Sharpiee

Sharpiee — CS2 Stats

CA76561198144903949[U:1:184638221]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

1,092Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,017Hours in CS18Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.3 SolidSupport
Premier CS Rating22,041Top 50% of 205,052 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~6.3% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#53919 of 252377 tracked
FaceitLevel 9Top 20.7% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanLegendary Eagle Master
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 13 Oct 2026 (3 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 22,041 -1,509 9 Sept – 13 Oct · 22 days played
20,78524,503peak 24,5039 Sept13 Oct
24,712Peak Premier in tracked matches
30Days played since 2026-01-31

Premier CS Rating

  • 2,462 below peak (24,503)
  • +1,070 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 2,959 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 9 among CSDB-tracked players (n=14,630), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 9 medianLevel 10 medianvs Level 10
Headshot rate40.1%48.2%50.9%10.9% short
Shot accuracy20.2%13.2%13.7%above
Kill/death ratio1.071.071.09meets
Match win rate43.8%46.9%48.4%4.6% short

This profile matches the typical Level 10 player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Headshot rate. That is the metric furthest from the Level 10 median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGSharpieeFACEITLevel 9STANDINGTop 20.7% of rankedPREMIER22,041 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim68
Positioning62
Utility66

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD47–50–3Last 10047%Win rateLWLLLWLLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −40pp win rate · +0.01 avg rating · −4.1pp headshot accuracy · +59ms reaction

Win rate down 40pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp). Average match rating moved the other way (+0.01), so results shifted more than performance did.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 644ms

Last 10

  • 2–8 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 13%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Last 20

  • 8–12 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.00
  • Avg headshot accuracy 15%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Support — Utility contribution stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim6.8
Utility6.6
Positioning6.2
Opening Duels3.6
Clutch3.0

Strong CT-side opener

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ZywOo

Plays most like ZywOo 82% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Areas to improve

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 57% on CT to 38% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 574ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim6.8
Positioning6.2
Utility6.6
Mechanics6.2
Opening Duels4.4
Win Impact5.0

Composite 6.3/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.00−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.02 → last ⅓ avg 0.00
Reaction time577ms+14ms
first ⅓ avg 563ms → last ⅓ avg 577ms
Headshot accuracy14.4%−5.0%
first ⅓ avg 19.4% → last ⅓ avg 14.4%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.13Best match rating · 9–2 · inferno, 10 Sept →
50%Best headshot accuracy · 9–2 · inferno, 30 Aug →
375msFastest reaction time · 5–13 · inferno, 12 Sept →
13–1Biggest win · dust2, 29 Aug →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
9–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
7Overtime games

Map breakdown

cacheBest map · 56% over 16dust2Weakest map · 33% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC208–1240%0.01
cacheA169–756%0.03
anubisB157–847%0.00
infernoB147–750%0.02
ancientC125–742%-0.00
nukeA116–555%-0.01
dust2D93–633%-0.00
rush_001—11–0100%0.03
debris—10–10%0.01
poseidon—11–0100%0.06

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Dust 2 is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (33% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Dust 2 lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

97,312Lifetime kills
1.07K/D
4,496Matches
43.8%Match win rate
40.1%Headshot %
20.2%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 9 players
9,371MVPs
1,877Hours (in match)
4,244Bombs planted
1,230Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4730,683
AWP11,268
P2502,483
SSG 081,780
Tec-91,763
SG 5531,598

Lifetime map wins

6,973inferno
4,995dust2
2,538nuke
2,375vertigo
1,747train
771cbble
351lake
99safehouse

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

439Matches
52%Win rate
1.05Avg K/D
69.2ADR
37%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

35%1v1 clutch win
17%1v2 clutch win
7Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Ancient1258%1.2313.9
Anubis944%0.8212.9
Mirage825%0.8712.3
Vertigo729%0.8513.1
Nuke650%0.8912.3
Inferno667%1.0816.0
Dust2667%0.9213.2

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

14.3%Headshot accuracy
38.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
40.0%Spray accuracy
77.7%Counter-strafing
11.0°Preaim
574msReaction time
37.9%T opening success
57.0%CT opening success
0.60Enemies flashed / flash
10.7%Flash assists
8.95HE damage / grenade
12.21Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Best CS2 Crosshair

    Your shots are landing on bodies more often than heads — usually a crosshair-height and placement habit rather than raw aim.

    Headshot accuracy 14.3334% — below the 15% mark we flag

    Aim Training →
  2. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 37.9339% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Dust 2

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

33% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Dust 2 callouts & strategy →Dust 2 grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis7–130.0020%13 Oct →
cache13–40.009%13 Oct →
dust211–130.0612%12 Oct →
dust25–13-0.0520%12 Oct →
inferno5–130.0112%12 Oct →
mirage13–110.0316%12 Oct →
mirage7–130.029%12 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0510%12 Oct →
anubis8–130.0411%12 Oct →
cache6–130.036%11 Oct →
ancient16–14-0.036%11 Oct →
cache13–100.0318%11 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0516%11 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0619%8 Oct →
nuke13–90.0119%8 Oct →
rush_0015–10.0311%8 Oct →
cache13–110.0317%5 Oct →
inferno5–13-0.0320%5 Oct →
inferno13–20.1126%5 Oct →
inferno4–9-0.0915%5 Oct →
nuke13–70.0414%4 Oct →
inferno10–13-0.0222%4 Oct →
ancient13–70.0216%4 Oct →
cache6–130.0419%3 Oct →
anubis8–13-0.0512%3 Oct →
mirage13–2-0.027%3 Oct →
ancient8–130.0118%1 Oct →
ancient13–60.0210%30 Sept →
mirage13–70.0726%30 Sept →
ancient13–40.061%29 Sept →
anubis13–9-0.0317%29 Sept →
cache13–11-0.003%29 Sept →
inferno7–9-0.0518%29 Sept →
anubis10–13-0.0011%28 Sept →
mirage10–130.0016%28 Sept →
cache13–16-0.0225%27 Sept →
mirage10–130.0620%27 Sept →
inferno13–30.0514%27 Sept →
anubis13–100.048%26 Sept →
mirage11–130.058%24 Sept →
anubis13–5-0.007%24 Sept →
inferno13–90.0610%24 Sept →
dust27–13-0.056%24 Sept →
cache13–80.0512%24 Sept →
inferno9–20.0814%24 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.018%16 Sept →
mirage13–4-0.0430%15 Sept →
nuke11–13-0.0715%15 Sept →
inferno9–00.017%15 Sept →
anubis13–90.0112%15 Sept →
mirage8–13-0.0013%15 Sept →
anubis13–110.039%15 Sept →
cache13–40.035%14 Sept →
dust213–30.0524%14 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0413%14 Sept →
dust29–13-0.0417%14 Sept →
mirage11–13-0.0125%13 Sept →
anubis6–130.039%13 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0213%13 Sept →
cache10–130.0623%13 Sept →
anubis6–13-0.0020%13 Sept →
mirage7–13-0.0427%13 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0221%13 Sept →
anubis3–13-0.0717%13 Sept →
nuke15–150.0421%13 Sept →
cache9–130.0426%12 Sept →
inferno5–13-0.0211%12 Sept →
ancient5–13-0.0213%12 Sept →
ancient8–130.0217%11 Sept →
cache9–130.0523%11 Sept →
nuke13–110.0013%11 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.044%10 Sept →
cache5–00.1033%10 Sept →
anubis13–110.0619%10 Sept →
inferno9–20.1316%10 Sept →
dust28–13-0.0216%10 Sept →
debris8–80.0110%10 Sept →
dust213–7-0.0217%9 Sept →
mirage16–120.0520%8 Sept →
nuke13–9-0.0118%8 Sept →
nuke13–20.0121%8 Sept →
poseidon9–70.0625%8 Sept →
cache13–110.0114%2 Sept →
anubis13–90.0112%2 Sept →
ancient13–7-0.0113%2 Sept →
mirage9–13-0.0025%2 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0229%1 Sept →
mirage15–150.0518%1 Sept →
inferno14–160.0119%30 Aug →
nuke6–9-0.0230%30 Aug →
inferno9–20.0650%30 Aug →
mirage13–9-0.0418%30 Aug →
cache13–50.0320%30 Aug →
cache10–130.0013%29 Aug →
dust213–10.0416%29 Aug →
mirage10–130.0420%17 Mar →
mirage16–13-0.0011%1 Feb →
nuke8–13-0.0617%1 Feb →
mirage13–70.0133%1 Feb →
nuke13–80.0318%31 Jan →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

1,000 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.