Lyytikaineen

Lyytikaineen — CS2 Stats

FI76561198143454512[U:1:183188784]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

790Tracked matches32%Win rate2020Tracked since
3,818Hours in CS8Hrs last 2 wks
CSDB Rating6.1 SolidPositional Player
Premier CS Rating20,900Top 50% of 204,150 CSDB-tracked playersPink band · top ~7.5% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#68386 of 251268 tracked
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 26 Sep 2026 (16 days ago). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 20,900 +3,301 17 May – 26 Sept · 32 days played
16,14824,087peak 24,08717 May26 Sept
Faceit ELO: 1,939 +0 1 Sept – 17 Sept · 4 observations
1,9391,939peak 1,9391 Sept17 Sept
24,087Peak Premier in tracked matches
1,939Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
44Days played since 2026-05-03

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 1,939
  • Next: Level 10 at 2,001 — 62 to go
  • Reached: Level 9 · Level 8 · Level 7 · Level 6
  • Level 9 first seen 2026-09-01
  • Level 8 first seen 2026-09-01

Premier CS Rating

  • 3,187 below peak (24,087)
  • -854 over 30 days · declining
  • +4,181 over 90 days
  • Next: Red band at 25,000 — 4,100 to go
  • Reached: Pink band · Purple band · Blue band · Light Blue band
  • Pink band first seen 2026-09-01
  • Purple band first seen 2026-09-01

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do. Faceit ELO is CSDB’s own observation — no feed exposes ELO per match, so that line only has the days the profile was viewed and cannot be backfilled.

Compare periods

Last 30 days vs previous 30

MetricLast 30Previous 30Change
Matches22——
Win rate55%——
K/D1.10——
Headshot %58%——

Measured 11 Sep 2026 → 12 Oct 2026; no observation near 60 days ago, so there is no previous window yet.

Differences between Valve's lifetime totals on the days CSDB observed this profile — every mode Valve counts, not only ranked. A window appears only when an observation sits within a few days of each end.

How this compares with the same rank

Median values for Pink band among CSDB-tracked players (n=38,294), from Valve's own lifetime stats. Aim, positioning and utility scores are deliberately not benchmarked here — those are a third-party provider's derived metrics, which CSDB does not store.

MetricThis playerPink band medianRed band medianvs Red band
Headshot rate47.3%46.9%49.2%1.9% short
Shot accuracy15.7%13.0%13.4%above
Kill/death ratio1.121.081.12meets
Match win rate39.9%46.7%48.5%8.6% short

This profile matches the typical Red band player on 2 of 4 comparable metrics.

Widest gap: Match win rate. That is the metric furthest from the Red band median in relative terms — not necessarily the one holding a rank back, which no statistic here can establish.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGLyytikaineenPREMIER20,900 · Pink bandPEAK ELO1,939csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim87
Positioning55
Utility44

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

COLD46–50–4Last 10046%Win rateLWLTLLWLLL

Last 10 vs previous 10: −10pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +1.5pp headshot accuracy · −18ms reaction

Win rate −10pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 574ms

Last 10

  • 2–7–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.02
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Last 20

  • 5–13–2 · 25% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 23%
  • Avg reaction 575ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.1 against its own average).

Aim8.7
Utility4.4
Positioning5.5
Opening Duels4.2
Clutch3.4

Sharp aimer

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

ropz

Plays most like ropz 89% playstyle similarity

Most alike: opening-duel success, utility contribution.

Where you differ: lower positioning profile.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 87 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Areas to improve

Positioning. Positioning trails aim by 31 points — deaths here waste a strong aim profile.

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

Reaction time. 602ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim8.7
Positioning5.5
Utility4.4
Mechanics8.2
Opening Duels3.8
Win Impact0.0

Composite 6.1/10 (Solid), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.02 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating-0.00−0.03
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg -0.00
Reaction time604ms−44ms
first ⅓ avg 648ms → last ⅓ avg 604ms
Headshot accuracy23.2%+3.7%
first ⅓ avg 19.5% → last ⅓ avg 23.2%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.15Best match rating · 13–10 · dust2, 23 Jul →
39%Best headshot accuracy · 13–2 · dust2, 17 May →
375msFastest reaction time · 2–7 · ancient, 4 Sept →
13–0Biggest win · dust2, 1 Jul →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

6Longest win streak
3–6In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
16Overtime games

Map breakdown

ancientBest map · 64% over 14mirageWeakest map · 36% over 28
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageC2810–1836%0.01
dust2A1710–759%0.02
ancientA149–564%0.02
cacheB126–650%-0.00
infernoC114–736%-0.01
anubisC83–538%0.02
nukeB84–450%0.03
vertigo—10–10%-0.13
overpass—10–10%0.02

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Mirage is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (36% over 28). Start with the 5 essential Mirage lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Lifetime stats

110,955Lifetime kills
1.12K/D · Top 50% of Pink band
5,323Matches
39.9%Match win rate
47.3%Headshot % · Top 50% of Pink band
15.7%Shot accuracy · Top 50% of Pink band
13,181MVPs
2,065Hours (in match)
5,988Bombs planted
678Bombs defused

Most-used weapons

AK-4736,271
AWP13,382
SG 5532,359
FAMAS2,110
P2501,562

Lifetime map wins

5,895dust2
4,863inferno
2,643nuke
1,182train
914vertigo
536cbble
164office
106lake

Lifetime totals via Steam — visible because this profile's game details are public. Spans CS:GO and CS2.

Faceit stats

Combat

490Matches
52%Win rate
1.08Avg K/D
81.1ADR
50%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

37%1v1 clutch win
21%1v2 clutch win
6Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsLWLWW

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage9759%1.2317.1
Ancient5054%1.0616.0
Nuke3450%1.2017.5
Dust23444%1.0216.8
Anubis3253%1.0916.2
Inferno2245%0.9113.0
Vertigo956%0.9516.0
Cache850%1.0714.5

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

22.6%Headshot accuracy
37.5%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
41.8%Spray accuracy
86.9%Counter-strafing
8.4°Preaim
602msReaction time
39.9%T opening success
50.2%CT opening success
0.64Enemies flashed / flash
5.3%Flash assists
4.91HE damage / grenade
6.08Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Chosen by comparing your tracked metrics against the thresholds we flag — the measurement behind each one is shown, so you can disagree with it.

  1. Advanced Mechanics

    You are losing most of the first duels you take on T side, which is usually a peeking and spacing problem, not aim.

    T opening duels 39.9184% — below the 40% mark we flag

Spend your practice time on Mirage

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

36% win rate across 28 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Mirage callouts & strategy →Mirage grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
anubis13–16-0.0726%26 Sept →
inferno16–13-0.0021%26 Sept →
ancient12–160.0221%13 Sept →
mirage15–150.0117%13 Sept →
mirage9–130.0128%9 Sept →
ancient2–7-0.0820%4 Sept →
dust213–90.0021%4 Sept →
mirage1–13-0.0138%2 Sept →
dust24–13-0.0223%2 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0418%1 Sept →
inferno11–13-0.0535%30 Aug →
anubis13–4-0.0113%30 Aug →
dust213–160.0118%26 Aug →
dust213–70.0723%20 Aug →
mirage12–120.0620%20 Aug →
inferno5–13-0.0620%19 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0530%19 Aug →
inferno13–7-0.0120%17 Aug →
nuke5–13-0.0419%17 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0120%14 Aug →
cache13–20.0524%14 Aug →
nuke9–13-0.0031%14 Aug →
ancient14–160.0525%14 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0327%9 Aug →
cache9–130.0322%9 Aug →
inferno11–130.0324%8 Aug →
anubis13–90.0619%6 Aug →
ancient13–90.0210%6 Aug →
mirage13–10-0.0419%4 Aug →
mirage7–13-0.0331%3 Aug →
mirage13–80.1225%1 Aug →
inferno7–13-0.0028%1 Aug →
dust216–13-0.0128%1 Aug →
cache8–13-0.113%1 Aug →
dust213–10-0.0818%1 Aug →
mirage10–13-0.0115%1 Aug →
ancient13–10-0.087%1 Aug →
dust213–6-0.0128%31 Jul →
ancient13–16-0.0618%31 Jul →
cache13–80.0226%31 Jul →
mirage8–13-0.0526%31 Jul →
mirage9–13-0.0713%31 Jul →
anubis6–13-0.006%30 Jul →
mirage15–15-0.0218%30 Jul →
mirage13–60.0636%30 Jul →
mirage13–40.0021%30 Jul →
ancient13–9-0.0330%30 Jul →
cache13–50.0324%30 Jul →
cache13–10-0.0513%30 Jul →
inferno13–80.0823%30 Jul →
dust25–13-0.0214%30 Jul →
ancient13–100.0516%27 Jul →
mirage13–5-0.059%27 Jul →
anubis6–130.0519%26 Jul →
ancient16–120.0511%26 Jul →
mirage13–60.0213%26 Jul →
nuke12–160.0633%25 Jul →
vertigo5–9-0.1318%24 Jul →
dust213–100.1520%23 Jul →
mirage13–80.0321%23 Jul →
ancient11–130.0619%21 Jul →
dust28–13-0.035%21 Jul →
dust216–130.0324%20 Jul →
anubis13–100.0820%19 Jul →
ancient13–60.0716%19 Jul →
mirage13–70.0425%16 Jul →
mirage15–150.0918%16 Jul →
anubis13–160.0417%15 Jul →
cache13–6-0.0124%15 Jul →
ancient13–110.1028%15 Jul →
nuke16–130.0522%15 Jul →
mirage13–40.0016%14 Jul →
ancient13–70.1024%14 Jul →
dust213–100.0414%14 Jul →
inferno6–13-0.0421%13 Jul →
ancient13–60.0425%13 Jul →
cache4–13-0.0013%13 Jul →
nuke16–140.0820%12 Jul →
mirage3–130.0318%12 Jul →
nuke13–4-0.0021%12 Jul →
mirage3–130.0111%12 Jul →
mirage11–13-0.0119%6 Jul →
cache10–13-0.046%6 Jul →
inferno8–130.0219%2 Jul →
dust27–130.0313%1 Jul →
dust213–00.1428%1 Jul →
inferno2–13-0.0916%1 Jul →
inferno13–60.0513%1 Jul →
nuke10–130.0115%29 Jun →
dust24–130.0825%10 Jun →
mirage8–130.0432%10 Jun →
cache7–130.0419%10 Jun →
cache4–20.0321%10 Jun →
overpass8–130.0216%9 Jun →
mirage13–100.0715%5 Jun →
anubis7–13-0.0122%5 Jun →
dust213–20.0439%17 May →
cache11–13-0.0116%13 May →
dust25–13-0.0215%6 May →
nuke13–80.0619%3 May →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

500 Matches
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.