Velluuh

Velluuh — CS2 Stats

FI76561198133148139[U:1:172882411]Steam profile ↗✓ No bans

2,548Tracked matches50%Win rate2021Tracked since
CSDB Rating7.9 StrongPositional Player
Premier CS Rating26,955Top 5% of 213,399 CSDB-tracked playersRed band · top ~2.1% of ranked players (population est.)
CSDB Leaderboard#6756 of 260012 tracked
FaceitLevel 10 · 2,524 ELOTop 12.4% of ranked FACEIT players
WingmanSupreme Master First Class
Ladder ranks via Leetify

What changed since last observed

CSDB last observed this profile on 4 Nov 2026 (yesterday). Ranks are recorded once per day this page is viewed.

No change since then. Play, then come back: the next observation lands here.

Rating over time

Premier CS Rating: 26,955 +4,412 18 Sept – 4 Nov · 28 days played
22,54327,382peak 27,38218 Sept4 Nov
27,421Peak Premier in tracked matches
2,524Highest Faceit ELO seen on CSDB
31Days played since 2026-09-18

Faceit ELO

  • At peak — 2,524
  • Next: 3,000 ELO at 3,000 — 476 to go
  • Reached: 2,500 ELO · Level 10 · Level 9 · Level 8

Premier CS Rating

  • 427 below peak (27,382)
  • +2,437 over 30 days · improving
  • Next: Gold band at 30,000 — 3,045 to go
  • Reached: Red band · Pink band · Purple band · Blue band

Premier comes from this profile’s tracked match history, so it reaches back as far as those matches do.

Share this profile

CSDB.GGVelluuhFACEITLevel 10 · 2,524 ELOSTANDINGTop 12.4% of rankedPREMIER26,955 · Red bandPEAK ELO2,524csdb.gg/stats

The image is a snapshot; the link keeps updating. Nothing here is published anywhere — it is generated in your browser when you click.

Performance scores

Aim93
Positioning69
Utility45

0–100 skill scores via Leetify.

Recent form

STEADY51–47–2Last 10051%Win rateLWTLLWLWLW

Last 10 vs previous 10: 0pp win rate · −0.01 avg rating · +0.2pp headshot accuracy · +53ms reaction

Win rate 0pp across the last 10 against the 10 before — within the normal variation of a 10-match window (±20pp), so no real shift yet.

Last 5 · 10 · 20 matches

Last 5

  • 1–3–1 · 20% win rate
  • Avg rating -0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 24%
  • Avg reaction 583ms

Last 10

  • 4–5–1 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 594ms

Last 20

  • 8–10–2 · 40% win rate
  • Avg rating 0.01
  • Avg headshot accuracy 22%
  • Avg reaction 567ms

Newest first, from the last 100 tracked matches. Each block is its own sample — one result moves a 5-match win rate by 20 points.

Player DNA

Primary style: Positional Player — Positioning stands above the rest of this profile (+1.7 against its own average).

Aim9.3
Utility4.5
Positioning6.9
Opening Duels5.3
Clutch4.0

Sharp aimerExcellent counter-strafing

Style profile from tracked-match aggregates — how this player plays, not how good they are. Classification rules are deterministic and documented in code.

What this cannot see yet: which weapons you use — so CSDB cannot identify an AWPer, and no style here implies a rifle or a sniper. It also cannot see how often you take opening duels, only how often you win them, nor where you hold, so roles that depend on those (entry, lurk, anchor) are deliberately absent rather than guessed. All of it needs round-by-round demo data, which is the next thing being built.

Your pro match

donk

Plays most like donk 97% playstyle similarity

Most alike: aim profile, opening-duel success.

Similarity of playstyle shape across shared dimensions — it says how you play, not that you play at their level. Full comparison →

Strengths & areas to improve

Strengths

Aim. Aim score of 93 — the mechanical foundation is a clear strength.

Counter-strafing. 91% of shots taken properly stopped — movement discipline most players never reach.

T openings. 72% T opening-duel success — entries that actually open the round.

Areas to improve

Utility. Utility contribution runs far behind the mechanical game — the cheapest rating gain on this profile is thrown, not aimed.

CT openings. Opening success drops from 72% on T to 53% on CT — first contacts on the defending side are being lost.

Reaction time. 564ms from enemy-visible to first shot leaves fights decided before they start — warmup routines move this number more than anything else.

Generated by fixed rules over this profile's own numbers — no model, no guessing; silent when the sample is too small to support a claim.

CSDB Rating breakdown

Aim9.3
Positioning6.9
Utility4.5
Mechanics9.0
Opening Duels7.9
Win Impact5.0

Composite 7.9/10 (Strong), a weighted mean of the bars with a small opposition adjustment (×1.05 for this rank band). Formula versioned (v1) and documented in code.

Trends

Match rating0.02−0.01
first ⅓ avg 0.03 → last ⅓ avg 0.02
Reaction time568ms+26ms
first ⅓ avg 542ms → last ⅓ avg 568ms
Headshot accuracy20.5%−2.5%
first ⅓ avg 23.1% → last ⅓ avg 20.5%

Rolling 5-match average across the last 100 tracked matches, oldest to newest. The delta compares the first third of the window with the last.

Personal bests

0.17Best match rating · 13–3 · ancient, 20 Oct →
44%Best headshot accuracy · 13–5 · nuke, 22 Sept →
406msFastest reaction time · 10–13 · cache, 18 Oct →
13–1Biggest win · mirage, 4 Nov →

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Highlights

8Longest win streak
5–8In matches decided by ≤2 rounds
10Overtime games

Map breakdown

anubisBest map · 83% over 6nukeWeakest map · 32% over 19
MapGradePlayedRecordWin rateAvg rating
mirageB199–1047%0.03
nukeD196–1332%0.03
ancientS1913–668%0.02
dust2B158–753%0.01
cacheC146–843%0.01
infernoB84–450%0.02
anubisS65–183%0.04

Across the last 100 tracked matches.

Nuke is currently your weakest sufficiently-sampled map (32% over 19). Start with the 6 essential Nuke lineups, review the callouts, then spin up a practice server.

Faceit stats

Combat

1,207Matches
52%Win rate
1.15Avg K/D
85.2ADR
51%Headshot %

Clutches & streaks

40%1v1 clutch win
22%1v2 clutch win
8Longest win streak

Recent Faceit resultsWWLLL

MapMatchesWin rateAvg K/DAvg kills
Mirage29248%1.0716.9
Ancient19249%1.1517.8
Nuke16061%1.3019.8
Inferno15054%1.2318.5
Dust214250%1.1516.4
Anubis9752%1.1417.2
Overpass4250%1.1217.1
Cache3345%1.0717.3

Faceit-match stats via the FACEIT Data API — a separate match pool from the sections above.

Skill profile

Aggregate performance across tracked matches — stats via Leetify. Percentile context against other CSDB-tracked players arrives as our own benchmark data accumulates.

20.9%Headshot accuracy
41.0%Accuracy (enemy spotted)
45.5%Spray accuracy
90.5%Counter-strafing
8.3°Preaim
564msReaction time
72.1%T opening success
52.9%CT opening success
0.61Enemies flashed / flash
6.5%Flash assists
7.71HE damage / grenade
5.15Flashes / match

Recommended for you

Spend your practice time on Nuke

Map knowledge compounds faster than mechanics — lineups and callouts you learn once keep paying out every time the map comes up.

32% win rate across 19 tracked games — your weakest map with enough games to be worth reading into.

Nuke callouts & strategy →Nuke grenade lineups →

Recent matches

MapScoreRatingHS%Date
dust29–13-0.0019%4 Nov →
mirage13–10.0230%4 Nov →
mirage15–150.0022%3 Nov →
nuke3–13-0.0425%3 Nov →
dust27–13-0.0322%3 Nov →
nuke13–70.0228%3 Nov →
nuke10–13-0.0219%31 Oct →
ancient8–10.0517%31 Oct →
cache4–13-0.0116%30 Oct →
mirage16–130.0822%30 Oct →
cache13–90.0626%30 Oct →
ancient10–13-0.0414%29 Oct →
mirage8–130.0319%29 Oct →
mirage2–13-0.0715%29 Oct →
nuke9–130.0031%29 Oct →
nuke15–150.0321%29 Oct →
nuke13–90.0925%29 Oct →
mirage13–90.0533%29 Oct →
ancient13–70.0210%29 Oct →
nuke11–130.0224%28 Oct →
nuke6–13-0.0119%28 Oct →
ancient13–11-0.0120%28 Oct →
ancient6–13-0.087%28 Oct →
cache13–20.0318%27 Oct →
dust213–90.0319%27 Oct →
inferno13–40.0116%27 Oct →
dust213–90.0519%23 Oct →
inferno2–130.0417%23 Oct →
nuke6–130.0215%21 Oct →
inferno16–120.0529%20 Oct →
ancient13–30.1723%20 Oct →
mirage10–130.0919%20 Oct →
dust213–90.0019%18 Oct →
cache10–13-0.0416%18 Oct →
ancient9–130.0020%18 Oct →
anubis13–110.0018%18 Oct →
ancient2–13-0.0014%18 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0518%17 Oct →
mirage16–14-0.0416%16 Oct →
anubis13–90.0418%16 Oct →
nuke11–13-0.0119%16 Oct →
cache13–40.0822%16 Oct →
cache13–40.0725%16 Oct →
dust213–70.0026%16 Oct →
inferno13–7-0.0115%15 Oct →
dust213–70.1019%15 Oct →
ancient13–7-0.0111%15 Oct →
mirage16–130.0121%15 Oct →
ancient16–12-0.0719%14 Oct →
ancient4–130.0131%13 Oct →
inferno13–70.0316%12 Oct →
ancient13–80.0124%11 Oct →
dust28–130.0125%11 Oct →
nuke8–13-0.0219%11 Oct →
dust28–130.0520%11 Oct →
dust213–100.0118%11 Oct →
dust216–13-0.0226%10 Oct →
mirage10–130.0839%10 Oct →
mirage13–70.0619%10 Oct →
cache11–130.0621%10 Oct →
dust213–70.0326%10 Oct →
ancient7–13-0.0117%9 Oct →
cache8–13-0.0111%9 Oct →
ancient16–120.0620%9 Oct →
nuke10–13-0.0210%9 Oct →
cache4–130.0021%9 Oct →
cache13–110.0224%9 Oct →
mirage13–90.1234%2 Oct →
anubis3–13-0.0124%1 Oct →
inferno8–13-0.0130%1 Oct →
dust211–13-0.0310%1 Oct →
anubis13–10.0322%1 Oct →
cache7–13-0.0614%1 Oct →
nuke13–60.1023%30 Sept →
anubis13–80.1526%28 Sept →
nuke13–80.0520%28 Sept →
ancient13–40.1022%28 Sept →
cache13–70.0422%28 Sept →
dust22–13-0.0319%27 Sept →
nuke11–130.0314%27 Sept →
inferno10–130.0825%27 Sept →
ancient13–70.1020%27 Sept →
mirage8–130.0718%26 Sept →
nuke6–130.1221%25 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0514%25 Sept →
mirage13–70.1137%25 Sept →
ancient13–90.0019%25 Sept →
nuke13–100.1016%23 Sept →
cache10–13-0.0018%23 Sept →
mirage5–13-0.0435%23 Sept →
mirage13–11-0.0124%23 Sept →
nuke11–130.0219%22 Sept →
mirage11–130.0525%22 Sept →
anubis13–100.0316%22 Sept →
nuke13–50.0144%22 Sept →
ancient13–100.0423%22 Sept →
mirage10–130.0132%21 Sept →
ancient10–60.0226%18 Sept →
dust28–130.0021%18 Sept →
inferno14–16-0.0728%18 Sept →

Match data via Leetify.

Recent teammates

Milestones

Faceit Level 102.5K ELO1,000 MatchesAim 90+
Compare this player with someone →Inventory value for this account →Where does this rating sit? Premier rank tiers →

This profile is built from public Steam data. If it is yours, you can remove it, or delete your CSDB account.