Ricky Rosette

Ricky Rosette — CS2 Stats

GB76561198154257129[U:1:193991401]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,549Tracked matches40%Win rate2023Tracked since
CSDB Rating5.4 DevelopingPositional Player
Premier CS Rating4,108Grey band · top ~82.6% of ranked players (population est.)
FaceitLevel 4Top 81.0% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSilver Elite
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Oct 2026 (10 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 4,108 -167 26 Sept – 26 Oct · 27 days played
4,1085,511peak 5,51126 Sept26 Oct
6,077Peak Premier in tracked matches
930Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
26Days played since 2026-09-26

Premier CS Rating

  • 1,403 below peak (5,511)
  • -167 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Light Blue band at 5,000 — 892 to go
  • Reached: Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGRicky RosetteFACEITLevel 4STANDINGTop 81.0% of rankedPREMIER4,108 · Grey bandPEAK ELO930csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim74
Positioning58
Utility46

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD43–50–7Last 10043%Win rateLLLWLWWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −20pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +6.0pp headshot accuracy · −32ms reaction

Win rate down 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 14%
  • Avg reaction 651ms

Last 10

  • 3–7 · 30% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 659ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 12%
  • Avg reaction 675ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim7.4
Utility4.6
Positioning5.8
Opening Duels2.8
Clutch4.6

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

iM

Plays most like iM 94% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

T openings. 60% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

CT openings. Opening success drops from 60% on T to 43% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 662ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.4
Positioning5.8
Utility4.6
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels5.5
Win Impact1.7

Composite 5.4/10 (Developing), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×0.90 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.01−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg -0.01
Reaction time662ms−9ms
first ⅓ avg 671ms → last ⅓ avg 662ms
Headshot accuracy12.6%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 15.1% → last ⅓ avg 12.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–5 · anubis, 25 Oct →
33%Best headshot accuracy · 8–8 · nuke, 6 Oct →
469msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 2 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · inferno, 5 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

4Longest win streak
L3Current streak
10–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
9Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 53% over 15dust2Weakest map · 33% over 21
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2D217–1433%-0.01
infernoC198–1142%-0.00
ancientB157–847%0.01
mirageB158–753%-0.00
anubisB115–645%-0.01
cacheB105–550%-0.00
nukeC83–538%0.01
vertigo—10–10%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 21). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

14Matches
43%Win rate
0.76Avg K/D
60.1ADR
30%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

43%1v1 clutch win
25%1v2 clutch win
3Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWLLLW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Anubis367%1.0518.3
Inferno367%0.9115.0
Dust230%0.488.0
Ancient20%0.538.5
Mirage250%0.8411.0
Nuke1100%0.539.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.8%Headshot accuracy
39.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
42.9%Spray accuracy
85.4%Counter-strafing
9.0°Preaim
662msReaction time
60.2%T opening success
43.5%CT opening success
0.48Enemies flashed / flash
3.1%Flash assists
9.23HE damage / grenade
5.80Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.8131% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4827 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 21 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient11–130.0419%26 Oct →
dust27–13-0.018%26 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0413%25 Oct →
anubis13–50.1717%25 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0914%24 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.007%24 Oct →
mirage13–80.0420%24 Oct →
anubis4–13-0.1216%24 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0129%24 Oct →
dust26–130.0210%24 Oct →
cache6–130.0212%24 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.002%24 Oct →
nuke13–80.0114%24 Oct →
mirage13–30.0212%23 Oct →
anubis1–13-0.067%22 Oct →
mirage13–70.0118%22 Oct →
inferno9–13-0.034%22 Oct →
mirage13–10-0.026%21 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.067%21 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0312%21 Oct →
anubis13–11-0.0412%21 Oct →
nuke10–130.099%21 Oct →
inferno11–130.0717%20 Oct →
inferno9–130.0121%20 Oct →
dust213–40.0417%20 Oct →
vertigo4–90.0113%20 Oct →
anubis16–120.028%20 Oct →
dust29–13-0.0711%19 Oct →
anubis6–13-0.1114%19 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0111%19 Oct →
dust28–13-0.0424%18 Oct →
cache13–8-0.0711%18 Oct →
ancient11–13-0.092%18 Oct →
ancient9–130.0124%17 Oct →
ancient13–90.107%17 Oct →
cache8–13-0.057%16 Oct →
inferno11–130.0118%15 Oct →
cache15–15-0.049%15 Oct →
inferno13–100.0013%15 Oct →
dust213–110.0220%14 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.049%14 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.059%14 Oct →
anubis7–13-0.0212%14 Oct →
dust213–40.079%14 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0522%13 Oct →
inferno11–130.0928%13 Oct →
cache13–40.0312%13 Oct →
cache13–9-0.0111%13 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0115%12 Oct →
inferno13–11-0.0215%12 Oct →
mirage5–13-0.0024%12 Oct →
nuke13–8-0.0314%11 Oct →
mirage13–100.0825%11 Oct →
ancient13–100.0121%11 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.035%10 Oct →
mirage15–15-0.032%10 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0321%10 Oct →
mirage4–130.026%10 Oct →
inferno16–14-0.0510%10 Oct →
dust215–150.0021%10 Oct →
mirage13–8-0.055%9 Oct →
mirage13–160.0114%9 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.037%9 Oct →
cache7–130.0214%8 Oct →
ancient13–90.0612%8 Oct →
ancient5–130.034%8 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0720%7 Oct →
anubis13–50.1017%7 Oct →
dust213–80.0124%7 Oct →
ancient13–8-0.0221%7 Oct →
mirage8–130.0011%6 Oct →
inferno13–10-0.0213%6 Oct →
cache13–30.0520%6 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0125%6 Oct →
nuke8–80.1433%6 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.087%6 Oct →
inferno13–1-0.0213%5 Oct →
dust213–10-0.0611%5 Oct →
cache13–50.0114%4 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0513%4 Oct →
dust213–110.096%4 Oct →
dust26–130.0625%4 Oct →
ancient10–130.016%4 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0019%4 Oct →
ancient15–15-0.0110%2 Oct →
inferno11–130.0415%2 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0716%2 Oct →
dust27–13-0.043%2 Oct →
dust213–110.0414%2 Oct →
cache5–130.0516%2 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0412%1 Oct →
ancient13–70.077%1 Oct →
nuke13–110.017%1 Oct →
inferno13–90.0925%1 Oct →
inferno15–15-0.0113%1 Oct →
nuke8–8-0.0726%1 Oct →
mirage13–110.0222%1 Oct →
anubis5–130.044%30 Sept →
dust26–13-0.0115%30 Sept →
ancient13–11-0.0315%30 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.