Alpaca G

Alpaca G — CS2 Stats

GB76561198155580952[U:1:195315224]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

3,038Tracked matches75%Win rate2020Tracked since
6,305Hours in CS30Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,505Top 50% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.9% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#73800 of 251682 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,231 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 12 Oct 2026 (2 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,505 -377 1 Sept – 12 Oct · 14 days played
20,00021,322peak 21,3221 Sept12 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,231 +0 1 Sept – 12 Sept · 2 observations
2,2312,231peak 2,2311 Sept12 Sept
21,322Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,231Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-09-01

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,231
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 269 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 817 below peak (21,322)
  • -450 over 30 days · declining
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,495 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches117——
Win rate52%——
K/D0.84——
Headshot %60%——

Measured 12 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate51.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy9.7%13.7%
Kill/death ratio0.941.09
Match win rate44.8%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGAlpaca GFACEITLevel 10 · 2,231 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER20,505 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,231csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim84
Positioning69
Utility68

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–52–3Last 10045%Win rateLWWLWTWWTW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −4.8pp headshot accuracy · +17ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 16%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 10

  • 6–2–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 19%
  • Avg reaction 534ms

Last 20

  • 13–5–2 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 526ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.5 against its own average).

Aim8.4
Utility6.8
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels4.7
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

NiKo

Plays most like NiKo 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.4
Positioning6.9
Utility6.8
Mechanics8.4
Opening Duels5.8
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time543ms−67ms
first ⅓ avg 610ms → last ⅓ avg 543ms
Headshot accuracy21.4%−6.1%
first ⅓ avg 27.5% → last ⅓ avg 21.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.16Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 26 Sept →
69%Best headshot accuracy · 10–9 · nuke, 9 Sept →
375msFastest reaction time · 13–7 · anubis, 10 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 26 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
8–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
14Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 82% over 11dust2Weakest map · 13% over 8
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB2211–1150%0.01
nukeD206–1430%0.01
ancientB136–746%0.01
anubisA127–558%0.01
cacheS119–282%0.00
infernoC104–640%-0.01
dust2D81–713%-0.00
vertigo—20–20%0.04
italy—11–0100%0.02
fachwerk—10–10%-0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (13% over 8). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

180,562Lifetime kills
0.94K/D
8,143Matches
44.8%Match win rate
51.0%Headshot % · Top 50% of Level 10 players
9.7%Shot accuracy
20,609MVPs
6,526Hours (in match)
9,892Bombs planted
2,739Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4760,426
AWP20,189
P2503,432
MP93,287
Knife3,188

Lifetime map wins

16,635dust2
12,266inferno
6,552nuke
2,626train
2,491vertigo
399cbble
333office
53lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,552Matches
52%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
85.7ADR
46%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWWWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage21751%1.1617.2
Nuke11055%1.1416.6
Anubis10856%1.1016.5
Inferno10758%1.1817.2
Dust29745%1.1316.4
Ancient8940%1.0817.2
Overpass4858%1.2418.4
Train2654%1.2918.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

21.1%Headshot accuracy
36.4%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
37.2%Spray accuracy
87.6%Counter-strafing
9.6°Preaim
531msReaction time
56.1%T opening success
50.2%CT opening success
0.69Enemies flashed / flash
8.1%Flash assists
8.08HE damage / grenade
15.26Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

13% win rate across 8 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
mirage7–13-0.0310%12 Oct →
ancient13–100.0420%11 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0610%11 Oct →
inferno2–13-0.0623%10 Oct →
cache13–30.0515%10 Oct →
nuke15–150.0328%10 Oct →
anubis13–50.0016%10 Oct →
anubis13–70.0024%10 Oct →
mirage15–150.0226%9 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0318%9 Oct →
ancient13–50.0625%9 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0524%9 Oct →
cache13–60.0324%8 Oct →
mirage13–80.0325%8 Oct →
mirage13–50.0029%8 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0323%8 Oct →
anubis19–16-0.0423%8 Oct →
cache9–13-0.0523%8 Oct →
ancient13–100.0322%8 Oct →
mirage14–160.0121%7 Oct →
mirage13–30.0630%7 Oct →
anubis16–140.0415%5 Oct →
inferno13–40.0421%5 Oct →
vertigo5–130.0013%3 Oct →
ancient13–70.0428%3 Oct →
italy13–100.0234%3 Oct →
dust28–130.0118%3 Oct →
cache13–7-0.0219%3 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0610%3 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0415%30 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0913%30 Sept →
cache13–30.0141%30 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0021%30 Sept →
nuke13–100.0213%29 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0117%29 Sept →
ancient13–20.1318%28 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0119%28 Sept →
inferno14–160.0532%27 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0113%27 Sept →
anubis13–100.0116%26 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.038%26 Sept →
mirage13–10.1627%26 Sept →
ancient22–25-0.0115%25 Sept →
mirage11–130.0425%25 Sept →
dust213–6-0.0317%25 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0313%25 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0216%25 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0132%24 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0335%24 Sept →
nuke12–12-0.0225%23 Sept →
nuke7–130.0136%23 Sept →
vertigo5–130.0738%23 Sept →
dust29–130.1118%23 Sept →
cache13–100.0126%23 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0615%22 Sept →
inferno4–9-0.157%22 Sept →
mirage13–110.0228%22 Sept →
mirage13–60.0219%22 Sept →
dust217–19-0.0027%22 Sept →
anubis13–100.0826%21 Sept →
inferno8–130.0023%21 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0416%21 Sept →
cache13–80.0124%21 Sept →
nuke6–130.0242%20 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0129%18 Sept →
inferno19–160.0429%18 Sept →
nuke7–130.0421%18 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0321%17 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0120%17 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0018%17 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0120%16 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0229%16 Sept →
mirage19–170.0327%16 Sept →
anubis6–130.0226%16 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0231%16 Sept →
inferno9–130.0017%16 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0117%14 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0415%13 Sept →
inferno13–7-0.0022%13 Sept →
fachwerk4–8-0.0155%12 Sept →
nuke5–130.0868%12 Sept →
nuke10–90.0269%9 Sept →
nuke13–100.0540%9 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0218%9 Sept →
anubis13–110.0617%9 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0015%8 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0222%8 Sept →
cache13–20.1028%8 Sept →
ancient10–13-0.0620%7 Sept →
mirage10–13-0.0422%7 Sept →
mirage13–30.0137%7 Sept →
mirage1–10-0.1027%7 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0119%6 Sept →
nuke10–130.1039%5 Sept →
nuke13–50.0541%5 Sept →
mirage13–100.0234%5 Sept →
anubis8–130.0215%5 Sept →
anubis12–16-0.0213%5 Sept →
ancient15–190.0321%5 Sept →
nuke13–40.1125%5 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.