MB1

MB1 — CS2 Stats

US76561198149952079[U:1:189686351]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,567Tracked matches67%Win rate2020Tracked since
21,941Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.3 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,687Top 5% of 205,416 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.2% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#7707 of 252478 tracked
FaceitLevel 8 · 1,864 ELOTop 31.2% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 24 Sep 2026 (23 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,687 +636 20 Jun – 24 Sept · 21 days played
25,11627,236peak 27,23620 Jun24 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,864 +0 28 Aug – 20 Sept · 4 observations
1,8641,864peak 1,86428 Aug20 Sept
27,236Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,864Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
33Days played since 2026-06-19

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,864
  • 0 over 30 days · steady
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 137 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-08-28
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-08-28

Premier CS Rating

  • 549 below peak (27,236)
  • +327 over 30 days · steady
  • -293 over 90 days
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,313 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band
  • Red band first seen 2026-08-28
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-28

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches10——
Win rate50%——
K/D0.71——
Headshot %79%——

Measured 19 Sep 2026 → 17 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 8 among CSDB-tracked players (n=15,126), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 8 medianLevel 9 medianvs Level 9
Headshot rate66.2%46.8%48.2%above
Shot accuracy17.3%13.0%13.2%above
Kill/death ratio0.741.061.070.33 short
Match win rate50.8%46.3%46.9%above

This profile matches the typical Level 9 player on 3 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Kill/death ratio. That is the metric furthest from the Level 9 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGMB1FACEITLevel 8 · 1,864 ELOSTANDINGTop 31.2% of rankedPREMIER26,687 · Red band30 DAYS0 ELOPEAK ELO1,864csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim76
Positioning73
Utility53

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY60–34–6Last 10060%Win rateTWTWWWLLWT

Last 10 vs previous 10: −30pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · +38ms reaction

Win rate down 30pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 3–0–2 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 30%
  • Avg reaction 610ms

Last 10

  • 5–2–3 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 29%
  • Avg reaction 591ms

Last 20

  • 13–4–3 · 65% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 28%
  • Avg reaction 572ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.3 against its own average).

Aim7.6
Utility5.3
Positioning7.3
Opening Duels4.5
Clutch3.0

Limited utility dependence

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Reaction time. 573ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.6
Positioning7.3
Utility5.3
Mechanics6.5
Opening Duels4.7
Win Impact10.0

Composite 7.3/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.03+0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.01 → last ⅓ avg 0.03
Reaction time566ms−48ms
first ⅓ avg 614ms → last ⅓ avg 566ms
Headshot accuracy25.1%+2.8%
first ⅓ avg 22.3% → last ⅓ avg 25.1%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.21Best match rating · 13–1 · mirage, 23 Sept →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · overpass, 22 Jun →
375msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · ancient, 13 Jul →
13–0Biggest win · mirage, 7 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
6–7In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
4Overtime games

Map breakdown

mirageBest map · 83% over 12cacheWeakest map · 40% over 5
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
dust2B3518–1751%0.02
infernoS2114–767%0.03
ancientB126–650%0.00
mirageS1210–283%0.02
cacheC52–340%0.01
anubis—41–325%-0.02
overpass—44–0100%0.01
vertigo—32–167%0.10
nuke—21–150%0.02
shelter—11–0100%0.13
train—11–0100%0.07

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Lifetime stats

421,563Lifetime kills
0.74K/D
7,702Matches
50.8%Match win rate · Top 25% of Level 8 players
66.2%Headshot % · Top 5% of Level 8 players
17.3%Shot accuracy · Top 25% of Level 8 players
21,174MVPs
21,941Hours (in match)
7,417Bombs planted
2,257Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47250,917
AWP14,010
Glock-1811,616
FAMAS6,389
P2503,593
MAC-102,550

Lifetime map wins

24,002inferno
8,682dust2
2,689nuke
1,702cbble
1,665train
1,260vertigo
1,014office
412militia

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

378Matches
54%Win rate
1.16Avg K/D
84.0ADR
52%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
27%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Dust24255%1.2117.9
Mirage2952%1.1217.7
Inferno2857%1.2118.4
Ancient2741%1.0718.4
Overpass1947%1.1918.5
Nuke888%1.3917.5
Anubis743%0.9415.7
Vertigo683%1.2316.7

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.4%Headshot accuracy
33.9%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
36.0%Spray accuracy
79.2%Counter-strafing
10.2°Preaim
573msReaction time
52.5%T opening success
45.1%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
9.0%Flash assists
8.94HE damage / grenade
4.51Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Cache

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

40% win rate across 5 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Cache callouts & strategy →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust212–12-0.0036%26 Sept →
vertigo13–70.1327%26 Sept →
dust212–12-0.0219%25 Sept →
dust213–10.0943%25 Sept →
dust213–3-0.0123%25 Sept →
inferno13–50.0736%24 Sept →
ancient11–130.0320%24 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0426%23 Sept →
mirage13–10.2140%23 Sept →
vertigo12–120.0021%23 Sept →
dust213–8-0.0236%12 Sept →
anubis13–160.0134%11 Sept →
dust213–80.0034%8 Sept →
inferno13–110.0320%8 Sept →
inferno13–2-0.0023%8 Sept →
dust213–80.1030%7 Sept →
mirage13–80.0721%7 Sept →
vertigo13–50.1727%6 Sept →
dust213–70.0132%5 Sept →
inferno5–130.0219%5 Sept →
inferno16–130.0736%16 Aug →
inferno7–130.0136%2 Aug →
inferno5–130.0918%1 Aug →
dust27–13-0.1114%1 Aug →
ancient8–13-0.0712%1 Aug →
inferno3–13-0.067%28 Jul →
dust213–70.0724%27 Jul →
dust213–110.0613%27 Jul →
anubis13–10-0.0414%25 Jul →
nuke13–40.0621%19 Jul →
ancient13–90.0219%19 Jul →
dust213–100.0535%19 Jul →
inferno13–100.0212%19 Jul →
ancient13–60.0419%19 Jul →
dust215–15-0.0119%14 Jul →
mirage13–60.0517%14 Jul →
ancient11–13-0.119%13 Jul →
dust213–10-0.069%13 Jul →
inferno9–130.0230%11 Jul →
ancient13–110.0610%11 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.084%11 Jul →
inferno13–20.1029%10 Jul →
dust213–20.0625%10 Jul →
dust211–13-0.0126%10 Jul →
ancient4–13-0.0315%10 Jul →
shelter13–50.1335%10 Jul →
cache11–130.0415%10 Jul →
mirage8–130.0021%9 Jul →
inferno13–8-0.0121%9 Jul →
ancient13–20.0420%9 Jul →
dust26–13-0.0231%9 Jul →
cache13–100.0616%9 Jul →
dust213–90.0121%7 Jul →
mirage13–00.0310%7 Jul →
inferno13–10-0.0112%7 Jul →
overpass13–60.0215%7 Jul →
dust211–130.0622%7 Jul →
cache6–13-0.0122%6 Jul →
cache12–12-0.0125%6 Jul →
dust28–130.0822%2 Jul →
dust213–80.0427%29 Jun →
dust213–20.0918%29 Jun →
inferno13–20.0619%29 Jun →
inferno13–100.0438%29 Jun →
anubis6–13-0.0316%29 Jun →
dust212–12-0.0117%29 Jun →
dust28–13-0.0023%29 Jun →
ancient7–13-0.0543%29 Jun →
overpass13–100.0215%26 Jun →
mirage16–14-0.0327%26 Jun →
dust24–13-0.0812%26 Jun →
dust211–130.0324%26 Jun →
overpass13–11-0.0118%24 Jun →
inferno13–50.0927%24 Jun →
dust213–80.0126%24 Jun →
inferno13–90.1220%24 Jun →
inferno9–130.0117%23 Jun →
inferno9–4-0.0515%22 Jun →
overpass13–30.0144%22 Jun →
dust213–70.0417%22 Jun →
mirage13–4-0.0620%22 Jun →
mirage7–13-0.0127%21 Jun →
ancient13–80.0016%21 Jun →
dust27–130.1035%21 Jun →
mirage13–60.0813%21 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0222%21 Jun →
nuke6–13-0.0227%21 Jun →
dust213–30.0224%21 Jun →
inferno13–100.0318%21 Jun →
ancient8–130.0610%20 Jun →
dust210–13-0.0111%20 Jun →
mirage13–10-0.0436%20 Jun →
inferno11–13-0.0516%20 Jun →
mirage13–8-0.029%20 Jun →
anubis9–13-0.0315%20 Jun →
ancient13–80.0219%20 Jun →
dust27–130.0323%20 Jun →
train13–10.0729%19 Jun →
cache13–6-0.0132%19 Jun →
dust213–110.1029%19 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.