldorado9–30.1724%7 Oct →
anubis9–13-0.0822%5 Oct →
mirage16–120.0428%5 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0226%4 Oct →
nuke13–60.0424%4 Oct →
ancient16–13-0.0119%4 Oct →
anubis13–110.0159%4 Oct →
ancient13–90.0420%4 Oct →
dust213–80.0250%4 Oct →
nuke4–13-0.0623%3 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0626%3 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.0710%3 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0028%3 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0124%3 Oct →
dust213–100.0033%2 Oct →
cache11–130.0332%2 Oct →
cache13–1-0.0040%2 Oct →
ancient9–130.0121%2 Oct →
nuke15–15-0.0227%2 Oct →
mirage7–0-0.070%2 Oct →
vertigo13–90.1022%2 Oct →
cache13–90.0218%1 Oct →
rush_0018–40.0318%1 Oct →
office13–90.0831%1 Oct →
rush_0016–80.0425%1 Oct →
vertigo13–90.0638%30 Sept →
anubis13–7-0.0132%30 Sept →
inferno16–120.0733%30 Sept →
dust23–8-0.0630%29 Sept →
ancient16–130.0129%29 Sept →
vertigo12–12-0.0218%29 Sept →
inferno13–80.0335%29 Sept →
anubis5–13-0.0422%29 Sept →
inferno13–80.0120%29 Sept →
mirage13–6-0.0024%29 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0231%29 Sept →
dust210–13-0.1012%25 Sept →
inferno13–90.0535%24 Sept →
anubis13–10-0.0714%20 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0326%20 Sept →
dust213–50.0229%20 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0222%20 Sept →
mirage14–160.0037%20 Sept →
cache13–10.1922%20 Sept →
nuke13–90.0422%20 Sept →
dust28–130.0020%20 Sept →
dust216–14-0.0119%20 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 101,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.