NXLO

NXLO — CS2 Stats

76561198155448947[U:1:195183219]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

4,418Tracked matches48%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.4 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,530Top 5% of 213,211 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#9666 of 259887 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,821 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Nov 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,530 +2,566 29 Aug – 1 Nov · 26 days played
23,21327,379peak 27,37929 Aug1 Nov
Faceit ELO: 2,821 +0 29 Aug – 18 Sept · 5 observations
2,8212,821peak 2,82129 Aug18 Sept
27,436Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,821Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
37Days played since 2026-08-29

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,821
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 179 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-29
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-29

Premier CS Rating

  • 849 below peak (27,379)
  • +111 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,470 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-09-17
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-29

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGNXLOFACEITLevel 10 · 2,821 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,530 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,821csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim91
Positioning75
Utility42

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD54–44–2Last 10054%Win rateLWLTLLLLLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · +41ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 35%
  • Avg reaction 472ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 510ms

Last 20

  • 7–12–1 · 35% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 489ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.2 against its own average).

Aim9.1
Utility4.2
Positioning7.5
Opening Duels6.3
Clutch3.2

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 88% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower utility contribution.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 91 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 64% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.1
Positioning7.5
Utility4.2
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact4.4

Composite 7.4/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time506ms+25ms
first ⅓ avg 481ms → last ⅓ avg 506ms
Headshot accuracy26.7%−0.0%
first ⅓ avg 26.7% → last ⅓ avg 26.7%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.22Best match rating · 12–12 · dust2, 31 Oct →
51%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · inferno, 23 Sept →
352msFastest reaction time · 13–2 · dust2, 17 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 21 Sept →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
12–9In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

dust2Best map · 70% over 23cacheWeakest map · 25% over 12
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2S2316–770%0.04
anubisC156–940%0.02
nukeA138–562%0.02
infernoB137–654%0.04
mirageS128–467%0.02
ancientB126–650%0.03
cacheD123–925%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Faceit stats

Combat

5,284Matches
52%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
92.8ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

36%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust282254%1.3120.4
Mirage62445%1.0717.7
Ancient60452%1.1918.5
Nuke38357%1.2119.5
Anubis30151%1.1117.9
Inferno18556%1.2018.8
Train16960%1.3319.7
Overpass11563%1.2319.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

26.6%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.1%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
8.8°Preaim
493msReaction time
63.6%T opening success
59.2%CT opening success
0.40Enemies flashed / flash
5.5%Flash assists
12.18HE damage / grenade
5.28Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.396 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

25% win rate across 12 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis8–130.0439%1 Nov →
mirage13–40.0131%1 Nov →
ancient3–13-0.0033%31 Oct →
dust212–120.2238%31 Oct →
ancient9–13-0.0632%27 Oct →
mirage10–13-0.0414%26 Oct →
anubis7–130.0837%19 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0413%19 Oct →
cache5–13-0.0414%19 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0124%18 Oct →
ancient7–130.0027%17 Oct →
anubis13–100.0331%17 Oct →
ancient13–30.1324%17 Oct →
cache8–130.0527%16 Oct →
dust219–160.0424%16 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0131%16 Oct →
cache14–160.0239%16 Oct →
nuke14–160.0225%15 Oct →
inferno14–160.0624%15 Oct →
mirage19–17-0.0624%11 Oct →
anubis13–110.0217%11 Oct →
dust213–70.0935%10 Oct →
mirage13–80.0724%10 Oct →
inferno13–30.1033%10 Oct →
nuke13–20.0724%10 Oct →
dust24–130.1734%9 Oct →
mirage13–80.1438%9 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0617%9 Oct →
nuke16–14-0.0118%9 Oct →
cache7–130.0215%9 Oct →
anubis13–40.1329%8 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.0322%8 Oct →
dust213–70.0425%8 Oct →
anubis13–70.0727%7 Oct →
dust213–110.0320%7 Oct →
anubis6–130.0337%5 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0219%5 Oct →
cache7–130.0035%5 Oct →
inferno10–130.0326%4 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0218%4 Oct →
ancient13–90.0321%4 Oct →
dust213–8-0.0125%3 Oct →
dust213–90.1245%2 Oct →
inferno13–160.0325%1 Oct →
dust213–6-0.0612%1 Oct →
ancient13–100.0321%29 Sept →
nuke13–80.0828%29 Sept →
nuke9–13-0.0316%29 Sept →
inferno12–16-0.0321%29 Sept →
nuke13–70.0230%28 Sept →
dust211–130.0324%28 Sept →
anubis2–130.0126%28 Sept →
inferno13–60.0845%27 Sept →
cache10–130.0826%27 Sept →
cache4–130.0839%27 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0841%27 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0025%27 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0033%27 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0533%26 Sept →
mirage6–130.0150%25 Sept →
anubis9–130.0238%25 Sept →
nuke8–130.0723%25 Sept →
dust215–15-0.0342%25 Sept →
nuke13–60.0121%24 Sept →
cache10–130.0130%24 Sept →
dust213–90.0544%24 Sept →
ancient13–90.0126%23 Sept →
inferno13–20.1451%23 Sept →
mirage13–90.0718%23 Sept →
nuke13–20.1236%23 Sept →
dust213–30.0228%22 Sept →
cache13–90.0523%22 Sept →
ancient13–100.0521%22 Sept →
nuke11–130.0221%21 Sept →
dust27–13-0.0419%21 Sept →
inferno13–10.0929%21 Sept →
ancient9–13-0.0216%21 Sept →
inferno11–130.0528%20 Sept →
dust213–110.0029%20 Sept →
mirage13–70.0123%20 Sept →
inferno13–10-0.0727%19 Sept →
dust28–130.0636%19 Sept →
nuke13–8-0.0035%18 Sept →
inferno12–160.0036%18 Sept →
cache0–13-0.0722%18 Sept →
dust213–110.0319%17 Sept →
anubis13–110.0725%17 Sept →
cache13–100.0432%17 Sept →
dust213–20.1116%17 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0427%15 Sept →
anubis7–13-0.0624%15 Sept →
dust213–100.0028%15 Sept →
anubis13–160.0320%14 Sept →
cache13–90.0429%14 Sept →
ancient5–130.1020%13 Sept →
dust213–100.0739%12 Sept →
mirage13–9-0.0220%12 Sept →
mirage13–110.0323%10 Sept →
inferno13–110.1034%10 Sept →
ancient13–90.0829%10 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.