gammes

gammes — CS2 Stats

NO76561198161724298[U:1:201458570]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,876Tracked matches64%Win rate2020Tracked since
7,702Hours in CS35Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating8.6 ElitePositional Player
Premier CS Rating25,431Top 10% of 204,412 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.8% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#17112 of 251585 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,281 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 10 Oct 2026 (4 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 25,431 +1,011 31 Aug – 10 Oct · 11 days played
24,42025,431peak 25,43131 Aug10 Oct
Faceit ELO: 2,281 +0 31 Aug – 14 Sept · 3 observations
2,2812,281peak 2,28131 Aug14 Sept
25,553Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,281Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
30Days played since 2026-08-31

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,281
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 219 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 25,431
  • +532 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 4,569 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches93——
Win rate49%——
K/D2.16——
Headshot %67%——

Measured 14 Sep 2026 → 14 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate45.0%50.9%
Shot accuracy15.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.391.09
Match win rate37.0%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGgammesFACEITLevel 10 · 2,281 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER25,431 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,281csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim94
Positioning78
Utility62

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY48–49–3Last 10048%Win rateLWLWLWTWWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.00 avg rating · −2.5pp headshot accuracy · +10ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 17%
  • Avg reaction 522ms

Last 10

  • 6–3–1 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 21%
  • Avg reaction 507ms

Last 20

  • 13–5–2 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.03
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 502ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.4
Utility6.2
Positioning7.8
Opening Duels6.2
Clutch4.2

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

jL

Plays most like jL 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 94 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 68% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.4
Positioning7.8
Utility6.2
Mechanics7.6
Opening Duels7.7
Win Impact9.8

Composite 8.6/10 (Elite), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time495ms−19ms
first ⅓ avg 515ms → last ⅓ avg 495ms
Headshot accuracy22.5%+1.4%
first ⅓ avg 21.1% → last ⅓ avg 22.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.23Best match rating · 13–2 · cache, 27 Sept →
60%Best headshot accuracy · 12–12 · nuke, 23 Sept →
344msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · ancient, 7 Sept →
13–2Biggest win · cache, 27 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
9–11In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
12Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 69% over 13infernoWeakest map · 0% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2213–959%0.01
nukeD215–1624%0.01
ancientA1811–761%0.02
cacheS139–469%0.05
anubisA106–460%0.04
dust2C73–443%0.02
infernoD50–50%0.04
vertigo—20–20%0.03
italy—11–0100%0.10
fachwerk—10–10%0.05

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Inferno is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 5). Start with the 6 essential Inferno lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

244,759Lifetime kills
1.39K/D · Top 10% of Level 10 players
7,834Matches
37.0%Match win rate
45.0%Headshot %
15.2%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Level 10 players
23,122MVPs
8,208Hours (in match)
8,181Bombs planted
3,816Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47104,225
AWP66,225
Knife3,042
P2503,006
FAMAS1,912

Lifetime map wins

6,630inferno
4,741nuke
4,177dust2
2,388train
1,203vertigo
740cbble
129office
63lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,224Matches
53%Win rate
1.45Avg K/D
85.7ADR
33%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

41%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
9Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage16854%1.3918.6
Nuke9657%1.4517.9
Anubis8756%1.3918.3
Inferno8650%1.4517.6
Ancient7047%1.2117.7
Dust26149%1.4319.2
Overpass3361%1.5819.2
Train2462%1.4620.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

23.1%Headshot accuracy
40.8%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
44.4%Spray accuracy
84.3%Counter-strafing
8.1°Preaim
486msReaction time
53.9%T opening success
67.9%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
7.6%Flash assists
9.20HE damage / grenade
11.77Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Inferno

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Inferno callouts & strategy →Inferno grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–13-0.0419%11 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0119%11 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0517%11 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0011%11 Oct →
inferno2–130.0419%10 Oct →
cache13–30.1232%10 Oct →
nuke15–150.0528%10 Oct →
anubis13–50.1014%10 Oct →
ancient13–50.0636%10 Oct →
ancient13–9-0.0015%10 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.0319%9 Oct →
cache13–60.0323%8 Oct →
mirage13–80.0118%8 Oct →
mirage13–5-0.0112%8 Oct →
ancient13–110.0626%8 Oct →
anubis19–160.0731%8 Oct →
cache9–130.0215%8 Oct →
ancient13–100.0129%8 Oct →
mirage14–160.0647%7 Oct →
mirage13–30.0715%7 Oct →
ancient13–50.0617%4 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0230%4 Oct →
mirage8–13-0.0311%4 Oct →
cache13–11-0.0325%4 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0012%4 Oct →
vertigo5–130.0530%3 Oct →
ancient13–70.0724%3 Oct →
italy13–100.1036%3 Oct →
dust28–130.0328%3 Oct →
cache13–70.0819%3 Oct →
nuke13–110.0413%3 Oct →
nuke13–6-0.0234%30 Sept →
nuke4–13-0.0218%30 Sept →
cache13–30.1123%30 Sept →
inferno14–160.0116%27 Sept →
ancient13–90.0224%27 Sept →
cache13–20.2321%27 Sept →
mirage13–30.0020%27 Sept →
anubis13–100.0714%26 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0116%26 Sept →
mirage13–60.0225%26 Sept →
ancient22–250.0314%25 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0319%25 Sept →
dust213–60.0819%25 Sept →
cache4–13-0.0311%25 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0114%25 Sept →
nuke11–130.0128%24 Sept →
nuke10–130.0129%24 Sept →
nuke12–120.0760%23 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0628%23 Sept →
vertigo5–130.0225%23 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0518%22 Sept →
anubis12–160.0214%22 Sept →
inferno4–90.0512%22 Sept →
mirage13–110.0519%22 Sept →
mirage13–60.1218%22 Sept →
dust217–190.0216%22 Sept →
anubis13–100.0927%21 Sept →
inferno8–130.0122%21 Sept →
nuke9–130.0414%21 Sept →
cache13–80.1119%21 Sept →
nuke6–130.0750%20 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0219%19 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0343%19 Sept →
mirage10–130.0521%18 Sept →
mirage8–130.0129%17 Sept →
mirage13–80.0328%17 Sept →
cache6–13-0.0216%17 Sept →
inferno11–130.0721%16 Sept →
mirage3–13-0.0416%16 Sept →
mirage19–170.0415%16 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0418%16 Sept →
ancient13–5-0.0211%15 Sept →
dust27–130.0316%15 Sept →
dust216–13-0.0014%14 Sept →
ancient13–70.0617%14 Sept →
ancient13–50.0525%14 Sept →
mirage13–50.0225%13 Sept →
ancient10–130.0023%13 Sept →
ancient14–16-0.0113%13 Sept →
fachwerk4–80.0538%12 Sept →
nuke5–13-0.0416%12 Sept →
anubis13–110.0728%10 Sept →
nuke10–90.0543%9 Sept →
nuke13–100.0850%9 Sept →
mirage22–190.0319%9 Sept →
anubis8–13-0.0323%9 Sept →
mirage13–7-0.0013%9 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0111%8 Sept →
nuke7–13-0.0123%8 Sept →
mirage13–10-0.0312%8 Sept →
dust213–80.0321%8 Sept →
anubis13–110.0418%8 Sept →
cache13–20.0920%8 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0320%7 Sept →
nuke6–13-0.0317%7 Sept →
ancient10–130.0313%7 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.039%6 Sept →
nuke10–13-0.0432%5 Sept →
nuke13–50.0943%5 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.