Cleini

Cleini — CS2 Stats

FI76561198148196541[U:1:187930813]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,456Tracked matches60%Win rate2020Tracked since
CSDB Rating6.8 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating19,304Top 50% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersPurple band · top ~11.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#95776 of 260004 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,148 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 31 Oct 2026 (5 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 19,304 +594 3 Sept – 31 Oct · 5 days played
18,71019,965peak 19,9653 Sept31 Oct
19,965Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,148Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
57Days played since 2025-04-30

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,148
  • Next: 2,500 ELO at 2,500 — 352 to go
  • Reached: Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7

Premier CS Rating

  • 661 below peak (19,965)
  • Next: Pink band at 20,000 — 696 to go
  • Reached: Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGCleiniFACEITLevel 10 · 2,148 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER19,304 · Purple bandPEAK ELO2,148csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim79
Positioning66
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY53–47Last 10053%Win rateLLWLWWWWWL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.1pp headshot accuracy · +34ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 9%
  • Avg reaction 535ms

Last 10

  • 6–4 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 550ms

Last 20

  • 12–8 · 60% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 11%
  • Avg reaction 533ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2 against its own average).

Aim7.9
Utility4.4
Positioning6.6
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.4

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 90% playstyle similarity

Most alike: utility contribution, positioning profile.

Where you differ: lower opening-duel success; lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim7.9
Positioning6.6
Utility4.4
Mechanics6.7
Opening Duels5.7
Win Impact8.3

Composite 6.8/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.00 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.01+0.01
first ⅓ avg -0.00 → last ⅓ avg 0.01
Reaction time522ms−137ms
first ⅓ avg 659ms → last ⅓ avg 522ms
Headshot accuracy13.0%−7.8%
first ⅓ avg 20.8% → last ⅓ avg 13.0%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.12Best match rating · 13–8 · cache, 7 Sept →
40%Best headshot accuracy · 13–4 · mirage, 27 Dec →
359msFastest reaction time · 7–13 · mirage, 16 Oct →
13–2Biggest win · inferno, 16 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

7Longest win streak
L2Current streak
8–13In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 67% over 6dust2Weakest map · 17% over 6
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2414–1058%0.02
infernoA2112–957%0.00
nukeA1610–663%0.00
cacheB126–650%0.02
anubisA74–357%-0.02
dust2D61–517%-0.03
overpassS64–267%0.01
trainC52–340%-0.00
ancient—30–30%0.01

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (17% over 6). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

2,727Matches
51%Win rate
1.12Avg K/D
85.5ADR
44%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
19%1v2 clutch win
11Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLWWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage26248%1.1117.3
Inferno13359%1.2417.4
Anubis9252%1.0817.1
Nuke8751%1.0916.2
Cache3956%1.3518.4
Ancient3342%0.9916.0
Overpass2871%1.2418.9
Dust22726%1.1816.6

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

12.9%Headshot accuracy
37.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.7%Spray accuracy
80.0%Counter-strafing
8.0°Preaim
515msReaction time
52.7%T opening success
52.7%CT opening success
0.46Enemies flashed / flash
5.7%Flash assists
7.55HE damage / grenade
6.18Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 12.9008% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Grenades & Utility

    Most of your flashes are blinding nobody. A handful of reliable pop-flash lineups fixes this faster than anything else.

    Enemies flashed per flash 0.4557 — below the 0.5 mark we flag

    Grenade Lineups →
Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

17% win rate across 6 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache10–130.0412%3 Nov →
dust25–13-0.016%1 Nov →
cache13–11-0.0110%1 Nov →
dust28–13-0.0312%31 Oct →
nuke13–11-0.018%30 Oct →
inferno13–30.0511%30 Oct →
anubis13–60.0311%29 Oct →
anubis13–60.0211%25 Oct →
cache13–100.0013%25 Oct →
cache1–13-0.0916%23 Oct →
mirage13–100.029%20 Oct →
anubis13–10-0.077%20 Oct →
mirage7–13-0.0117%16 Oct →
inferno13–20.0515%16 Oct →
dust27–13-0.0210%16 Oct →
cache13–50.0815%16 Oct →
nuke13–20.045%14 Oct →
mirage13–110.0412%14 Oct →
nuke13–16-0.028%12 Oct →
anubis11–13-0.0310%12 Oct →
ancient7–130.0511%9 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0129%8 Oct →
mirage13–110.0518%7 Oct →
inferno13–80.0410%7 Oct →
nuke13–110.0716%5 Oct →
mirage13–60.0022%5 Oct →
dust28–13-0.109%5 Oct →
nuke13–70.0228%4 Oct →
mirage13–160.0419%4 Oct →
inferno16–12-0.0014%4 Oct →
cache11–13-0.0110%4 Oct →
cache13–80.0913%3 Oct →
nuke13–50.0116%3 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0415%1 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0717%28 Sept →
mirage13–100.0322%17 Sept →
mirage9–130.0319%16 Sept →
inferno13–9-0.0115%15 Sept →
mirage22–20-0.0022%13 Sept →
nuke11–130.019%9 Sept →
inferno13–70.0323%8 Sept →
mirage13–100.0515%8 Sept →
cache13–80.1217%7 Sept →
inferno13–3-0.0214%3 Sept →
cache3–13-0.0913%1 Sept →
nuke13–10-0.0617%1 Sept →
cache13–160.0116%29 Aug →
mirage9–60.0721%29 Aug →
cache13–80.0813%28 Aug →
nuke11–130.0917%2 May →
mirage9–13-0.0022%29 Mar →
inferno13–3-0.0113%24 Mar →
anubis5–13-0.0713%24 Mar →
mirage6–130.0114%20 Feb →
nuke5–20.009%20 Feb →
mirage13–11-0.0214%19 Feb →
mirage13–90.0317%19 Feb →
mirage13–60.0317%19 Feb →
inferno13–8-0.0220%19 Feb →
dust213–50.0212%19 Feb →
nuke13–40.0114%19 Feb →
inferno7–13-0.0515%17 Feb →
inferno9–130.0010%16 Feb →
inferno13–4-0.0117%10 Feb →
mirage5–13-0.0219%10 Feb →
mirage13–50.0615%6 Feb →
overpass13–30.0321%31 Jan →
overpass13–80.0332%29 Jan →
inferno13–7-0.0419%19 Jan →
anubis11–13-0.0321%19 Jan →
ancient7–13-0.0024%18 Jan →
inferno13–80.0425%18 Jan →
mirage19–160.0317%18 Jan →
inferno11–13-0.019%12 Jan →
mirage11–13-0.0316%12 Jan →
train13–70.0823%9 Jan →
overpass11–13-0.0221%9 Jan →
nuke13–2-0.0015%9 Jan →
inferno19–220.0018%4 Jan →
inferno9–130.059%2 Jan →
overpass13–90.0016%2 Jan →
nuke11–13-0.0127%2 Jan →
overpass3–13-0.0526%2 Jan →
train11–13-0.0331%27 Dec →
mirage13–4-0.0140%27 Dec →
mirage12–16-0.038%9 Dec →
inferno7–13-0.0119%25 Oct →
overpass13–110.0520%25 Oct →
train19–22-0.0120%25 Oct →
nuke13–4-0.0310%11 Jun →
dust213–16-0.0522%7 Jun →
inferno6–13-0.0220%2 Jun →
train11–13-0.0117%2 Jun →
anubis13–100.0329%11 May →
train13–2-0.0322%2 May →
ancient14–16-0.0310%2 May →
mirage11–13-0.0017%1 May →
mirage10–130.0526%1 May →
nuke4–13-0.0733%30 Apr →
inferno8–130.0124%30 Apr →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102K ELO1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.