gnoL (✿◠_◠)

gnoL (✿◠_◠) — CS2 Stats

76561198143569106[U:1:183303378]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

865Tracked matches32%Win rate2023Tracked since
1,448Hours in CS4Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating7.0 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating23,095Top 25% of 212,910 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~5.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#42521 of 259705 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 2 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 23,095 +7,984 1 Jun – 2 Nov · 13 days played
14,83223,095peak 23,0951 Jun2 Nov
23,095Peak Premier in tracked matches
43Days played since 2026-06-01

Premier CS Rating

  • At peak — 23,095
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 1,905 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate47.4%46.9%49.3%1.9% short
Shot accuracy10.5%13.0%13.4%2.8% short
Kill/death ratio1.301.081.12above
Match win rate50.9%46.7%48.5%above

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Shot accuracy. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGgnoL (✿◠_◠)PREMIER23,095 · Pink bandcsdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim89
Positioning76
Utility57

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY45–49–6Last 10045%Win rateWLWLLWTLWW

Last 10 vs previous 10: +20pp win rate · +0.04 avg rating · −0.6pp headshot accuracy · −22ms reaction

Win rate up 20pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — more than a 10-match window's normal noise (±20pp).

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 2–3 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.06
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 10

  • 5–4–1 · 50% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.07
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 544ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.05
  • Avg headshot accuracy 26%
  • Avg reaction 555ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.4 against its own average).

Aim8.9
Utility5.7
Positioning7.6
Opening Duels5.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

m0NESY

Plays most like m0NESY 91% playstyle similarity

Most alike: positioning profile, aim profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 89 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

T openings. 66% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 66% on T to 45% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 555ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.9
Positioning7.6
Utility5.7
Mechanics8.0
Opening Duels6.5
Win Impact0.0

Composite 7.0/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.04−0.02
first ⅓ avg 0.07 → last ⅓ avg 0.04
Reaction time557ms−74ms
first ⅓ avg 631ms → last ⅓ avg 557ms
Headshot accuracy25.6%−0.5%
first ⅓ avg 26.0% → last ⅓ avg 25.6%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.27Best match rating · 13–4 · cache, 4 Jun →
56%Best headshot accuracy · 13–3 · nuke, 10 Jul →
398msFastest reaction time · 11–13 · inferno, 18 Oct →
13–3Biggest win · dust2, 17 Oct →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

5Longest win streak
4–10In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
6Overtime games

Map breakdown

nukeBest map · 83% over 12anubisWeakest map · 0% over 9
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
cacheA3621–1558%0.07
nukeS1210–283%0.05
anubisD90–90%0.01
dust2D72–529%0.06
ancientS65–183%0.11
vertigoD60–60%0.02
officeC52–340%0.06
infernoD50–50%0.04
train—31–233%0.00
mirage—31–233%0.02
overpass—31–233%0.01
shelter—21–150%0.11
fachwerk—21–150%0.06
boulder—10–10%0.11

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Anubis is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (0% over 9). Start with the 6 essential Anubis lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

47,053Lifetime kills
1.30K/D · Top 25% of Pink band
1,948Matches
50.9%Match win rate · Top 25% of Pink band
47.4%Headshot % · Top 50% of Pink band
10.5%Shot accuracy
6,295MVPs
880Hours (in match)
1,823Bombs planted
554Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

Lifetime map wins

6,704dust2
3,948nuke
1,566inferno
1,513vertigo
590train
449office
127cbble
55italy

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

5Matches
60%Win rate
1.02Avg K/D
—ADR
53%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

—1v1 clutch win
—1v2 clutch win
2Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

25.3%Headshot accuracy
36.6%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
43.4%Spray accuracy
86.2%Counter-strafing
9.1°Preaim
555msReaction time
66.4%T opening success
45.4%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
6.9%Flash assists
6.81HE damage / grenade
7.70Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Anubis

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

0% win rate across 9 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Anubis callouts & strategy →Anubis grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
cache13–90.0116%2 Nov →
nuke14–160.0921%2 Nov →
ancient13–70.0731%1 Nov →
cache11–130.0323%1 Nov →
anubis14–160.0924%26 Oct →
cache13–40.0535%26 Oct →
office12–120.0824%18 Oct →
inferno11–130.0322%18 Oct →
dust213–30.1535%17 Oct →
ancient13–70.1428%17 Oct →
dust29–130.1135%17 Oct →
anubis2–13-0.0623%15 Oct →
train8–130.0731%12 Oct →
train13–8-0.0721%12 Oct →
nuke13–110.0531%12 Oct →
inferno3–130.0533%11 Oct →
dust26–130.0614%11 Oct →
ancient13–80.1125%11 Oct →
cache15–150.0623%11 Oct →
inferno7–13-0.0529%11 Oct →
mirage4–13-0.0320%11 Oct →
dust27–130.0213%10 Oct →
inferno9–130.0419%8 Oct →
dust23–130.0638%8 Oct →
inferno11–130.1434%8 Oct →
nuke13–10-0.0122%6 Oct →
vertigo9–13-0.0718%26 Sept →
vertigo8–130.0337%26 Sept →
vertigo5–13-0.0327%26 Sept →
vertigo11–130.0218%25 Sept →
office13–60.0722%22 Sept →
cache6–130.0726%22 Sept →
anubis8–130.0327%22 Sept →
cache13–80.0324%15 Sept →
nuke13–6-0.0128%15 Sept →
nuke13–30.0527%15 Sept →
cache13–100.0225%15 Sept →
cache1–13-0.0719%15 Sept →
office9–130.0424%8 Sept →
office13–3-0.0121%8 Sept →
cache12–120.1124%1 Sept →
cache13–50.0026%1 Sept →
cache6–00.0650%25 Aug →
cache13–110.0222%25 Aug →
anubis7–130.0227%23 Aug →
cache12–120.0332%18 Aug →
train5–130.0028%18 Aug →
cache13–30.1431%11 Aug →
cache13–60.1553%8 Aug →
cache11–130.1016%8 Aug →
shelter11–130.1439%8 Aug →
vertigo7–130.1928%2 Aug →
boulder5–130.1133%31 Jul →
shelter13–100.0824%31 Jul →
fachwerk13–100.1225%31 Jul →
anubis8–130.0622%28 Jul →
anubis8–13-0.0219%28 Jul →
anubis7–13-0.0631%28 Jul →
dust213–10-0.0336%20 Jul →
fachwerk7–13-0.0031%18 Jul →
ancient13–90.1134%16 Jul →
cache13–100.0633%10 Jul →
cache13–30.1126%10 Jul →
nuke13–100.0716%10 Jul →
nuke13–30.1556%10 Jul →
cache12–120.1336%10 Jul →
cache8–130.0521%5 Jul →
nuke13–30.1432%4 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.0041%4 Jul →
nuke13–70.0426%4 Jul →
ancient7–130.0720%4 Jul →
anubis11–130.0832%4 Jul →
cache13–80.1026%4 Jul →
cache13–80.1227%4 Jul →
nuke13–160.0221%2 Jul →
nuke13–5-0.0111%2 Jul →
vertigo6–13-0.0214%30 Jun →
overpass2–13-0.0918%30 Jun →
mirage10–130.0620%30 Jun →
cache12–120.0243%30 Jun →
mirage13–100.0427%27 Jun →
cache6–13-0.0020%27 Jun →
office2–70.1430%27 Jun →
cache10–130.0232%22 Jun →
cache13–110.1227%20 Jun →
dust213–160.0332%12 Jun →
ancient13–30.1919%12 Jun →
cache13–90.0931%11 Jun →
cache8–50.0026%11 Jun →
cache13–80.0720%9 Jun →
cache7–13-0.0224%9 Jun →
cache13–110.1727%5 Jun →
cache13–40.1653%5 Jun →
overpass13–100.0822%5 Jun →
cache13–90.0312%5 Jun →
cache11–130.1026%5 Jun →
cache7–130.0619%4 Jun →
cache13–40.2728%4 Jun →
overpass3–130.0329%2 Jun →
nuke16–130.0726%1 Jun →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.