xavier

xavier — CS2 Stats

US76561198144633541[U:1:184367813]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,225Tracked matches50%Win rate2020Tracked since
21,370Hours in CS
CSDB Rating7.6 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating24,543Top 25% of 204,793 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~3.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#26407 of 251924 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,876 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 1 Sep 2026 (44 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

0Premier CS Rating · 24,543 → 24,543
0Faceit ELO · 2,876 → 2,876
+6Tracked matches · now 2,225
−7.1ppWin rate · 57.1% → 50.0%

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 24,543 +0 31 Aug – 1 Sept · 2 observations
24,54324,543peak 24,54331 Aug1 Sept
Faceit ELO: 2,876 +0 31 Aug – 1 Sept · 2 observations
2,8762,876peak 2,87631 Aug1 Sept
24,543Peak Premier on CSDB
2,876Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
65Days played since 2024-11-23

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,876
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 124 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8
  • 2,500 ELO first seen 2026-08-31
  • Level 10 first seen 2026-08-31

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 24,543
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 457 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-08-31
  • Purple band first seen 2026-08-31

Premier is CSDB’s own observation — it builds from the day a profile is first viewed and cannot be backfilled. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Level 10 among CSDB-tracked players (n=29,846), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerLevel 10 median
Headshot rate62.2%50.9%
Shot accuracy20.2%13.7%
Kill/death ratio1.131.09
Match win rate49.4%48.4%

Share this profile

CSDB.GGxavierFACEITLevel 10 · 2,876 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER24,543 · Pink bandPEAK ELO2,876csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning85
Utility51

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–46–3Last 10051%Win rateLLLLWWWWLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.06 avg rating · −0.7pp headshot accuracy · −75ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–4 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 524ms

Last 10

  • 4–6 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.04
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 613ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+2.4 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility5.1
Positioning8.5
Opening Duels8.1
Clutch2.8

Sharp aimerStrong CT-side openerStrong positioning

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 72% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Where you differ: higher opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

CT openings. 72% CT opening-duel success — winning the first fight on the defending side is rare and valuable.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

T-side openings. Opening success drops from 72% on CT to 46% on T — the same duels are being taken with worse setups on the attacking side.

Reaction time. 623ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning8.5
Utility5.1
Mechanics7.9
Opening Duels6.9
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.6/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.05+0.00
first ⅓ avg 0.05 → last ⅓ avg 0.05
Reaction time620ms+7ms
first ⅓ avg 613ms → last ⅓ avg 620ms
Headshot accuracy26.3%+2.4%
first ⅓ avg 23.9% → last ⅓ avg 26.3%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.24Best match rating · 13–2 · ancient, 11 Dec →
51%Best headshot accuracy · 13–7 · agency, 14 May →
438msFastest reaction time · 6–9 · inferno, 16 Aug →
13–0Biggest win · ancient, 16 Dec →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

13Longest win streak
L4Current streak
6–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
11Overtime games

Map breakdown

overpassBest map · 63% over 8nukeWeakest map · 22% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageA2515–1060%0.03
dust2D248–1633%0.02
ancientA2112–957%0.05
nukeD92–722%0.01
overpassA85–363%0.05
infernoA53–260%0.04
anubis—42–250%0.01
cache—22–0100%0.08
train—11–0100%0.07
agency—11–0100%0.16

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (22% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

426,445Lifetime kills
1.13K/D · Top 50% of Level 10 players
7,434Matches
49.4%Match win rate · Top 50% of Level 10 players
62.2%Headshot % · Top 25% of Level 10 players
20.2%Shot accuracy · Top 5% of Level 10 players
29,153MVPs
21,370Hours (in match)
10,923Bombs planted
3,388Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-47185,940
AWP58,801
Glock-1810,190
SSG 088,633
Knife5,194
SG 5533,983

Lifetime map wins

23,031dust2
15,289inferno
6,006nuke
5,192vertigo
2,246train
1,191cbble
328office
239lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,729Matches
55%Win rate
1.26Avg K/D
89.6ADR
48%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

34%1v1 clutch win
26%1v2 clutch win
15Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLLLWL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage22061%1.4120.0
Ancient15255%1.3618.9
Dust214644%1.3019.7
Anubis5448%1.1416.4
Nuke4149%1.1418.0
Overpass3060%1.3418.1
Inferno2152%1.3617.7
Vertigo1275%1.0215.0

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.8%Headshot accuracy
39.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
38.9%Spray accuracy
85.5%Counter-strafing
8.7°Preaim
623msReaction time
45.6%T opening success
72.0%CT opening success
0.66Enemies flashed / flash
13.7%Flash assists
5.86HE damage / grenade
8.39Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

22% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
ancient9–130.0317%8 Oct →
mirage6–13-0.0321%2 Sept →
dust22–130.0232%16 Aug →
inferno6–9-0.0224%16 Aug →
ancient13–100.0628%5 Aug →
mirage13–40.0829%31 Jul →
ancient13–60.0341%25 Jul →
mirage13–100.0119%23 Jul →
dust29–13-0.0427%19 Jul →
ancient10–13-0.0117%16 Jul →
nuke6–130.0321%16 Jul →
ancient8–130.0222%14 Jul →
dust212–12-0.0031%23 Jun →
cache13–50.0516%23 Jun →
inferno9–50.1329%16 Jun →
dust210–130.0732%16 Jun →
mirage13–70.1439%13 Jun →
overpass12–120.1029%13 Jun →
cache13–40.1217%11 Jun →
dust28–130.0625%4 Jun →
dust213–100.0625%8 Feb →
mirage13–30.1335%8 Feb →
inferno1–9-0.1138%30 Dec →
mirage13–90.1423%26 Dec →
nuke11–130.0223%25 Dec →
ancient14–160.0424%17 Dec →
ancient13–80.0625%15 Dec →
dust26–130.0631%12 Dec →
mirage14–160.0330%12 Dec →
ancient13–20.2429%11 Dec →
mirage13–70.0631%9 Dec →
overpass13–8-0.0014%7 Dec →
mirage7–30.0321%29 Nov →
dust213–110.0431%26 Nov →
dust213–8-0.0312%30 Oct →
mirage11–13-0.0216%27 Oct →
mirage3–13-0.0616%26 Oct →
nuke5–13-0.0422%26 Oct →
ancient13–80.0620%25 Oct →
mirage13–50.0315%24 Oct →
overpass13–50.0720%24 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0918%23 Oct →
ancient11–130.0732%23 Oct →
mirage16–120.0131%15 Oct →
mirage6–130.0418%3 Oct →
ancient14–16-0.0121%25 Sept →
dust21–130.0034%20 Sept →
ancient11–13-0.0219%15 Sept →
mirage13–100.0827%13 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0213%12 Sept →
dust25–13-0.0314%12 Sept →
ancient13–20.1516%8 Sept →
overpass16–14-0.0123%7 Sept →
overpass15–19-0.0123%5 Sept →
dust23–13-0.0629%5 Sept →
mirage13–60.0425%4 Sept →
dust210–13-0.0223%4 Sept →
ancient8–13-0.0118%20 Aug →
mirage5–13-0.0420%11 Aug →
dust211–130.0124%11 Aug →
ancient12–16-0.0126%9 Aug →
ancient13–20.0833%4 Aug →
mirage10–130.0330%4 Aug →
mirage7–130.019%3 Aug →
nuke12–12-0.0528%3 Aug →
overpass10–130.0316%3 Aug →
train13–50.0734%2 Aug →
dust213–100.0624%2 Aug →
mirage13–11-0.0019%25 Jul →
ancient13–100.0315%25 Jul →
overpass13–20.1625%25 Jul →
ancient13–60.1230%25 Jul →
ancient13–110.0433%25 Jul →
mirage13–60.0319%25 Jul →
dust213–90.0431%25 Jul →
dust213–90.0819%25 Jul →
overpass25–230.0419%24 Jul →
mirage13–9-0.0119%24 Jul →
dust213–80.0816%21 Jul →
dust21–13-0.0321%28 Jun →
inferno13–70.0825%28 Jun →
inferno13–60.1140%27 Jun →
dust213–80.0029%26 Jun →
nuke13–16-0.0221%26 Jun →
anubis13–60.0212%16 Jun →
anubis4–13-0.0515%16 Jun →
nuke1–13-0.0627%14 Jun →
dust29–130.0423%14 Jun →
dust28–130.0222%7 Jun →
dust29–130.0431%6 Jun →
nuke8–130.0528%15 May →
nuke13–70.1027%14 May →
agency13–70.1651%14 May →
nuke13–10-0.0017%20 Apr →
anubis13–60.1021%16 Dec →
ancient13–00.1120%16 Dec →
dust222–25-0.0116%16 Dec →
ancient16–130.0318%16 Dec →
anubis3–13-0.0320%16 Dec →
mirage13–50.2136%23 Nov →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 Matches13-Win Streak
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.